Internatia Song Contest 141: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = ''Roots'' | |theme = ''Roots'' | ||
|logo = ISC 141.png | |logo = ISC 141.png | ||
|final = | |final = 1 April 2024 | ||
|semi = March 2024 | |semi = 16 March 2024 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} RTE | |host = {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} RTE | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 141''' is the 141st monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest is held in Antarille, Evergreen Lands; all thanks to their first win that happened in the [[Internatia Song Contest|139th]] edition with Carbeau and his song "Mare nero". | The '''Internatia Song Contest 141''' is the 141st monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest is held in Antarille, Evergreen Lands; all thanks to their first win that happened in the [[Internatia Song Contest|139th]] edition with Carbeau and his song "Mare nero". | ||
==Slogan and venue== | |||
''Roots '' | |||
Evergreen Lands is taking the contest back to its roots. | |||
The Fjallinn Arena, which in english means "Jewel of the Mountain" was built on a mountain slope in Antarille's periphery will be able to accommodate 50,000 fans. Close to it there's also the Internatia village where the Glöb Pavillion and the Létturfoss Hall are located. In it you can find the fans quarter, dining area, small concert halls and a lot more! | |||
[[File:Pixlr-image-generator-3c4fb760-d1dd-4f33-b3b5-5b9c1496dfea.png|thumb|511x511px|The Fjallinn Arena]] | |||
==Pots== | ==Pots== | ||
Line 111: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Azahriah | |Azahriah | ||
|"introvertált dal" | |"introvertált dal" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 123: | Line 132: | ||
|The Arcadian Wild | |The Arcadian Wild | ||
|"Willow" | |"Willow" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
|Allie X | |Allie X | ||
|"Off with Her Tits" | |"Off with Her Tits" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
|Zhala | |Zhala | ||
|"Prophet" | |"Prophet" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 144: | Line 153: | ||
|Øneheart x reidenshi | |Øneheart x reidenshi | ||
|"snowfall" | |"snowfall" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 151: | Line 160: | ||
|Blahalouisiana | |Blahalouisiana | ||
|"Szeressetek" | |"Szeressetek" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|Svarica | |Svarica | ||
|"U dvorima od zlata" | |"U dvorima od zlata" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
|Christell | |Christell | ||
|"Dubidubidu" | |"Dubidubidu" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
|Portion Boys | |Portion Boys | ||
|"Käärinliinat" | |"Käärinliinat" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 179: | Line 188: | ||
|Dove Cameron | |Dove Cameron | ||
|"Sand" | |"Sand" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
|Vylet Pony | |Vylet Pony | ||
|"In the Absence of Comfort" | |"In the Absence of Comfort" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|NINA | |NINA | ||
|"Maalia" | |"Maalia" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Yuji Ohno | |Yuji Ohno | ||
|"Grudge" | |"Grudge" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 207: | Line 216: | ||
|BLACKBOOK | |BLACKBOOK | ||
|"My Beautiful Witch" | |"My Beautiful Witch" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |<del>23 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|Naujawanan Baidar | |Naujawanan Baidar | ||
|"Akram Yari" | |"Akram Yari" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 221: | Line 230: | ||
|Ania Karwan | |Ania Karwan | ||
|"Głupcy" | |"Głupcy" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
|Rooksein | |Rooksein | ||
|"Genade nader" | |"Genade nader" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 235: | Line 244: | ||
|Bella Poarch | |Bella Poarch | ||
|"Build a Bitch" | |"Build a Bitch" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 242: | Line 251: | ||
|Daria Zawiałow & Taco Hemingway | |Daria Zawiałow & Taco Hemingway | ||
|"SUPRO" | |"SUPRO" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 249: | Line 258: | ||
|Metteson | |Metteson | ||
|"Look to a Star" | |"Look to a Star" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | |L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | ||
|"Koniec lata" | |"Koniec lata" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 263: | Line 272: | ||
|Josh Turner | |Josh Turner | ||
|"Would You Go with Me" | |"Would You Go with Me" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 270: | Line 279: | ||
|Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | |Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | ||
