Ova Anova in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Puntíkov}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | | {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | |rowspan="2"| 1 | ||
| {{isc|Oalia}} | | {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
|rowspan="2"| 12 | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | | {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
|{{isc| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Sibinia}} | |||
| 14 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:28, 4 August 2013
Ova Anova | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 12th |
Best result | 18th SF: ISC 12th; |
Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 13th; |
History
Ova Anova made their debut in the ISC 12 and has participated in every edition since.
ISC 12
The first entry of Ova Anova in Internatia Song Contest 12 was chosen internally. It was decided that "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" performed by Muzyka Końca Lata would represent the country in Platonia, Novatlantida. On June, 19 it was announced that the song was ranked 18th among the SF 2 competitors (18 points) and did not qualify for the final.
ISC 13
13th edition of ISC saw Ova Anova orginizing their first national final. Hadise chose four songs to take part in Our Song For Siegeslinde. The final decision was made between "Superman", "Mesajımı Almıştır O", "Visal" and "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer". Fourteen foreign delegations decided to vote and help Ova Anova choose their representative. Each song could be rated from 1 to 10 points. After a breathtaking voting, "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" was crown the winner of the selections. It is currently representing Ova Anova in Siegeslinde, Spirevo in the 2nd semifinal.
Our Song For Siegeslinde voting
Superman | Mesajımı Almıştır O | Visal | Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tonallán | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Tikata | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
Amsteris | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
Novatlantida | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Irdminia | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
Aonach | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
Luzze | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
Sibinia | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Lost Islands | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
Monteverde | 6,5 | 4 | 8,5 | 7,5 |
Alexandria | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Hanzyuki | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
DPR Jindalea | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
Anselmsuusonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
International voting | 97,5 | 85 | 89,5 | 103,5 |
Ova Anova | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
Overall results | 100,5 | 94 | 96,5 | 113,5 |
ISC 14
Lili Iwanowa (English transliteration: Lili Ivanova) will be the Anovese representative in ISC 14 organized in Lovendalen, Luzze. Special event, The Battle Of Lovendalen, held in 16 July, was meant to produce the entry. The decision was made between "Hrizantemi" and "Ti S'n Li Si". 11 countries of Internatia casted their vote and together with The Anovese Council crowned "Ti S'n Li Si" the winner.
The Battle Of Lovendalen voting
Hrizantemi | Ti S'n Li Si | |
---|---|---|
Yutuland | X | |
Sibinia | X | |
Monteverde | X | |
Aonach | X | |
Amsteris | X | |
Novatlantida | X | |
Beige | X | |
Lost Islands | X | |
Eriod | X | |
Tikata | X | |
Kosma | X | |
Ova Anova | X | |
Overall results | 4 | 8 |
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | Muzyka Końca Lata | "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" | Polish | X | X | 18 | 18 |
13th | Hadise | "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" | Turkish | X | X | 20 | 32 |
14th | Lili Iwanowa | "Ti S'n Li Si" | Bulgarian | ||||
15th | English |
Voting History
Ova Anova has given the most points to...
in semifinals:
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Tikata | 17 |
2 | Lost Islands | 16 |
3 | Puntíkov | 14 |
4 | Aonach | 13 |
5 | Amsteris | 12 |
in finals:
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Oalia | 12 |
Amsteris | ||
3 | Tikata | 12 |
4 | Aonach | 10 |
5 | Territrius | 8 |
Marvelia |
Ova Anova has received the most points from...
in semifinals
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Sibinia | 14 |
2 | Tikata | 12 |
3 | Lost Islands | 11 |
4 | Chruno | 10 |
5 | Amsteris | 8 |
NOTE: In case of a tie, points given/received to/from participants of the same semifinal are considered more important.