Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | |Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | | bgcolor=#FE8080| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | ||
| N-SONIC | | bgcolor=#FE8080| N-SONIC | ||
| "Lie" | | bgcolor=#FE8080| "Lie" | ||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 49 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
| NS Yoon-G | |||
| "Yasisi" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:00, 18 December 2014
Rata Sum | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | ISC 17 |
Best result | 10th: ISC 28 |
Worst result | Last SF: ISC 24 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | |
23rd | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 27 | |
24th | Lim Kim feat. Swings | "Voice" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |
25th | Crayon Pop & Kim Jang Hoon | "Hero" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 21 | |
26th | FAR EAST MENTION MANNEQUINS | "Fxxk Boyz, Get Money" | 26 | 65 | 11 | 50 |
27th | HyunA | "Red" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
28th | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 | 138 | 9 | 75 |
29th | N-SONIC | "Lie" | 27 | 49 | 11 | 55 |
30th | NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" |