Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = 22nd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 120|ISC 120]] | ||
|ESC best = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC best = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
| Judi Dench | |||
| "Send In the Clowns" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:49, 17 June 2022
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Last appearance | 22nd SF: ISC 120 |
Best result | 26th SF: ISC 117 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 |