Internatia Song Contest 142: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|The Hardkiss | |The Hardkiss | ||
|"Til'ky tam" | |"Til'ky tam" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Lindy-Fay Hella & Dei Farn | |Lindy-Fay Hella & Dei Farn | ||
|"Whisper" | |"Whisper" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Dream Team Prijatelji | |Dream Team Prijatelji | ||
|"Moj narode u tuđini" | |"Moj narode u tuđini" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Sofia Kourtesis | |Sofia Kourtesis | ||
|"Si te portas bonito" | |"Si te portas bonito" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Wonder Girls | |Wonder Girls | ||
|"Rewind" | |"Rewind" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|A Life Divided | |A Life Divided | ||
|"Inside Me" | |"Inside Me" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|2WEI & Edda Hayes | |2WEI & Edda Hayes | ||
|"Pandora" | |"Pandora" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Gary Portnoy | |Gary Portnoy | ||
|"Where Everybody Knows Your Name" | |"Where Everybody Knows Your Name" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|Self Esteem | |Self Esteem | ||
|"Fucking Wizardry" | |"Fucking Wizardry" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|FOLKULAKA ft. DvaTry | |FOLKULAKA ft. DvaTry | ||
|"Pokokhala upyrja" | |"Pokokhala upyrja" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|PRAANA, Dezza, LEVV | |PRAANA, Dezza, LEVV | ||
|"Mirrors" | |"Mirrors" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |{{isc|Alardon}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|Tea Tairović | |Tea Tairović | ||
|"Izrael i Palestina" | |"Izrael i Palestina" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Alestorm | |Alestorm | ||
|"Magyarország" | |"Magyarország" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | |MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | ||
|"1960" | |"1960" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
|Azealia Banks | |Azealia Banks | ||
|"Count | |"Count Contessa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|Peach PRC | |Peach PRC | ||
|"Like a Girl Does" | |"Like a Girl Does" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Lasta Sound | |Lasta Sound | ||
|"Ethiopiawit Konjo" | |"Ethiopiawit Konjo" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|Nano ft. My First Story | |Nano ft. My First Story | ||
|"Silver Sky" | |"Silver Sky" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
|Lia Taburcean | |Lia Taburcean | ||
|"Undeva la București" | |"Undeva la București" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|Nathalie Letertre | |Nathalie Letertre | ||
|"Reveur" | |"Reveur" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
|YANG HEE NA | |YANG HEE NA | ||
|"Phlox Subulata" | |"Phlox Subulata" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|Laserdance | |Laserdance | ||
|"Power Run (Space Mix)" | |"Power Run (Space Mix)" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|Mary Chapin Carpenter | |Mary Chapin Carpenter | ||
|"Down at the Twist and Shout" | |"Down at the Twist and Shout" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|Ceca x Maya Berović | |Ceca x Maya Berović | ||
|"Ne računaj na mene" | |"Ne računaj na mene" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|Air | |Air | ||
|"Heaven's Light" | |"Heaven's Light" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|Steiner & Madlaina | |Steiner & Madlaina | ||
|"Das schöne Leben" | |"Das schöne Leben" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|Shkodra Elektronike ft. Fanfara Tirana | |Shkodra Elektronike ft. Fanfara Tirana | ||
|"Vaj si kenka ba dynjaja" | |"Vaj si kenka ba dynjaja" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|Night Club | |Night Club | ||
|"Barbwire Kiss" | |"Barbwire Kiss" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
|L'Rain | |L'Rain | ||
|"Two Face" | |"Two Face" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Jarle Skavhellen | |||
