Internatia Song Contest 141: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 141 |theme = ''Roots'' |logo = |final = March / April 2024 |semi = March 2024 |presenters = |host = {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} RTE |venue = {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} Antarille, Evergreen Lands |winner = |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are a...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final. | All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final. | ||
The host nation {{isc| | The host nation {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} (Pot 2) was exempt from the semifinal draw. | ||
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of {{isc|Enot'ebia}}, RME. They are as follows: | The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of {{isc|Enot'ebia}}, RME. They are as follows: | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Results== | |||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Azahriah | |||
|"introvertált dal" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|The Arcadian Wild | |||
|"Willow" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Allie X | |||
|"Off with Her Tits" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Zhala | |||
|"Prophet" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Øneheart x reidenshi | |||
|"snowfall" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
|Blahalouisiana | |||
|"Szeressetek" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Svarica | |||
|"U dvorima od zlata" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Christell | |||
|"Dubidubidu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Portion Boys | |||
|"Käärinliinat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Dove Cameron | |||
|"Sand" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Vylet Pony | |||
|"In the Absence of Comfort" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|NINA | |||
|"Maalia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Yuji Ohno | |||
|"Grudge" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|BLACKBOOK | |||
|"My Beautiful Witch" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Naujawanan Baidar | |||
|"Akram Yari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Ania Karwan | |||
|"Głupcy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Rooksein | |||
|"Genade nader" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Bella Poarch | |||
|"Build a Bitch" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Daria Zawiałow & Taco Hemingway | |||
|"SUPRO" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Metteson | |||
|"Look to a Star" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | |||
|"Koniec lata" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Josh Turner | |||
|"Would You Go with Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | |||
|"In the Stars" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Robin Packalen | |||
|"Kuumilla hiilillä" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|ATARASHII GAKKO! | |||
|"Toryanse" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |||
|Luke Black | |||
|"God's Too Cool" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Staygold | |||
|"Wallpaper" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Nana Hedin | |||
|"Fame" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Mar Malade | |||
|"Maria Monkey" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Gabe Lee | |||
|"Drink the River" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Big Time Rush | |||
|"Worldwide" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Lahna}} | |||
|Phil Collins | |||
|"In the Air Tonight" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Lozano | |||
|"Vardare" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Smash Into Pieces | |||
|"Trigger" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|Yusor Hamed & Maysa Daw | |||
|"TUFFAH" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Merilin Mälk | |||
|"Tallinn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Swedish House Mafia ft. The Weeknd | |||
|"Moth to a Flame" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|Mine | |||
|"BAUM" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Oklou | |||
|"Silicium" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Sadistik | |||
|"The Moon Smiled Back at Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Los Eclipses | |||
|"Loba" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Jessica Shy | |||
|"Apkabink" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Mery Spolsky | |||
|"LATEKS" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
|LE SSERAFIM ft. UPSAHL | |||
|"Eve, Psyche & the Bluebeard's wife" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Walk off the Earth ft. Lindsey Stirling | |||
|"Long Way Home" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Daniel Balavoine | |||
