Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was A Milkman | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was A Milkman | ||
|Swingin' Tonight | |Swingin' Tonight | ||
|6 | |||
|139 | |||
|8 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Prodigy | |||
|Smack My Bitch Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:21, 1 July 2020
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC 93 |
Best result | 12th: ISC 93 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93rd | HAVASI feat. Lisa Gerrard | The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 |
94th | Chak.Ra & Tripura | Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |
95th | Gang Gang Dance | MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |
96th | Daddy Was A Milkman | Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 |
97th | The Prodigy | Smack My Bitch Up |