Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter & {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Farruko | |||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:20, 22 August 2019
Kox-Zoeteweij | |
---|---|
Member station | RFKZ |
National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) KZISNF (ISC 83 to 86) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 80 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80, ISC 85 |
Kox-Zoeteweij will make their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80th | Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung | "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |
81st | Lizzo | "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
82nd | LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |
83rd | Curbi ft. Brooke Tomlinson | "Spiritual (Mriya)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
84th | Lil Dicky ft. Various Artists* | "Earth" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 16 | |
85th | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It From Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | |
86th | Alan Walker, Sabrina Carpenter & Farruko | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 |
* - The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in ISC 84:
- Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5)
- Ariana Grande
- Backstreet Boys
- Bad Bunny
- Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco)
- Charlie Puth
- Ed Sheeran
- Hailee Steinfeld
- Halsey
- Joel Embiid
- John Legend
- Justin Bieber
- Katy Perry
- Kevin Hart
- / Kris Wu
- Leonardo DiCaprio
- Lil Jon
- Lil Yachty
- Meghan Trainor
- Miguel
- Miley Cyrus
- PSY
- Rita Ora
- Shawn Mendes
- Sia
- Snoop Dogg
- Tory Lanez
- Wiz Khalifa
- Zac Brown