Pen Island in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|ESC apps = 2 | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 15th: [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Jaymes Young | |||
|"Moondust" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:40, 29 December 2013
Pen Island | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 17 |
Best result | 15th: ISC 17 |
Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 18 |
Pen Island made their debut in the 17th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Katy Perry | "Unconditionally" | 15 | 94 | 7 | 70 |
18th | Faydee ft. Lazy J | "Laugh 'Till You Cry" | X | X | 25 | 11 |
19th | Jaymes Young | "Moondust" |