Internatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Astrid S | ||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] (as Astrid Smeplass) | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Delta Goodrem | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | | {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|- | |||
| Deolinda | |||
| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sockistan}} | |||
|- | |||
| Elizma Theron | |||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]], [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eric Saade | | Eric Saade | ||
Line 213: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | | {{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|- | |||
| Getter Jaani & Koit Toome | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jannika B | | Jannika B | ||
Line 218: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |||
| K3 | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kina Grannis (with Aqualung) | |||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] (with Sam Tsui) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kodaline (with Kygo) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
| Laleh | |||
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |||
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rae Morris | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rihanna | | Rihanna | ||
Line 223: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Shakira), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] (with Eminem) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Shakira), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] (with Eminem) | ||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Canedonia}} | | {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Canedonia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Zedd (with Kesha) | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (with Foxes), [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] (with Hayley Williams), [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (with Selena Gomez) | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 07:23, 3 May 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 47 will be the 47th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 45 with the song "Het" performed by Timoteij.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No Pot Yet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Bitland | ||
Eriod | Lao Ra | "Jesus Made Me Bad" |
Hanzyuki | ||
Huania | Eric Saade | "Colors" |
Kaledonii | ||
Kimmystan | Allie X | "Sanctuary" |
Kosma | Jannika B | "Niagara" |
Land of Jhe Freeh | ZOË | "Devinez" |
Monteverde | ||
Noxus | ||
Pebbleland | ||
Porielana | ||
Republica Libera | ||
Sunetti | ||
Tikata | Dawid Podsiadło | "W Dobrą Stronę" |
Tonallán | ||
Valdron | Illuminine (ft. I will, I swear) | "Armor" |
Victoria | Olivier Dion | "Je t'aime c'est tout" |
Finalist
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Kaministiquia (Host) | Rihanna | "S&M" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Astrid S | Pen Island | ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass) | Hanzyuki |
Delta Goodrem | Hanzyuki | ISC 16 | Spirevo |
Deolinda | Háttųka | ISC 12 | Sockistan |
Elizma Theron | Leshia | ISC 4, ISC 26 | DPR Jindalea |
Eric Saade | Huania | ISC 28 | Huania |
Getter Jaani & Koit Toome | Laranjeiras | ISC 32 | Rata Sum |
Jannika B | Kosma | ISC 13, ISC 20 | Luzze |
K3 | Zephyrus | ISC 42 | Bubblique |
Kina Grannis (with Aqualung) | Lacrea | ISC 40 (with Sam Tsui) | Alteus |
Kodaline (with Kygo) | Rata Sum | ISC 12 | Eriod |
Laleh | Xara Khanate | ISC 12, ISC 43 | Symphony Isles, Chruno |
Rae Morris | Fierce | ISC 34 | Alexandria |
Rihanna | Kaministiquia | ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem) | DimkaRUS, Volnytaria, Canedonia |
Zedd (with Kesha) | Haven | ISC 10 (with Foxes), ISC 18 (with Hayley Williams), ISC 33 (with Selena Gomez) | Sunetti, Haven |