Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | |Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 33 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| Nasha & Sunny Hill | | Nasha & Sunny Hill | ||
| "Mamma Mia" | | "Mamma Mia" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 21 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43nd]]''' | |||
| Taemin ft. Kai | |||
| "Pretty Boy" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 25 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
| Hyoseong | |||
| "Good-Night Kiss" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|19 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
| BoA | |||
| "Lookbook" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 25 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
| Florrie | |||
| "Too Young to Remember" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 114 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
| Kygo ft. Kodaline | |||
| "Raging" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 131 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
| Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | |||
| "Find Me" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 14 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
| Kim Bo Kyung | |||
| "Hurt" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:53, 4 July 2016
Rata Sum | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 33 |
First appearance | ISC 17 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 32 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 44 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | |
23rd | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 27 | |
24th | Lim Kim feat. Swings | "Voice" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |
25th | Crayon Pop & Kim Jang Hoon | "Hero" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 21 | |
26th | FAR EAST MENTION MANNEQUINS | "Fxxk Boyz, Get Money" | 26 | 65 | 11 | 50 |
27th | HyunA | "Red" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
28th | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 | 138 | 9 | 75 |
29th | N-SONIC | "Lie" | 27 | 49 | 11 | 55 |
30th | NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
31st | Badkiz | "Babomba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
32nd | Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | "Valged Ööd" | 5 | 141 | 5 | 80 |
33rd | Nina Zilli | "L'amore Verrà" | 11 | 109 | 4 | 77 |
34th | Jolin Tsai | "Play" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
35th | 2NE1 | "I Am The Best" | 15 | 101 | 11 | 63 |
36th | Lim Kim | "Love Game" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
37th | Girls' Generation | "Galaxy Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
38th | 4Minute | "Muzik" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 36 | |
39th | Kan Mi Youn feat. Eric | "Paparazzi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 54 | |
40th | BoA | "Copy & Paste" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
41st | RaNia | "Dr. Feel Good" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 32 | |
42nd | Nasha & Sunny Hill | "Mamma Mia" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
43nd | Taemin ft. Kai | "Pretty Boy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
44th | Hyoseong | "Good-Night Kiss" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |
45th | BoA | "Lookbook" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
46th | Florrie | "Too Young to Remember" | 13 | 114 | 9 | 60 |
47th | Kygo ft. Kodaline | "Raging" | 9 | 131 | 4 | 71 |
48th | Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | "Find Me" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
49th | Kim Bo Kyung | "Hurt" |