H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = | |Name = Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug | ||
|Flag = Flag of H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug.png | |Flag = Flag of H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug.png | ||
|Member station = [[Holy Kitsune Television|HKTV]] | |Member station = [[Holy Kitsune Television|HKTV]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 52 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]], [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug|Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug]]''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 2]]. Country withdrew in [[ISC 7|7th edition]] but returned in [[ISC 9|9th]]. H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug withdrew again from [[ISC 10]]. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug has returned to [[ISC 12]] and has participated in every subsequent edition until its last edition [[ISC 58]] excluding [[ISC 53]]. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug's participation in the [[Internatia Song Contest]] has concluded with the song "Running Home to You" by Grant Gustin. | |||
'''[[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]]''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 2]]. Country withdrew in [[ISC 7|7th edition]] but returned in [[ISC 9|9th]]. H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug withdrew again from [[ISC 10]]. | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
! Semi | ! Semi | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
| Moranbong Band | |||
| "승리자들" (Victors) | |||
| 2 | |||
| 86 | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
|Wangjaesan Art Troupe | |Wangjaesan Art Troupe of DPRK | ||
|"Moskau" | |"Moskau" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | ||
|Yun Hye Yong | |Yun Hye Yong | ||
|"Battle | |"Battle for Leap Forward" | ||
| | |21 | ||
|<del>56</del> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | ||
Line 76: | Line 71: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 84: | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|23 | |bgcolor=#800000|23 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|113 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>113</del> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | ||
|Ayşe | |Ayşe | ||
|"Gör | |"Gör bak" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 102: | Line 95: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
|Alida | |Alida | ||
|"Some | |"Some of Us" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
Line 118: | Line 111: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
|Sandu Ciorba | |Sandu Ciorba | ||
|"Pe | |"Pe cimpoi" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 125: | Line 118: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble | |Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble | ||
|"Young People Loyal | |"Young People Loyal to Our Party" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 140: | Line 133: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | ||
|Big Time Rush | |Big Time Rush | ||
|"Any Kind | |"Any Kind of Guy" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | ||
Line 230: | Line 223: | ||
|Adriana Figueroa | |Adriana Figueroa | ||
|"The Hanging Tree" | |"The Hanging Tree" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |106 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | ||
|Lilly Singh ft. Sickick | |Lilly Singh ft. Sickick | ||
|"Clean Up Anthem" | |"Clean Up Anthem" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |||
|อาภาพร (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | |||
|"อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
|Marja Tyrni | |||
|"Suut Makiaks!" | |||
|19 | |||
|97 | |||
|7 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
|The ESC Vienna All Stars | |||
|"Building Bridges" | |||
|20 | |||
|103 | |||
|8 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
|Jérémy Amelin | |||
|"Dans l'un, l'une" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
|Las Balkanieras | |||
|"Fatima (Miss Fatty Balkan Cover)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
|Nihola | |||
|"Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
|Alida | |||
|"When I Die" | |||
|20 | |||
|95 | |||
|12 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide | |||
|"What's Your Sign?" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|Xinhua News | |||
|"Pay Attention to the 十三五 (shi san wu)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
|John Williams | |||
|"Jar Jar's Introduction and The Swim to Otoh Gunga" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|Jar Jar Binks | |||
|"How Rude (10 minutes)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|Alida | |||
|"Leave It All Behind" | |||
|25 | |||
|62 | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
|Ivan Mládek | |||
|"Jožin z bažin" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
|Taher Shah | |||
|"Angel" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |ONUKA | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |"19 86" | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |186 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|99 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
|Alida | |||
|"Pinocchio" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |||
|Tiffany Trump | |||
|"Like a Bird" | |||
|25 | |||
|69 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]''' | |||
|Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim | |||
|"Surfin' in the DPRK" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
|Crowder | |||
|"Run Devil Run" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>59</del> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |||
|Silva Gunbardhi | |||
