Internatia Song Contest 85: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Clean Bandit), [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Clean Bandit), [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | ||
| {{flagu|Fierce}}, {{flagu|San Monique}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}} | | {{flagu|Fierce}}, {{flagu|San Monique}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}} | ||
|- | |||
|Kensuke Ushio | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 75|ISC 75]] | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| La Oreja de Van Gogh | | La Oreja de Van Gogh |
Revision as of 18:25, 3 July 2019
Internatia Song Contest 85 | |
---|---|
Nature's Call | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | July 2019 |
Final | July 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Buzyrt, Pen Island |
Host broadcaster | PEEN |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 53 |
Debuting | Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier |
Returning | Caprika |
Withdrawing | Gandhara Ponásikwa |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 85 will be the 85th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Buzyrt, Pen Island after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 83 with the song "The Seed" performed by AURORA.
Results
Semi-final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spitzenbergen | Jess Glynne | "I'll Be There" | ||
2 | Kosma | Malou Prytz | "Left & Right" | ||
3 | Zephyrus | Nazca | "Loups" | ||
4 | Enot'ebia | Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | "Beautiful Swans" | ||
5 | Kaledonii | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | ||
6 | Riya-Sampetrina | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | ||
7 | Aurävaan | Ellen McLain | "Still Alive" | ||
8 | Bitland | arai tasuku | "Poly’s Dollhouse" | ||
9 | Bubblique | Demy | "Ela" | ||
10 | Caprika | Yvonne Catterfield | "Für dich" | ||
11 | Pinnipedia | Les Amazons d'Afrique | "Amazones Power" | ||
12 | Saint Eva & Lepland | dodie | "Guiltless" | ||
13 | Valdron | Helena Deland | "Claudion" | ||
14 | Waticania | Ruslana | "Rachmaninov" | ||
15 | Eriod | TLC | "No Scrubs" | ||
16 | Aonach | M. Pokora | "Les planètes" | ||
17 | Percheron | Mr Dam | "Largué par SMS" | ||
18 | Tashkveny | Orange Caramel | "Catallena" | ||
19 | Rata Sum | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to be Wild" | ||
20 | Kaministiquia | Freya Ridings | "Castles" | ||
21 | Alma Livre | Narkis | "Galbi" | ||
22 | Lost Islands | Alvino Rey & His Orchestra | "Army Air Corps Song" | ||
23 | Aevis | Malory | "Sleeper" | ||
24 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Sam Fender | "Hypersonic Missiles" | ||
25 | Amsteris | Maria José Llergo | "Me miras pero no me ves" | ||
26 | Mărium | WAii | "What Da Heck" | ||
27 | Trešlend | Stoja | "Bomba" |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bartlett | Lidia Buble | "Sub apa" | ||
2 | Thorway | Erin | "Popeda" | ||
3 | Uubell | Tina Vukov | "Na rubu" | ||
4 | Pönö | Taxi ft. R&D | "NonStop" | ||
5 | Saónas Fe Pier | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | ||
6 | Kimmystan | Miley Cyrus | "Mother's Daughter" | ||
7 | Tikata | Annalisa | "Bye Bye" | ||
8 | Chruno | Mabel | "Mad Love" | ||
9 | Oalia | Hayley Kiyoko | "Curious" | ||
10 | Luzze | Mr. Jazzek | "Alla Turca" | ||
11 | Lacrea | Yas | "Empty Crown" | ||
12 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It From Me" | ||
13 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Alice Merton | "Learn to Live" | ||
14 | Alteus | Faouzia | "My Heart's Grave" | ||
15 | Territrius | NAVIBAND | "Rečańka" | ||
16 | Grolskira | Rotana | "Daddy" | ||
17 | Asankon | Pongo | "Kassussa" | ||
18 | Noxus | Ashley O | "On a Roll" | ||
19 | Tonallán | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Confía en el Viento" | ||
20 | Men̈́sa | Kensuke Ushio | "girls,dance,staircase" | ||
21 | Limnoupolitana | Creatura | "Limitless" | ||
22 | Ova Anova | Charlie Charles with Dardust ft. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood & Fabri Fibra | "Calipso" | ||
23 | Fierce | Zara Larsson | "All the Time" | ||
24 | Dulcet Ebullience | Koji Hayashi | "Wild Vision" | ||
25 | Auspikitan | Madison Beer | "Dear Society" | ||
26 | Sunetti | Kanykei | "Kuurchak" | ||
27 | Ladoga | Pomni Imya Svoe | "Mamimo more" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pen Island | "" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alice Merton | Ħanei Čaravāz | ISC 60 | Amsteris |
Annalisa | Tikata | ISC 37, ISC 41 | Nicolas' Neighbour, Kaledonii |
Demy | Bubblique | ISC 23 (with Alex Leon & Epsilon) | Haven |
Faouzia | Alteus | ISC 77 | Pen Island |
Jess Glynne | Spitzenbergen | ISC 20 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 22, ISC 39, ISC 42 | Fierce, San Monique, Noxus, Edoriada |
Kensuke Ushio | Men̈́sa | ISC 75 | Luzze |
La Oreja de Van Gogh | Tonallán | ISC 8, ISC 31, ISC 58 | Kosma, Tikata |
Left Eye (as part of TLC) | Eriod | ISC 70 (with Melanie C) | Zephyrus |
Lizzy (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
M. Pokora | Aonach | ISC 14 (with Tal), ISC 38 | Sunetti, Kaledonii |
Mabel | Chruno | ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81 | Alma Livre, Ova Anova, Asankon |
Madison Beer | Auspikitan | ISC 78 (as part of K/DA) | Noxus |
Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | Enot'ebia | ISC 73 | Enot'ebia |
Major Lazer (with Skip Marley) | Kox-Zoeteweij | ISC 35 (with DJ Snake and MØ) | Yutuland |
Miley Cyrus | Kimmystan | ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and Various Artists) | DimkaRUS, Leshia, Gandhara, Kox-Zoeteweij |
Nana (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
NAVIBAND | Territrius | ISC 64 | Pen Island |
Nneka (as part of Les Amazons d'Afrique) | Pinnipedia | ISC 38 | Lettuce |
Orange Caramel | Tashkveny | ISC 26 | Dvipantara |
Raina (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
Rita Dakota | Kaledonii | ISC 56, ISC 69 | Trolofloppia, Aonach |
Ruslana | Waticania | ISC 11, ISC 60 | Dulcet Ebullience, Trešlend |
Skip Marley (with Major Lazer) | Kox-Zoeteweij | ISC 57 (with Katy Perry) | Haven |
Zara Larsson | Fierce | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta) | San Monique, Carpathia, Alteus, Laranjeiras |