|"In the Stars" | |"In the Stars" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 277: | Line 286: | ||
|Robin Packalen | |Robin Packalen | ||
|"Kuumilla hiilillä" | |"Kuumilla hiilillä" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
|ATARASHII GAKKO! | |ATARASHII GAKKO! | ||
|"Toryanse" | |"Toryanse" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 291: | Line 300: | ||
|Luke Black | |Luke Black | ||
|"God's Too Cool" | |"God's Too Cool" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
|Staygold | |Staygold | ||
|"Wallpaper" | |"Wallpaper" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 308: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|Yaeger | |Yaeger | ||
|"Ciao" | |"Ciao" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
|David Ciente x Maria Chivu | |David Ciente x Maria Chivu | ||
|"Jianca" | |"Jianca" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Ricki-Lee | |Ricki-Lee | ||
|"On My Own" | |"On My Own" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 334: | Line 343: | ||
|Rita Rocha | |Rita Rocha | ||
|"Mais eu menos isto" | |"Mais eu menos isto" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 341: | Line 350: | ||
|Ævestaden | |Ævestaden | ||
|"Dråper (Center of the Universe Remix)" | |"Dråper (Center of the Universe Remix)" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 348: | Line 357: | ||
|DakhaBrakha | |DakhaBrakha | ||
|"Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit)" | |"Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit)" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 355: | Line 364: | ||
|Nina Rossell | |Nina Rossell | ||
|"Cicatrices" | |"Cicatrices" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
|Dimash Qudaibergen | |Dimash Qudaibergen | ||
|"S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse" | |"S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|Lydmor | |Lydmor | ||
|"Someone We Used to Love" | |"Someone We Used to Love" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
|Hatis Noit | |Hatis Noit | ||
|"Jomon" | |"Jomon" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 383: | Line 392: | ||
|El Perro del Mar | |El Perro del Mar | ||
|"Kiss of Death" | |"Kiss of Death" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
|Kiesza | |Kiesza | ||
|"Dancing and Crying" | |"Dancing and Crying" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |122 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|ETIBAR x Mila Miles | |ETIBAR x Mila Miles | ||
|"OL" | |"OL" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|Obskür | |Obskür | ||
|"Bayside" | |"Bayside" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 411: | Line 420: | ||
|Polo & Pan ft. Abrão | |Polo & Pan ft. Abrão | ||
|"Carrossel do tempo" | |"Carrossel do tempo" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 418: | Line 427: | ||
|Boy Harsher ft. Mariana Saldaña | |Boy Harsher ft. Mariana Saldaña | ||
|"Machina" | |"Machina" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |{{isc|Alardon}} | ||
|Cascada | |Cascada | ||
|"Bad Boy" | |"Bad Boy" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Yousef Kekhia | |Yousef Kekhia | ||
|"Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | |"Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
|Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | |Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | ||
|"Katarakta" | |"Katarakta" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 446: | Line 455: | ||
|Liekki | |Liekki | ||
|"Korppi" | |"Korppi" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 453: | Line 462: | ||
|Karol G & Tiësto | |Karol G & Tiësto | ||
|"CONTIGO" | |"CONTIGO" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 460: | Line 469: | ||
|Ines | |Ines | ||
|"Taevasse" | |"Taevasse" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 467: | Line 476: | ||
|Hubo Bosss | |Hubo Bosss | ||
|"Angel" | |"Angel" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|Gaye Su Akyol | |Gaye Su Akyol | ||
|"Anadolu ejderi" | |"Anadolu ejderi" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
|Fred Pallem & le Sacre du Tympan | |Fred Pallem & le Sacre du Tympan | ||
|"L'amour du disque" | |"L'amour du disque" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 488: | Line 497: | ||
|PJ Harvey | |PJ Harvey | ||
|"We Float" | |"We Float" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 495: | Line 504: | ||
|Chase Icon | |Chase Icon | ||
|"Nancy" | |"Nancy" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 504: | Line 513: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Yousef Kekhia | |||
