Yutuland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | |Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd ([[ISC 24]]) | |ESC best = 2nd ([[ISC 24]]) | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]]''' | |||
|San Cisco | |||
|"Fred Astaire" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]]''' | |||
|Tiga | |||
|"(Far From) Home (The Speed Of Sexor Reprise)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|Broiler feat. Ravvel | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|"Wild Eyes" | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|93 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]''' | |||
|Young Rising Sons | |||
|"High" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 18 April 2015
Yutuland | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 22 |
First appearance | ISC 13th |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 24) |
Worst result | 25th SF (ISC 29) |
Yutuland debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 13 | Woodkid | "Iron" | 13 | 104 | 6 | 71 |
ISC 14 | Jamie Cullum | "When I Get Famous" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 44 | |
ISC 15 | Eli Lieb | "Young Love" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
ISC 16 | Panic! At The Disco | "This Is Gospel" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 37 | |
ISC 17 | Los Amigos Invisibles | "Lo Que Me Gusta" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 45 | |
ISC 18 | Ms Mr | "Bones" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
ISC 19 | Irma | "I Know" | 13 | 100 | 2 | 95 |
ISC 20 | Devendra Banhart | "Carmensita" | 18 | 89 | 9 | 64 |
ISC 21 | Elen Levon | "Wild Child" | 3 | 148 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 22 | Alex & Sierra | "I Knew You Were Trouble" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
ISC 23 | Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | 13 | 107 | 9 | 61 |
ISC 24 | Adelén | "Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | 2 | 177 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 25 | Anneli | "La Passione Commuove La Storia" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
ISC 26 | Phillip Phillips | "Raging Fire" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 87 | |
ISC 27 | Charli XCX | "Boom Clap" | 7 | 150 | 11 | 64 |
ISC 28 | Late of the Pier | "Focker" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
ISC 29 | Jessica Lange | "Life on Mars?" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
ISC 30 | Seinabo Sey | "Younger" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
ISC 31 | San Cisco | "Fred Astaire" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 12 | |
ISC 32 | Tiga | "(Far From) Home (The Speed Of Sexor Reprise)" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
ISC 33 | Broiler feat. Ravvel | "Wild Eyes" | 27 | 93 | 7 | 75 |
ISC 34 | Young Rising Sons | "High" |