Sibinia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |colspan="2" rowspan="6" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|China}} Alan Dawa Dolma | |{{flagicon|China}} Alan Dawa Dolma | ||
|"Kuon No Kawa" | |"Kuon No Kawa" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|101 | |bgcolor=gold|101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} NOX | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} NOX | ||
|"Szeretem" | |"Szeretem" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|104 | |bgcolor=gold|104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Sertab Erener | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Sertab Erener | ||
|"Here I Am" | |"Here I Am" | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|104 | |bgcolor=silver|104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Fox Lima | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Fox Lima | ||
|"Livre" | |"Livre" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} DJ Project | |{{flagicon|Romania}} DJ Project | ||
|"Bun ramas" | |"Bun ramas" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Lili Ivanova | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Lili Ivanova | ||
|"Ti Ne Si Za Men" | |"Ti Ne Si Za Men" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 105: | Line 102: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Aynur Aydın | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Aynur Aydın | ||
|"Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | |"Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
Line 113: | Line 109: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Ofra Haza | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Ofra Haza | ||
|"Show Me" | |"Show Me" | ||
| | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>22 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>80 | ||
| | |||
|<del> 80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Poli Genova | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Poli Genova | ||
|"Za Nas" | |"Za Nas" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
Line 130: | Line 122: | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Flamingosi | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Flamingosi | ||
|"Srce (Sa Tobom Bilo Gde)" | |"Srce (Sa Tobom Bilo Gde)" | ||
| | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>23 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>35 | |||
|<del>23 | |- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|<del>35 | | <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small> | ||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Emilia | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Emilia | ||
|"Big Big World" | |"Big Big World" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|54 | |54 |
Revision as of 18:25, 17 June 2015
Sibinia | |
---|---|
Member station | TQS |
National selection events | Qampionatas an Similise |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 |
First appearance | ISC 2 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 3, ISC 4 |
Worst result | Last SF: ISC 14 SF |
Sibinia is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition. Together with Territrius, it's the only nation that won ISC twice.
Contests
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nightwish | "The Crow, the Owl and the Dove" | 7 | 66 | ||
3rd | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon No Kawa" | 1 | 101 | ||
4th | NOX | "Szeretem" | 1 | 104 | ||
5th | Toše Proeski | "Po tebe" | 11 | 51 | ||
6th | Shakira | "Whenever, Wherever" | 12 | 53 | ||
7th | Sertab Erener | "Here I Am" | 2 | 104 | ||
8th | Fox Lima | "Livre" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |
9th | Armin van Buuren feat. Sharon den Adel | "In And Out Of Love" | 8 | 86 | 3 | 102 |
10th | DJ Project | "Bun ramas" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 44 | |
11th | Lili Ivanova | "Ti Ne Si Za Men" | 19 | 13 | ||
12th | Raluka | "All For You" | 20 | 91 | 5 | 85 |
13th | Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
14th | Ofra Haza | "Show Me" | ||||
15th | Poli Genova | "Za Nas" | 17 | 47 | ||
16th | Flamingosi | "Srce (Sa Tobom Bilo Gde)" | ||||
4th | ||||||
18th | Emilia | "Big Big World" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 |