Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vengaboys | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vengaboys | ||
|"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!" | |"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |124 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|13 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42st]]''' | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |69 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 |
Revision as of 11:21, 1 December 2015
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
Member station | ZTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 21 |
First appearance | ISC 21 |
Best result | ISC 31 (F: 1st) |
Worst result | ISC 40 (SF: 25th) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Crystal | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
22nd | The Broken Circle Breakdown | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
23rd | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 |
24th | Enya | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 |
25th | Alesha Dixon | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 |
26th | Belle Perez & Voice Male | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 |
27th | Rachuli | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
28th | Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
29th | Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 |
30th | Kristina Maria ft. JC Chasez | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 |
31st | Giorgia | "E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 1 | 144 | 1 | 101 |
32nd | Thomston | "Burning Out" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | |
33rd | 4MINUTE | "Volume Up" | 22 | 86 | Prequalified | |
34th | Ines Erbus | "Dim Od Cigareta" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
35th | Freemasons ft. Sophie-Ellis Bextor | "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" | 6 | 141 | 3 | 86 |
36th | Lauris Reiniks | "Es Skrienu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
37th | Naiara | "Adelante" | 9 | 136 | 5 | 96 |
38th | Victoria Justice | "Gold" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
39th | Little Mix | "Black Magic" | 7 | 139 | 3 | 89 |
40th | Paramore ft. Joy Williams | "Hate to See Your Heart Break" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
41st | Vengaboys | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!" | 6 | 124 | 13 | 50 |
42st |
Voting History
As of 40th edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
|