Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 128|ISC 128]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]], [[Internatia Song Contest 124|ISC 124]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]], [[Internatia Song Contest 124|ISC 124]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| Miley Cyrus | | Miley Cyrus | ||
| "Flowers" | | "Flowers" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |136 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|96 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| Taylor Swift | |||
| "You Need to Calm Down" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:22, 24 March 2023
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 128 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 117, ISC 124 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
121st | K.K. Slider | "Welcome Horizons" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
122nd | Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | "Ma jo" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
123rd | Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | "Lut Gaye" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
124th | Irma Libohova | "E jona" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
125th | Lola Young | "So Sorry" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
126th | September | "Satellites" | 13 | 119 | 9 | 72 |
127th | Arilena Ara ft. Dafina Zeqiri | "Thirr policine" | 24 | 89 | 9 | 62 |
128th | Miley Cyrus | "Flowers" | 5 | 136 | 2 | 96 |
129th | Taylor Swift | "You Need to Calm Down" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 28 |