|"Lule bardhe" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]''' | |||
|Mike Diva | |||
|"Kazoo Kid Trap Remix" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]''' | |||
|Kurt Razelli | |||
|"Überbacher Song" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | |||
|Aleksandra Prijović | |||
|"Za nas kasno je" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]''' | |||
|Grant Gustin | |||
|"Running Home to You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|27 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug | |
---|---|
Member station | HKTV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 52 |
First appearance | ISC 2 |
Last appearance | ISC 58 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 48 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 27, ISC 39, ISC 52 |
Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug debuted in Internatia Song Contest 2. Country withdrew in 7th edition but returned in 9th. H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug withdrew again from ISC 10. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug has returned to ISC 12 and has participated in every subsequent edition until its last edition ISC 58 excluding ISC 53. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug's participation in the Internatia Song Contest has concluded with the song "Running Home to You" by Grant Gustin.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Moranbong Band | "승리자들" (Victors) | 2 | 86 | ||
3rd | Wangjaesan Art Troupe of DPRK | "Moskau" | 2 | 91 | ||
4th | North Korean woman | "Smuglyanka Moldavanka" | 5 | 72 | ||
5th | Murumpuyo | "Question Mark" | 8 | 60 | ||
6th | Yun Hye Yong | "Battle for Leap Forward" | 21 | |||
9th | strajker | "nnf nnf nnf" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 18 | |
12th | North Korean Song | "Dear Leader - Give Us Your Order" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 37 | |
13th | Alida | "Feathers" | Failed to qualify | 23 | ||
14th | Ayşe | "Gör bak" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 20 | |
15th | Alida | "Some of Us" | 15 | 88 | 1 | 137 |
16th | Nhóm FM | "Việt Nam Ơi Mùa Xuân Đến Rồi" | 25 | 56 | 12 | 50 |
17th | Sandu Ciorba | "Pe cimpoi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | |
18th | Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble | "Young People Loyal to Our Party" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
19th | Chinese Old-Folks Choir | "Lao Lai Qiao Gaga" | 22 | 82 | 12 | 57 |
20th | Big Time Rush | "Any Kind of Guy" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | |
21st | The Ups! | "Revive" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 42 | |
22nd | Buranovskiye Babushki | "Veterok" | 17 | 97 | 12 | 59 |
23rd | Hatsune Miku | "Sadistic.Music∞Factory" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 34 | |
24th | MitchiriNeko Marching Band | "MitchiriNeko March" | 6 | 134 | 8 | 71 |
25th | The Go! Team | "Milk Crisis" | 24 | 66 | 11 | 60 |
26th | Shahzoda | "Qaynona" | 6 | 137 | 7 | 61 |
27th | Noisuf-X | "Orgasm" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 17 | |
28th | Ivy | "Crazy" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 17 | |
29th | Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard | "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
30th | Kym Perfetto, Adam Dirks & Unknown Moroccan Man | "Goat Butter Song" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
31st | Laurel | "Luna" | 10 | 112 | 7 | 68 |
32nd | Adriana Figueroa | "The Hanging Tree" | 14 | 106 | 7 | 73 |
33rd | Lilly Singh ft. Sickick | "Clean Up Anthem" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 17 | |
34th | อาภาพร (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
35th | Marja Tyrni | "Suut Makiaks!" | 19 | 97 | 7 | 72 |
36th | The ESC Vienna All Stars | "Building Bridges" | 20 | 103 | 8 | 73 |
37th | Jérémy Amelin | "Dans l'un, l'une" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
38th | Las Balkanieras | "Fatima (Miss Fatty Balkan Cover)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
39th | Nihola | "Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 16 | |
40th | Alida | "When I Die" | 20 | 95 | 12 | 66 |
41st | Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide | "What's Your Sign?" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 14 | |
42nd | Xinhua News | "Pay Attention to the 十三五 (shi san wu)" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 46 | |
43rd | John Williams | "Jar Jar's Introduction and The Swim to Otoh Gunga" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 27 | |
44th | Jar Jar Binks | "How Rude (10 minutes)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
45th | Alida | "Leave It All Behind" | 25 | 62 | 10 | 66 |
46th | Ivan Mládek | "Jožin z bažin" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 49 | |
47th | Taher Shah | "Angel" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | |
48th | ONUKA | "19 86" | 1 | 186 | 2 | 99 |
49th | Alida | "Pinocchio" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |
50th | Tiffany Trump | "Like a Bird" | 25 | 69 | Host Country | |
51st | Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim | "Surfin' in the DPRK" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
52nd | Crowder | "Run Devil Run" | Failed to qualify | 27 | ||
54th | Silva Gunbardhi | "Lule bardhe" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 22 | |
55th | Mike Diva | "Kazoo Kid Trap Remix" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
56th | Kurt Razelli | "Überbacher Song" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
57th | Aleksandra Prijović | "Za nas kasno je" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
58th | Grant Gustin | "Running Home to You" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 |