|"The Ghost in Your Smile" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Sofia Ellar | |||
|"C'EST LA VIE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
|Built By Titan ft. SVRCINA | |||
|"The Darkness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Sagi Abitbul & Guy Haliva | |||
|"Stanga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Tribbs | |||
|"Kiedyś cię znajdę" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Dani Sylvia | |||
|"She Swam Higher" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Katy Perry | |||
|"Wide Awake" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Sarah Jarosz | |||
|"Columbus & 89th" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|KOKIA | |||
|"Star Revelation" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Ditonellapiaga | |||
|"Mary" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Linkin Park | |||
|"Breaking the Habit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Azealia Banks | |||
|"Count Contessa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Gåte | |||
|"Kom no disjka" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Molly Sandén | |||
|"Hålla mig" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|YADĒ | |||
|"Monseigneur" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |||
|Toni Braxton | |||
|"Un-Break My Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Fat Dog | |||
|"King of the Slugs" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Porter Robinson | |||
|"Something Comforting" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|mehro | |||
|"exploding" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Die Arkitekt ft. Lena Platonos | |||
|"Julian" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Tractor's Revenge & Ohad Naharin | |||
|"Chair Dance (Echad Mi Yodea)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Benjamin x BESS | |||
|"Paremmin ku kukaan muu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Familjen | |||
|"Vägrar gå hem" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Wardruna | |||
|"Skugge" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|CHUNG HA | |||
|"I'm Ready" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|LUCKY LOVE | |||
|"MASCULINITY" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|The Presets | |||
|"This Boy's in Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 10:25, 24 April 2024
Internatia Song Contest 142 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final | April 2024 |
Final | April / May 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | Tamār, Kaledonii |
Host broadcaster | RTK |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | DimkaRUS Gredst |
Withdrawing | Ħanei Čaravāz Lahna |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 142 is the 142nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Tamār, Kaledonii; all thanks to their first win that happened in the 140th edition with Niteworks ft. Sian and their song "Air Fàir an Là".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Kaledonii (Pot 4) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irdminia | The Hardkiss | "Til'ky tam" | 17 | 49 |
2 | Blomsterhaven | Lindy-Fay Hella & Dei Farn | "Whisper" | 16 | 55 |
3 | Thorway | Dream Team Prijatelji | "Moj narode u tuđini" | 23 | 38 |
4 | Valdron | Sofia Kourtesis | "Si te portas bonito" | 15 | 56 |
5 | Alma Livre | Wonder Girls | "Rewind" | 22 | 40 |
6 | Enot'ebia | A Life Divided | "Inside Me" | 26 | 23 |
7 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Familjen | "Vägrar gå hem" | ||
8 | Bubblique | 2WEI & Edda Hayes | "Pandora" | 18 | 47 |
9 | Eriod | Gary Portnoy | "Where Everybody Knows Your Name" | 24 | 37 |
10 | Raingate | Self Esteem | "Fucking Wizardry" | 25 | 34 |
11 | Solais X | Die Arkitekt ft. Lena Platonos | "Julian" | ||
12 | Bartlett | Katy Perry | "Wide Awake" | ||
13 | Tikata | Tribbs | "Kiedyś cię znajdę" | ||
14 | Asankon | FOLKULAKA ft. DvaTry | "Pokokhala upyrja" | 13 | 59 |
15 | Daǔlska | CHUNG HA | "I'm Ready" | ||
