Thorway in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC best = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]], [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]], [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Thorway]]''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th | '''[[Thorway]]''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | ||
|Friðrik Dór | |Friðrik Dór | ||
|"Nóttin | |"Nóttin svört" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|"Don't Forget Me" | |"Don't Forget Me" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43th]]''' | |||
|Alina Devecerski | |||
|"Flytta på dej" | |||
|18 | |||
|98 | |||
|6 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|Guðrun Jacobsen | |||
|"Tú dregur meg sum ein magnetur" | |||
|21 | |||
|86 | |||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|Katharine McPhee | |||
|"Touch Me" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
|Rasmus Seebach | |||
|"Lille store verden" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
|Sys Bjerre | |||
|"Hey Vanessa" | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
|Embrace | |||
|"Commitment Issues" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
|Volbeat | |||
|"The Garden's Tale" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 13:44, 5 July 2016
Thorway | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC 9 |
Best result | 11th: ISC 9 |
Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 45, ISC 46, ISC 48 |
Thorway debuted in the 9th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin svört" | 11 | 82 | 5 | 76 |
10th | "Don't Forget Me" | Failed to qualify | ||||
41st | Christopher | "Tulips" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
42nd | Veronica Maggio | "Måndagsbarn" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
43th | Alina Devecerski | "Flytta på dej" | 18 | 98 | 6 | 69 |
44th | Guðrun Jacobsen | "Tú dregur meg sum ein magnetur" | 21 | 86 | 8 | 65 |
45th | Katharine McPhee | "Touch Me" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
46th | Rasmus Seebach | "Lille store verden" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
47th | Sys Bjerre | "Hey Vanessa" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 57 |
48th | Embrace | "Commitment Issues" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 39 | |
49th | Volbeat | "The Garden's Tale" |