Sanlyona in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = NTS | |Member station = NTS | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Metric | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Metric | ||
|"Eclipse (All Yours)" | |"Eclipse (All Yours)" | ||
|23 | |||
|86 | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Foxes | |||
|"Body Talk" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:18, 4 November 2015
Sanlyona | |
---|---|
Member station | NTS |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 33 |
Best result | 10th: ISC 35 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 38 |
Sanlyona debuted in Internatia Song Contest 33 in Dramaskus, Zephyrus.
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 33 | / Jennifer Lopez feat. Iggy Azalea | "Booty" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
ISC 34 | Mariah Carey | "Obsessed" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 23 | |
ISC 35 | Malú | "Blanco Y Negro" | 10 | 118 | 4 | 82 |
ISC 36 | / U2 feat. Mary J. Blige | "One" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | |
ISC 37 | Paris Hilton | "Stars Are Blind" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | |
ISC 38 | Sakurakko Club | "Sailor War" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 23 | |
ISC 39 | Alessandra Amoroso | "Amore Puro" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 47 | |
ISC 40 | Metric | "Eclipse (All Yours)" | 23 | 86 | 4 | 81 |
ISC 40 | Foxes | "Body Talk" |