List of host cities of the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|6 | ||
| rowspan="3"|{{ | | rowspan="6"|{{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
| Yottobán | |||
| Saitama Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Costalis | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| Batanýa | |||
| Yas Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tötotő | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gemini | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chruno-Deux Spacecraft | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|5 | |||
| rowspan="4"| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| Luna | |||
| Kosmallán National Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Astrée | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pallas | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Loran Island | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|4 | |||
| rowspan="4"|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| Affetto | |||
| United Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ora | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Umia | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Iubesca | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|{{flagu|Spirevo}} | |||
| Sansails | | Sansails | ||
| St Trevor's Square | | St Trevor's Square | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{ | | Leshkent | ||
| | | Futuristica Arena | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kinzeropolis | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| Aquaticia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| Royal Palace | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| Bulle | |||
| Witherwings Center | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Burbuja | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|1 | | rowspan="20"|1 | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sibinia}} | ||
| Meijar | | Meijar | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|San Monique}} | ||
| [[Lördsberg]] | | [[Lördsberg]] | ||
| Monarch Stadium | | Monarch Stadium | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | ||
| Violetta | | Violetta | ||
| Coliseum | | Coliseum | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Woodchester | | Woodchester | ||
| Royal Concert Hall | | Royal Concert Hall | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
| Pixopolis | | Pixopolis | ||
| Imperial Castle | | Imperial Castle | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Marvelia}} | ||
| Amor | | Amor | ||
| Amor Palace | | Amor Palace | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Novatlantida}} | ||
| Platonia | | Platonia | ||
| Platon Arena | | Platon Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
| Lovendalen | | Lovendalen | ||
| Haart Arena | | Haart Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| [[Tramandi]] | | [[Tramandi]] | ||
| Noor Arena | | Noor Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| Pensa | | Pensa | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Yazminia}} | ||
| Liechgrado | | Liechgrado | ||
| People's Palace | | People's Palace | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
| [[Rosetown]] | | [[Rosetown]] | ||
| Delta Arena | | Delta Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Śānti | | Śānti | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Monteverde}} | ||
| Stettino | | Stettino | ||
| Kaya Arena | | Kaya Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Beige}} | ||
| Tuscan City | | Tuscan City | ||
| Neutral Stadium | | Neutral Stadium | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Alexandria}} | ||
| Dalistra | | Dalistra | ||
| Compass Arena | | Compass Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | Lumturi | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | Sanggumdang | ||
| | | Victory Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | | Dramaskus | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Burbuja, Bubblique was the venue of ISC 28 First Semi-final while Costalis, Chruno hosted the Second Semi-final and the Grand Final. | |||
{{Location mark+ | {{Location mark+ |
Revision as of 22:29, 3 February 2019
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Internatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "6th" and the "13th".
Contests | Country | City | Venue | Editions |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Chruno | Yottobán | Saitama Arena | 26th |
Costalis | 28th1 | |||
Batanýa | Yas Arena | 53rd | ||
Tötotő | 69th | |||
Gemini | 71st | |||
Chruno-Deux Spacecraft | 77th | |||
5 | Kosma | Luna | Kosmallán National Arena | 6th, 59th |
Astrée | 18th | |||
Pallas | 29th | |||
Loran Island | 58th | |||
4 | Sunetti | Affetto | United Arena | 4th |
Ora | 54th | |||
Umia | 56th | |||
Iubesca | 78th | |||
3 | Spirevo | Sansails | St Trevor's Square | 1st |
Zinzolin | Steeplechase Hall | 2nd | ||
Siegeslinde | Hazlet Stadium | 13th | ||
Leshia | Leshkent | Futuristica Arena | 25th, 60th | |
Kinzeropolis | 45th | |||
Territrius | Aquaticia | Royal Palace | 3rd | |
24th | ||||
73rd | ||||
2 | Bubblique | Bulle | Witherwings Center | 30th |
Burbuja | 64th | |||
1 | Sibinia | Meijar | 5th | |
San Monique | Lördsberg | Monarch Stadium | 7th | |
Symphony Isles | Violetta | Coliseum | 8th | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | Royal Concert Hall | 9th | |
Bitland | Pixopolis | Imperial Castle | 10th | |
Marvelia | Amor | Amor Palace | 11th | |
Novatlantida | Platonia | Platon Arena | 12th | |
Luzze | Lovendalen | Haart Arena | 14th | |
Tikata | Tramandi | Noor Arena | 15th | |
Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 16th | ||
Yazminia | Liechgrado | People's Palace | 17th | |
Pebbleland | Rosetown | Delta Arena | 19th | |
Kaledonii | Śānti | 20th | ||
Monteverde | Stettino | Kaya Arena | 21st | |
Beige | Tuscan City | Neutral Stadium | 22nd | |
Alexandria | Dalistra | Compass Arena | 23rd | |
Pen Island | Lumturi | 27th | ||
DPR Jindalea | Sanggumdang | Victory Arena | 31st | |
Zephyrus | Dramaskus | 33rd |
- 1.^ Burbuja, Bubblique was the venue of ISC 28 First Semi-final while Costalis, Chruno hosted the Second Semi-final and the Grand Final.