Thorway in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
|Bjørnskov | |||
|"Venner for evigt" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |||
|Anna David | |||
|"Når en engel siger farvel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 7 December 2016
Thorway | |
---|---|
Member station | TRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 |
First appearance | ISC 9 |
Best result | 11th: ISC 9 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 49 |
Thorway debuted in the 9th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin svört" | 11 | 82 | 5 | 76 |
10th | Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | ||
41st | Christopher | "Tulips" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
42nd | Veronica Maggio | "Måndagsbarn" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
43th | Alina Devecerski | "Flytta på dej" | 18 | 98 | 6 | 69 |
44th | Guðrun Jacobsen | "Tú dregur meg sum ein magnetur" | 21 | 86 | 8 | 65 |
45th | Katharine McPhee | "Touch Me" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
46th | Rasmus Seebach | "Lille store verden" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
47th | Sys Bjerre | "Hey Vanessa" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 57 |
48th | Embrace | "Commitment Issues" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 39 | |
49th | Volbeat | "The Garden's Tale" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 5 | |
50th | Blak | "Nede mette" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
51st | Söhne Mannheims | "Und wenn ein Lied" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 21 | |
52nd | Rosenstolz | "Willkommen" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
53rd | Bjørnskov | "Venner for evigt" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
54th | Anna David | "Når en engel siger farvel" |