Internatia Song Contest 159: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Miriana Conte | |Miriana Conte | ||
|"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|BOBI ANDONOV | |BOBI ANDONOV | ||
|"Bad Decisions" | |"Bad Decisions" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Snow Wife | |Snow Wife | ||
|"YoYo" | |"YoYo" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Eartha Kitt | |Eartha Kitt | ||
|"Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | |"Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Ellinoora | |Ellinoora | ||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |"Kultainen sukupolvi" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Grace Power | |Grace Power | ||
|"Witching Hour" | |"Witching Hour" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Paramore | |Paramore | ||
|"Decode" | |"Decode" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | |Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | ||
|"SERENATA" | |"SERENATA" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Tara Nome Doyle | |Tara Nome Doyle | ||
|"Bad Days" | |"Bad Days" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Fattú Djakité | |Fattú Djakité | ||
|"Badja Tina" | |"Badja Tina" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | |Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | ||
|"Ya ptitsa" | |"Ya ptitsa" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Jerry Heil | |Jerry Heil | ||
|"Dodai | |"Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Zoë Më | |Zoë Më | ||
|"Durch die Nacht" | |"Durch die Nacht" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Seeing Double | |Seeing Double | ||
|"Leah" | |"Leah" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|After | |After | ||
|"300 dreams" | |"300 dreams" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Bonander | |Bonander | ||
|"Apathy" | |"Apathy" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Klavdia Petrivna | |Klavdia Petrivna | ||
|"Zhurba" | |"Zhurba" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Rebecca Sugar | |Rebecca Sugar | ||
|"Ice Water" | |"Ice Water" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|Pierre de Maere | |Pierre de Maere | ||
|"Un jour je marierai un ange" | |"Un jour je marierai un ange" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|-{{ | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Dasha | |Dasha | ||
|"Like It Like That" | |"Like It Like That" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|Ashmute | |Ashmute | ||
|"Summer's Gone" | |"Summer's Gone" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | |A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | ||
|"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|Faraualla | |Faraualla | ||
|"Ci lu patiscisti" | |"Ci lu patiscisti" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|KOYOTE | |KOYOTE | ||
|"Call Me" | |"Call Me" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|IV OF SPADES | |IV OF SPADES | ||
|"Come Inside of My Heart" | |"Come Inside of My Heart" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|Dleo | |Dleo | ||
|"ascension" | |"ascension" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|Girls Aloud | |Girls Aloud | ||
|"Biology" | |"Biology" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|Meira Omar | |Meira Omar | ||
|"Meri Jaan" | |"Meri Jaan" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|Saja Boys | |Saja Boys | ||
|"Soda Pop" | |"Soda Pop" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Melody Gardot | |Melody Gardot | ||
|"Once I Was Loved" | |"Once I Was Loved" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | |Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | ||
|"Askund" | |"Askund" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|Jennifer Lopez | |Jennifer Lopez | ||
|"Hold It Don't Drop It" | |"Hold It Don't Drop It" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|Conan Gray | |Conan Gray | ||
|"This Song" | |"This Song" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|ARTBAT & JOA | |ARTBAT & JOA | ||
|"The Spot" | |"The Spot" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|-{{ | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Laufey | |Laufey | ||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |"Forget-Me-Not" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|FolkBeat | |FolkBeat | ||
|"Vinograd" | |"Vinograd" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|sombr | |sombr | ||
|"undressed" | |"undressed" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|Demi Lovato | |Demi Lovato | ||
|"Fast" | |"Fast" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|Tennis | |Tennis | ||
|"12 Blown Tires" | |"12 Blown Tires" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|Bartky | |Bartky | ||
|"Kolomyika" | |"Kolomyika" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|Paichit Aksornnarong | |Paichit Aksornnarong | ||
|"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|KNOWER | |KNOWER | ||
|"Worlds Upon Worlds" | |"Worlds Upon Worlds" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|HUNTR/X | |HUNTR/X | ||
|"Golden" | |"Golden" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Sinéad O'Connor | |Sinéad O'Connor | ||
