Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Results: Correction due to mistake in WL in final |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | |Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 42 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vera Brezhneva | |||
| Ty Moy Chelovek | |||
| Russian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 5 September 2018
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 42 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 41, ISC 65 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 42 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Rebecca & Fiona | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
35th | Anna Sedakova | Mezhdu Nami Kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 |
36th | Bingo Players | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 |
37th | Galena & Sergio | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
38th | X Ambassadors | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 |
39th | Jess Glynne | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
40th | Serebro | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 |
41st | Adele | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 |
42nd | Lazyboy Empire | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
43rd | Senny | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | |
44th | League of Legends | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 |
45th | Son Lux | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 |
46th | Sia | Clap Your Hands | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
47th | Galin ft. Ani Hoang & Kristiana | Mezhdu Nas | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
48th | Žalvarinis | Alaus Alaus | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | |
49th | Zlata Ognevich | Za Litom, Za Vesnoyu | Ukrainian | 7 | 141 | 11 | 60 |
50th | Rebecca & Fiona | Drugstore Lovin’ | English | 21 | 84 | 12 | 56 |
51st | Röyksopp & Robyn | Do It Again | English | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 |
52nd | Nikita | Avocado | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | |
53rd | Lady Gaga | Dancin' In Circles | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 25 | |
54th | Riskay | Smell Yo Dick | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
55th | CupcakKe | LGBT | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | |
56th | Syd Matters | Obstacles | English | 4 | 149 | 5 | 84 |
57th | Skott | Glitter & Gloss | English | 10 | 111 | 10 | 68 |
58th | Khia vs. Fifth Harmony | My Neck, My Back x Work From Home | English | 17 | 106 | 22 | 32 |
59th | Lisa, Amy & Shelley | Fout Ventje | Dutch | 5 | 152 | 8 | 62 |
60th | Lana Del Rey vs Cedric Gervais | Summetime Sadness | English | 9 | 129 | 4 | 95 |
61st | Era Istrefi ft. Felix Snow | Redrum | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
62nd | Britney Spears | 3 | English | 24 | 74 | 17 | 43 |
63rd | Years & Years | Meteorite | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
64th | Austieja | Kels | Samogitian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | |
65th | Jeremy Soule | Dragonborn | Dragon* | 1 | 163 | 1 | 105 |
66th | Erika Jayne | XXPEN$IVE | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
67th | CupcakKe | Cumshot | English | 21 | 89 | Host Country | |
68th | Thomas Bergersen | Fearless | Bulgarian | 6 | 145 | 14 | 56 |
69th | Jelena Karleuša ft. Azis | Ostavljam Te | Serbian | 14 | 120 | 8 | 69 |
70th | KAZKA | Svyata | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
71st | Zhana Bergendorff | Nevazmozhni Sme Sami | Bulgarian | 12 | 122 | 5 | 74 |
72nd | Serebro | Pereputala | Russian | 25 | 90 | 11 | 67 |
73rd | Iveta Mukuchyan | Depi Nor Irakanutyun | Armenian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 29 | |
74th | Jelena Karleuša | Ludača | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |
75th | Vera Brezhneva | Ty Moy Chelovek | Russian |
* - This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.