Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Hanzyuki | |Name = Hanzyuki | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag =2015 Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = All NF happened in Hanzyuki | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Wanessa | |||
|''DNA'' | |||
|English | |||
|7 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''True Love'' | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Miley Cyrus | |||
|''Wrecking Ball'' | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Imany | |||
|''You Will Never Know'' | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Stromae | |||
|''Tous Lês Memes'' | |||
|French | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''Rain'' | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Maala | |||
|''In The Air'' | |||
|English | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Hafdís Huld | |||
|''Wolf'' | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 August 2016
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH |
National selection events | All NF happened in Hanzyuki |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISCC 3 |
Best result | 2nd ISCC 12 |
Worst result | 19th ISCC 14 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Peace | Wraith | English | 11 | 45 |
4 | Peaches | I Feel Cream | English | 11 | 34 |
6 | Miss Li | Hit It | English | 9 | 71 |
7 | David van Vuuren | You Will Leave a Mark | English | 14 | 32 |
8 | Owlle | Ticky Ticky | English | 16 | 25 |
9 | Mia Diekow | Herz | German | 8 | 58 |
12 | Stereopony | Hitohira no Hanabira | Japanese | 2 | 79 |
13 | Fallulah | I Lay My Head | English | 14 | 38 |
14 | Carrapicho | Tic Tic Tac | Portuguese | 19 | 23 |
15 | Samantha Jade | Soldier | English | 3 | 61 |
16 | Wanessa | DNA | English | 7 | 54 |
17 | Eivør | True Love | English | 4 | 69 |
18 | Miley Cyrus | Wrecking Ball | English | 11 | 34 |
20 | Imany | You Will Never Know | English | 6 | 68 |
21 | Stromae | Tous Lês Memes | French | 6 | 68 |
25 | Eivør | Rain | English | 5 | 68 |
27 | Maala | In The Air | English | 9 | 65 |
29 | Hafdís Huld | Wolf | English | 15 | 37 |