|"You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | |"You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|Sigrid | |Sigrid | ||
|"Fort Knox" | |"Fort Knox" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|Booty Luv | |Booty Luv | ||
|"Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | |"Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|Hakkûhbar | |Hakkûhbar | ||
|"Gabbersaurus" | |"Gabbersaurus" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|SADU | |SADU | ||
|"Luukered" | |"Luukered" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|Moddi | |Moddi | ||
|"A Matter of Habit" | |"A Matter of Habit" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|Selena Gomez & the Scene | |Selena Gomez & the Scene | ||
|"Naturally" | |"Naturally" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
|"Błękit" | |"Błękit" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|LA NIÑA | |LA NIÑA | ||
|"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | |"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
|Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | |Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | ||
|"samoloty" | |"samoloty" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|-{{qf}} | |-{{qf}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|MIACH | |MIACH | ||
|"FAZA" | |"FAZA" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
| | |KOYOTE | ||
|" | |"Call Me" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
|Paramore | |Paramore | ||
|"Decode" | |"Decode" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |After | ||
|" | |"300 dreams" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|Paichit Aksornnarong | |Paichit Aksornnarong | ||
|"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |104 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Demi Lovato | |||
|"Fast" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Etorkia}} | |{{isc|Etorkia}} | ||
|Faraualla | |Faraualla | ||
|"Ci lu patiscisti" | |"Ci lu patiscisti" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Polland}} | ||
| | |Roxie | ||
|" | |"Błękit" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|SADU | |||
|"Luukered" | |||
|1 | |||
|193 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |Ashmute | ||
|" | |"Summer's Gone" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Dasha | |Dasha | ||
|"Like It Like That" | |"Like It Like That" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Grace Power | |||
|"Witching Hour" | |||
|24 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|"Fort Knox" | |||
|16 | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|MIACH | |MIACH | ||
|"FAZA" | |"FAZA" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | ||
|" | |"Ya ptitsa" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |112 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|HUNTR/X | |||
|"Golden" | |||
|10 | |||
|137 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Ellinoora | |Ellinoora | ||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |"Kultainen sukupolvi" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |LA NIÑA | ||
|" | |"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |154 | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Jerry Heil | |||
|"Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | |||
|2 | |||
|178 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Stelle}} | ||
| | |Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | ||
|" | |"Askund" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Walk off the Earth | ||
|" | |"Please Don't Go" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|ARTBAT & JOA | |ARTBAT & JOA | ||
|"The Spot" | |"The Spot" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
| | |Snow Wife | ||
| | |"YoYo" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |101 | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Miriana Conte | |||
|"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |||
|27 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | |||
|"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |||
|7 | |||
|145 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Laufey | |||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |||
|6 | |||
|153 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Meira Omar | ||
|" | |"Meri Jaan" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |173 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|Bartky | |Bartky | ||
|"Kolomyika" | |"Kolomyika" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |161 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:24, 3 October 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 159 | |
|---|---|
| Viewfinder Diaries | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2025 |
| Final | September / October 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Dialann F, Solais X |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 159 is the 159th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Dialann F, Solais X; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 157th edition with Agnes and her song "BALENCIAGA COVERED EYES".
This contest saw the departure of one of the long-time continuously participating countries,
Pen Island, after 142 editions and 12 years.
