Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Mensa.png | |Flag = Mensa.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
|Cyriak | |||
|"Malfunction" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|Fantômas | |||
|"Delìrium Còrdia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:30, 11 September 2014
Men̈́sa | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 25 |
Best result | 8th: ISC 26 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 25 |
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25th | The Knife | "From Off To On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
26th | Susumu Hirasawa | "Parade" | 8 | 129 | 7 | 73 |
27th | Cyriak | "Malfunction" | ||||
28th | Fantômas | "Delìrium Còrdia" |