|"Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | |||
|10 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Hatis Noit | |||
|"Jomon" | |||
|21 | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Svarica | |||
|"U dvorima od zlata" | |||
|25 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
|Cascada | |||
|"Bad Boy" | |||
|6 | |||
|146 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Fred Pallem & le Sacre du Tympan | |||
|"L'amour du disque" | |||
|18 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Ricki-Lee | |||
|"On My Own" | |||
|2 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Rooksein | |||
|"Genade nader" | |||
|23 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Portion Boys | |||
|"Käärinliinat" | |||
|24 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Azahriah | |||
|"introvertált dal" | |||
|9 | |||
|133 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Allie X | |||
|"Off with Her Tits" | |||
|15 | |||
|115 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|Kiesza | |||
|"Dancing and Crying" | |||
|1 | |||
|161 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Naujawanan Baidar | |||
|"Akram Yari" | |||
|20 | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Yaeger | |||
|"Ciao" | |||
|3 | |||
|149 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | |||
|"Katarakta" | |||
|13 | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Gaye Su Akyol | |||
|"Anadolu ejderi" | |||
|26 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Yuji Ohno | |||
|"Grudge" | |||
|8 | |||
|138 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|ETIBAR x Mila Miles | |||
|"OL" | |||
|19 | |||
|108 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
|Falle Nioke ft. Ghost Culture | |Falle Nioke ft. Ghost Culture | ||
|"Laywole" | |"Laywole" | ||
|27 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | |||
|"Koniec lata" | |||
|5 | |||
|146 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Zhala | |||
|"Prophet" | |||
|11 | |||
|125 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Dimash Qudaibergen | |||
|"S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse" | |||
|22 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Staygold | |||
|"Wallpaper" | |||
|14 | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|ATARASHII GAKKO! | |||
|"Toryanse" | |||
|7 | |||
|139 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Christell | |||
|"Dubidubidu" | |||
|16 | |||
|113 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Lydmor | |||
|"Someone We Used to Love" | |||
|4 | |||
|147 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|NINA | |||
|"Maalia" | |||
|17 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Obskür | |||
|"Bayside" | |||
|12 | |||
|118 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:07, 8 April 2024
Internatia Song Contest 141 | |
---|---|
Roots | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | 16 March 2024 |
Final | 1 April 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | Antarille, Evergreen Lands |
Host broadcaster | RTE |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | Alardon |
Withdrawing | Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 141 is the 141st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Antarille, Evergreen Lands; all thanks to their first win that happened in the 139th edition with Carbeau and his song "Mare nero".
Slogan and venue
Roots
Evergreen Lands is taking the contest back to its roots.
The Fjallinn Arena, which in english means "Jewel of the Mountain" was built on a mountain slope in Antarille's periphery will be able to accommodate 50,000 fans. Close to it there's also the Internatia village where the Glöb Pavillion and the Létturfoss Hall are located. In it you can find the fans quarter, dining area, small concert halls and a lot more!
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Evergreen Lands (Pot 2) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grolskira | Azahriah | "introvertált dal" | 7 | 67 |
2 | Saint Eva & Lepland | The Arcadian Wild | "Willow" | 21 | 39 |
3 | Halleloo | Allie X | "Off with Her Tits" | 10 | 62 |
4 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Zhala | "Prophet" | 14 | 58 |
5 | Uubell | Øneheart x reidenshi | "snowfall" | 13 | 60 |
6 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Blahalouisiana | "Szeressetek" | 24 | 34 |
7 | Territrius | Svarica | "U dvorima od zlata" | 5 | 70 |
8 | Lacrea | Christell | "Dubidubidu" | 11 | 62 |
9 | Trešlend | Portion Boys | "Käärinliinat" | 9 | 64 |
10 | Kaministiquia | Dove Cameron | "Sand" | 26 | 30 |
11 | Aurävaan | Vylet Pony | "In the Absence of Comfort" | 19 | 46 |
12 | Riya-Sampetrina | NINA | "Maalia" | 8 | 65 |
13 | Men̈́sa | Yuji Ohno | "Grudge" | 1 | 90 |
14 | Enot'ebia | BLACKBOOK | "My Beautiful Witch" | 27 | |
15 | Eriod | Naujawanan Baidar | "Akram Yari" | 6 | 69 |
16 | Pinnipedia | Ania Karwan | "Głupcy" | 16 | 56 |
17 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Rooksein | "Genade nader" | 12 | 61 |
18 | Bubblique | Bella Poarch | "Build a Bitch" | 22 | 37 |
19 | Tikata | Daria Zawiałow & Taco Hemingway | "SUPRO" | 23 | 35 |
20 | Bartlett | Metteson | "Look to a Star" | 18 | 47 |
21 | Kaledonii | L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | "Koniec lata" | 4 | 78 |
22 | Dulcet Ebullience | Josh Turner | "Would You Go with Me" | 15 | 58 |
23 | Kosma | Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | "In the Stars" | 25 | 32 |
24 | Raingate | Robin Packalen | "Kuumilla hiilillä" | 17 | 55 |
25 | Zephyrus | ATARASHII GAKKO! | "Toryanse" | 2 | 88 |
26 | Oravania | Luke Black | "God's Too Cool" | 20 | 39 |
27 | Levië | Staygold | "Wallpaper" | 3 | 83 |
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pen Island | Yaeger | "Ciao" | 8 | 73 |
2 | Daǔlska | David Ciente x Maria Chivu | "Jianca" | 17 | 50 |
3 | Chruno | Ricki-Lee | "On My Own" | 3 | 98 |
4 | Koalatopolous | Rita Rocha | "Mais eu menos isto" | 19 | 44 |
5 | Blomsterhaven | Ævestaden | "Dråper (Center of the Universe Remix)" | 15 | 53 |
6 | Pönö | DakhaBrakha | "Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit)" | 20 | 42 |
7 | Thorway | Nina Rossell | "Cicatrices" | 22 | 36 |
8 | Solais X | Dimash Qudaibergen | "S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse" | 11 | 59 |
9 | Tonallán | Lydmor | "Someone We Used to Love" | 2 | 100 |
10 | Bitland | Hatis Noit | "Jomon" | 24 | 32 |
11 | Valdron | El Perro del Mar | "Kiss of Death" | 14 | 54 |
12 | Asankon | Kiesza | "Dancing and Crying" | 1 | 122 |
13 | Irdminia | ETIBAR x Mila Miles | "OL" | 4 | 83 |
14 | Alma Livre | Obskür | "Bayside" | 5 | 77 |
15 | Sunetti | Polo & Pan ft. Abrão | "Carrossel do tempo" | 13 | 57 |
16 | Tashkveny | Boy Harsher ft. Mariana Saldaña | "Machina" | 23 | 34 |
17 | Alardon | Cascada | "Bad Boy" | 12 | 57 |
18 | Luzze | Yousef Kekhia | "Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | 6 | 75 |
19 | Darkria | Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | "Katarakta" | 7 | 75 |
20 | Lahna | Liekki | "Korppi" | 27 | 11 |
21 | Kimmystan | Karol G & Tiësto | "CONTIGO" | 18 | 48 |
22 | Spitzenbergen | Ines | "Taevasse" | 26 | 27 |
23 | Isbseiro | Hubo Bosss | "Angel" | 25 | 31 |
24 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Gaye Su Akyol | "Anadolu ejderi" | 10 | 63 |
25 | Percheron | Fred Pallem & le Sacre du Tympan | "L'amour du disque" | 9 | 73 |
26 | Kharó | PJ Harvey | "We Float" | 21 | 41 |
27 | Noxus | Chase Icon | "Nancy" | 16 | 51 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luzze | Yousef Kekhia | "Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | 10 | 130 |
2 | Bitland | Hatis Noit | "Jomon" | 21 | 99 |
3 | Territrius | Svarica | "U dvorima od zlata" | 25 | 80 |
4 | Alardon | Cascada | "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 |
5 | Percheron | Fred Pallem & le Sacre du Tympan | "L'amour du disque" | 18 | 111 |
6 | Chruno | Ricki-Lee | "On My Own" | 2 | 160 |
7 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Rooksein | "Genade nader" | 23 | 97 |
8 | Trešlend | Portion Boys | "Käärinliinat" | 24 | 90 |
9 | Grolskira | Azahriah | "introvertált dal" | 9 | 133 |
10 | Halleloo | Allie X | "Off with Her Tits" | 15 | 115 |
11 | Asankon | Kiesza | "Dancing and Crying" | 1 | 161 |
12 | Eriod | Naujawanan Baidar | "Akram Yari" | 20 | 101 |
13 | Pen Island | Yaeger | "Ciao" | 3 | 149 |
14 | Darkria | Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | "Katarakta" | 13 | 117 |
15 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Gaye Su Akyol | "Anadolu ejderi" | 26 | 79 |
16 | Men̈́sa | Yuji Ohno | "Grudge" | 8 | 138 |
17 | Irdminia | ETIBAR x Mila Miles | "OL" | 19 | 108 |
18 | Evergreen Lands | Falle Nioke ft. Ghost Culture | "Laywole" | 27 | 62 |
19 | Kaledonii | L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | "Koniec lata" | 5 | 146 |
20 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Zhala | "Prophet" | 11 | 125 |
21 | Solais X | Dimash Qudaibergen | "S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse" | 22 | 98 |
22 | Levië | Staygold | "Wallpaper" | 14 | 117 |
23 | Zephyrus | ATARASHII GAKKO! | "Toryanse" | 7 | 139 |
24 | Lacrea | Christell | "Dubidubidu" | 16 | 113 |
25 | Tonallán | Lydmor | "Someone We Used to Love" | 4 | 147 |
26 | Riya-Sampetrina | NINA | "Maalia" | 17 | 111 |
27 | Alma Livre | Obskür | "Bayside" | 12 | 118 |