Etorkia made its debut after a decent absence of HoD's previous ISC country,
Ħanei Čaravāz; and
Stelle entered ISC instead of
Gredst because their HoD had decided to simply switch countries right away. Meanwhile,
Noxus returned to ISC after their short 5 edition absence.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | 10 | 61 | |
| 2 | BOBI ANDONOV | "Bad Decisions" | 27 | 25 | |
| 3 | Snow Wife | "YoYo" | 8 | 66 | |
| 4 | Eartha Kitt | "Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | 22 | 37 | |
| 5 | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | 11 | 60 | |
| 6 | Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | 9 | 63 | |
| 7 | Paramore | "Decode" | 2 | 107 | |
| 8 | Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | "SERENATA" | 19 | 42 | |
| 9 | Tara Nome Doyle | "Bad Days" | 13 | 59 | |
| 10 | Fattú Djakité | "Badja Tina" | 17 | 46 | |
| 11 | Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | 6 | 72 | |
| 12 | Jerry Heil | "Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | 1 | 120 | |
| 13 | Zoë Më | "Durch die Nacht" | 15 | 55 | |
| 14 | Seeing Double | "Leah" | 14 | 57 | |
| 15 | After | "300 dreams" | 12 | 59 | |
| 16 | Bonander | "Apathy" | 24 | 33 | |
| 17 | Klavdia Petrivna | "Zhurba" | 21 | 38 | |
| 18 | Rebecca Sugar | "Ice Water" | 23 | 35 | |
| 19 | Pierre de Maere | "Un jour je marierai un ange" | 25 | 29 | |
| 20 | Dasha | "Like It Like That" | 26 | 27 | |
| 21 | Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | 5 | 84 | |
| 22 | A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 3 | 103 | |
| 23 | Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | 4 | 92 | |
| 24 | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | 7 | 66 | |
| 25 | IV OF SPADES | "Come Inside of My Heart" | 16 | 46 | |
| 26 | Dleo | "ascension" | 18 | 45 | |
| 27 | Girls Aloud | "Biology" | 20 | 41 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | 1 | 109 | |
| 2 | Saja Boys | "Soda Pop" | 18 | 52 | |
| 3 | Melody Gardot | "Once I Was Loved" | 15 | 53 | |
| 4 | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 5 | 76 | |
| 5 | Jennifer Lopez | "Hold It Don't Drop It" | 27 | 13 | |
| 6 | Conan Gray | "This Song" | 26 | 26 | |
| 7 | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | 11 | 56 | |
| 8 | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | 21 | 49 | |
| 9 | FolkBeat | "Vinograd" | 17 | 52 | |
| 10 | sombr | "undressed" | 19 | 51 | |
| 11 | Demi Lovato | "Fast" | 9 | 57 | |
| 12 | Tennis | "12 Blown Tires" | 24 | 43 | |
| 13 | Bartky | "Kolomyika" | 6 | 73 | |
| 14 | Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | 12 | 56 | |
| 15 | KNOWER | "Worlds Upon Worlds" | 20 | 50 | |
| 16 | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | 2 | 92 | |
| 17 | Sinéad O'Connor | "You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | 13 | 56 | |
| 18 | Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | 7 | 63 | |
| 19 | Booty Luv | "Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | 23 | 44 | |
| 20 | Hakkûhbar | "Gabbersaurus" | 25 | 42 | |
| 21 | SADU | "Luukered" | 3 | 91 | |
| 22 | Moddi | "A Matter of Habit" | 16 | 53 | |
| 23 | Selena Gomez & the Scene | "Naturally" | 14 | 55 | |
| 24 | Roxie | "Błękit" | 10 | 56 | |
| 25 | LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | 4 | 87 | |
| 26 | Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | "samoloty" | 22 | 48 | |
| 27 | MIACH | "FAZA" | 8 | 63 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | 25 | 73 | |
| 2 | Paramore | "Decode" | 11 | 132 | |
| 3 | After | "300 dreams" | 21 | 84 | |
| 4 | Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | 18 | 104 | |
| 5 | Demi Lovato | "Fast" | 17 | 106 | |
| 6 | Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | 15 | 111 | |
| 7 | Roxie | "Błękit" | 20 | 86 | |
| 8 | SADU | "Luukered" | 1 | 193 | |
| 9 | Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | 12 | 125 | |
| 10 | Dasha | "Like It Like That" | 23 | 77 | |
| 11 | Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | 24 | 76 | |
| 12 | Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | 16 | 107 | |
| 13 | MIACH | "FAZA" | 9 | 138 | |
| 14 | Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | 14 | 112 | |
| 15 | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | 10 | 137 | |
| 16 | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | 22 | 81 | |
| 17 | LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | 5 | 154 | |
| 18 | Jerry Heil | "Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | 2 | 178 | |
| 19 | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 8 | 144 | |
| 20 | Walk off the Earth | "Please Don't Go" | 26 | 68 | |
| 21 | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | 13 | 116 | |
| 22 | Snow Wife | "YoYo" | 19 | 101 | |
| 23 | Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | 27 | 55 | |
| 24 | A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 7 | 145 | |
| 25 | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | 6 | 153 | |
| 26 | Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | 3 | 173 | |
| 27 | Bartky | "Kolomyika" | 4 | 161 |