|"Tous les cris les S.O.S." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou | |||
|"The Valley" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Bana Zahiti | |||
|"Edhe Një Dozë" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Anna Kaneelina | |||
|"Mother" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Buzz | |||
|"Different Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Middle Kids | |||
|"Bend" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Zior Park | |||
|"QUEEN" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Margaret Berger | |||
|"Jesień - Tańcuj" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Kim Petras & Nicki Minaj | |||
|"Alone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Falle Nioke ft. Ghost Culture | |||
|"Laywole" | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 137}} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] |
Revision as of 14:22, 4 March 2024
Internatia Song Contest 141 | |
---|---|
Roots | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | March 2024 |
Final | March / April 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | Antarille, Evergreen Lands |
Host broadcaster | RTE |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | Alardon |
Withdrawing | Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 141 is the 141st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Antarille, Evergreen Lands; all thanks to their first win that happened in the 139th edition with Carbeau and his song "Mare nero".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Evergreen Lands (Pot 2) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grolskira | Azahriah | "introvertált dal" | ||
2 | Saint Eva & Lepland | The Arcadian Wild | "Willow" | ||
3 | Halleloo | Allie X | "Off with Her Tits" | ||
4 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Zhala | "Prophet" | ||
5 | Uubell | Øneheart x reidenshi | "snowfall" | ||
6 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Blahalouisiana | "Szeressetek" | ||
7 | Territrius | Svarica | "U dvorima od zlata" | ||
8 | Lacrea | Christell | "Dubidubidu" | ||
9 | Trešlend | Portion Boys | "Käärinliinat" | ||
10 | Kaministiquia | Dove Cameron | "Sand" | ||
11 | Aurävaan | Vylet Pony | "In the Absence of Comfort" | ||
12 | Riya-Sampetrina | NINA | "Maalia" | ||
13 | Men̈́sa | Yuji Ohno | "Grudge" | ||
14 | Enot'ebia | BLACKBOOK | "My Beautiful Witch" | ||
15 | Eriod | Naujawanan Baidar | "Akram Yari" | ||
16 | Pinnipedia | Ania Karwan | "Głupcy" | ||
17 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Rooksein | "Genade nader" | ||
18 | Bubblique | Bella Poarch | "Build a Bitch" | ||
19 | Tikata | Daria Zawiałow & Taco Hemingway | "SUPRO" | ||
20 | Bartlett | Metteson | "Look to a Star" | ||
21 | Kaledonii | L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kwiat Jabłoni & Bela Komoszyńska | "Koniec lata" | ||
22 | Dulcet Ebullience | Josh Turner | "Would You Go with Me" | ||
23 | Kosma | Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | "In the Stars" | ||
24 | Raingate | Robin Packalen | "Kuumilla hiilillä" | ||
25 | Zephyrus | ATARASHII GAKKO! | "Toryanse" | ||
26 | Oravania | Luke Black | "God's Too Cool" | ||
27 | Levië | Staygold | "Wallpaper" |
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daǔlska | Nana Hedin | "Fame" | ||
2 | Tashkveny | Mar Malade | "Maria Monkey" | ||
3 | Koalatopolous | Gabe Lee | "Drink the River" | ||
4 | Spitzenbergen | Big Time Rush | "Worldwide" | ||
5 | Lahna | Phil Collins | "In the Air Tonight" | ||
6 | Tonallán | Lozano | "Vardare" | ||
7 | Kimmystan | Smash Into Pieces | "Trigger" | ||
8 | Isbseiro | Yusor Hamed & Maysa Daw | "TUFFAH" | ||
9 | Pen Island | Merilin Mälk | "Tallinn" | ||
10 | Sunetti | Swedish House Mafia ft. The Weeknd | "Moth to a Flame" | ||
11 | Asankon | Mine | "BAUM" | ||
12 | Bitland | Oklou | "Silicium" | ||
13 | Luzze | Sadistik | "The Moon Smiled Back at Me" | ||
14 | Blomsterhaven | Los Eclipses | "Loba" | ||
15 | Noxus | Jessica Shy | "Apkabink" | ||
16 | Irdminia | Mery Spolsky | "LATEKS" | ||
17 | Alardon | LE SSERAFIM ft. UPSAHL | "Eve, Psyche & the Bluebeard's wife" | ||
18 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Walk off the Earth ft. Lindsey Stirling | "Long Way Home" | ||
19 | Percheron | Daniel Balavoine | "Tous les cris les S.O.S." | ||
20 | Valdron | Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou | "The Valley" | ||
21 | Alma Livre | Bana Zahiti | "Edhe Një Dozë" | ||
22 | Kharó | Anna Kaneelina | "Mother" | ||
23 | Chruno | Buzz | "Different Sun" | ||
24 | Thorway | Middle Kids | "Bend" | ||
25 | Pönö | Zior Park | "QUEEN" | ||
26 | Darkria | Margaret Berger | "Jesień - Tańcuj" | ||
27 | Solais X | Kim Petras & Nicki Minaj | "Alone" |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Evergreen Lands | Falle Nioke ft. Ghost Culture | "Laywole" |