16 | Nicolas' Neighbour | PRAANA, Dezza, LEVV | "Mirrors" | 14 | 58 |
17 | Dulcet Ebullience | Dani Sylvia | "She Swam Higher" | ||
18 | Alardon | Built By Titan ft. SVRCINA | "The Darkness" | ||
19 | Noxus | Tea Tairović | "Izrael i Palestina" | 20 | 41 |
20 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Alestorm | "Magyarország" | 27 | 13 |
21 | Tonallán | mehro | "exploding" | ||
22 | Luzze | Fat Dog | "King of the Slugs" | ||
23 | Men̈́sa | Tractor's Revenge & Ohad Naharin | "Chair Dance (Echad Mi Yodea)" | ||
24 | Aurävaan | Porter Robinson | "Something Comforting" | ||
25 | Isbseiro | MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | "1960" | 21 | 41 |
26 | Kharó | Azealia Banks | "Count Contessa" | ||
27 | Territrius | KOKIA | "Star Revelation" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pinnipedia | Ditonellapiaga | "Mary" | ||
2 | Spitzenbergen | Benjamin x BESS | "Paremmin ku kukaan muu" | ||
3 | Kaministiquia | Peach PRC | "Like a Girl Does" | 16 | 58 |
4 | Uubell | Lasta Sound | "Ethiopiawit Konjo" | 21 | 42 |
5 | Pen Island | YADĒ | "Monseigneur" | ||
6 | Kimmystan | Molly Sandén | "Hålla mig" | ||
7 | Darkria | Nano ft. My First Story | "Silver Sky" | 25 | 27 |
8 | Zephyrus | Lia Taburcean | "Undeva la București" | 15 | 59 |
9 | Sunetti | The Presets | "This Boy's in Love" | ||
10 | Percheron | LUCKY LOVE | "MASCULINITY" | ||
11 | DimkaRUS | Gåte | "Kom no disjka" | ||
12 | Tashkveny | Nathalie Letertre | "Reveur" | 18 | 52 |
13 | Pönö | YANG HEE NA | "Phlox Subulata" | 26 | 21 |
14 | Kosma | Sofia Ellar | "C'EST LA VIE" | ||
15 | Chruno | Sagi Abitbul & Guy Haliva | "Stanga" | ||
16 | Riya-Sampetrina | Laserdance | "Power Run (Space Mix)" | 14 | 61 |
17 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Mary Chapin Carpenter | "Down at the Twist and Shout" | 19 | 52 |
18 | Lacrea | Jarle Skavhellen | "The Ghost in Your Smile" | ||
19 | Trešlend | Ceca x Maya Berović | "Ne računaj na mene" | 20 | 43 |
20 | Evergreen Lands | Air | "Heaven's Light" | 13 | 61 |
21 | Levië | Linkin Park | "Breaking the Habit" | ||
22 | Oravania | Steiner & Madlaina | "Das schöne Leben" | 27 | 19 |
23 | Grolskira | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Fanfara Tirana | "Vaj si kenka ba dynjaja" | 24 | 31 |
24 | Koalatopolous | Sarah Jarosz | "Columbus & 89th" | ||
25 | Halleloo | Night Club | "Barbwire Kiss" | 22 | 39 |
26 | Bitland | L'Rain | "Two Face" | 23 | 31 |
27 | Gredst | Toni Braxton | "Un-Break My Heart" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lacrea | Jarle Skavhellen | "The Ghost in Your Smile" | ||
2 | Kosma | Sofia Ellar | "C'EST LA VIE" | ||
3 | Alardon | Built By Titan ft. SVRCINA | "The Darkness" | ||
4 | Chruno | Sagi Abitbul & Guy Haliva | "Stanga" | ||
5 | Tikata | Tribbs | "Kiedyś cię znajdę" | ||
6 | Dulcet Ebullience | Dani Sylvia | "She Swam Higher" | ||
7 | Bartlett | Katy Perry | "Wide Awake" | ||
8 | Koalatopolous | Sarah Jarosz | "Columbus & 89th" | ||
9 | Territrius | KOKIA | "Star Revelation" | ||
10 | Pinnipedia | Ditonellapiaga | "Mary" | ||
11 | Levië | Linkin Park | "Breaking the Habit" | ||
12 | Kharó | Azealia Banks | "Count Contessa" | ||
13 | DimkaRUS | Gåte | "Kom no disjka" | ||
14 | Kimmystan | Molly Sandén | "Hålla mig" | ||
15 | Pen Island | YADĒ | "Monseigneur" | ||
16 | Gredst | Toni Braxton | "Un-Break My Heart" | ||
17 | Luzze | Fat Dog | "King of the Slugs" | ||
18 | Aurävaan | Porter Robinson | "Something Comforting" | ||
19 | Tonallán | mehro | "exploding" | ||
20 | Solais X | Die Arkitekt ft. Lena Platonos | "Julian" | ||
21 | Men̈́sa | Tractor's Revenge & Ohad Naharin | "Chair Dance (Echad Mi Yodea)" | ||
22 | Spitzenbergen | Benjamin x BESS | "Paremmin ku kukaan muu" | ||
23 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Familjen | "Vägrar gå hem" | ||
24 | Kaledonii | Wardruna | "Skugge" | ||
25 | Daǔlska | CHUNG HA | "I'm Ready" | ||
26 | Percheron | LUCKY LOVE | "MASCULINITY" | ||
27 | Sunetti | The Presets | "This Boy's in Love" |