Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| Beyoncé | |||
| "If I Were a Boy" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| Sidorela Kelmendi | |||
| "Hajde me mu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
| Etnon ft. Genta Ismajli | |||
| "Shake It" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:45, 30 June 2023
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 128 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 117, ISC 124 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
121st | K.K. Slider | "Welcome Horizons" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
122nd | Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | "Ma jo" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
123rd | Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | "Lut Gaye" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
124th | Irma Libohova | "E jona" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
125th | Lola Young | "So Sorry" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
126th | September | "Satellites" | 13 | 119 | 9 | 72 |
127th | Arilena Ara ft. Dafina Zeqiri | "Thirr policine" | 24 | 89 | 9 | 62 |
128th | Miley Cyrus | "Flowers" | 5 | 136 | 2 | 96 |
129th | Taylor Swift | "You Need to Calm Down" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 28 | |
130th | Beyoncé | "If I Were a Boy" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
131st | Sidorela Kelmendi | "Hajde me mu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
132nd | Etnon ft. Genta Ismajli | "Shake It" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 20 |