Nickymania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = NTV | |Member station = NTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 157|ISC 157]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 18th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 156|ISC 156]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| Iron Maiden | |||
| "Can I Play with Madness" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| Arilena Ara | |||
| "Weightless" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 2 September 2025
| Nickymania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 154 |
| Last appearance | ISC 157 |
| Best result | 18th SF: ISC 155 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 156 |
Nickymania made their debut in the 154th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154th | Samuel Welten | "Echte liefde is te koop" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 18 | |
| 155th | Brett Eldredge | "Lose My Mind" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
| 156th | Iron Maiden | "Can I Play with Madness" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |
| 157th | Arilena Ara | "Weightless" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |