Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | ||
|Member station = NTT | |Member station = NTT | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 10th: [[ISC 56]] | |ESC best = 10th: [[ISC 56]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 59]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| You Don't Know Me | | You Don't Know Me | ||
| English | | English | ||
|13 | |||
|115 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Albanian}} Eneda Tarifa | |||
| Ika larg | |||
| Albanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|21 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ruslana | |||
| Ya lyublyu | |||
| Russian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 15:10, 6 June 2017
Trešlend | |
---|---|
Member station | NTT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 51 |
Best result | 10th: ISC 56 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest at its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Hanzyuki.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51st | Sam and the Womp | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 |
52nd | Debi Gogochurebi | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
53rd | Diskoteka Avariya | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 |
54th | Maya | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 |
55th | A-WA | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 |
56th | Die Antwoord | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 |
57th | Malina | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
58th | Jax Jones ft. RAYE | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 |
59th | Template:Country data Albanian Eneda Tarifa | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |
60th | Ruslana | Ya lyublyu | Russian |