Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|148 | |148 | ||
|4 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sworn Virgins | |||
| Lazer Beam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:48, 3 December 2020
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC 93 |
Best result | 6th: ISC 99 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93rd | HAVASI feat. Lisa Gerrard | The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 |
94th | Chak.Ra & Tripura | Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |
95th | Gang Gang Dance | MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |
96th | Daddy Was A Milkman | Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 |
97th | The Prodigy | Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 |
98th | Miike Snow | Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |
99th | Natacha Atlas | Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 |
100th | Meszecsinka | Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 |
101st | Värttinä | Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 |
102nd | Sworn Virgins | Lazer Beam |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete