Haven in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Haven-country.jpg | |Flag = Haven-country.jpg | ||
|Member station = Haven Broadcasting Corporation (HBC) | |Member station = Haven Broadcasting Corporation (HBC) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 70 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Haven debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] edition of the Internatia Song Contest, held in Liechgrado, Yazminia. They joined with two other countries, [[Pen Island in the Internatia Song Contest|Pen Island]] and [[Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest|Rata Sum]]. They took a 74 edition hiatus during their participation run, the longest time between ISC editions. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
| Zedd ft. Hayley Williams | | Zedd ft. Hayley Williams | ||
| "Stay | | "Stay the Night" | ||
| bgcolor=#800000|27 | | bgcolor=#800000|27 | ||
| bgcolor=#800000|<del>94 | | bgcolor=#800000|<del>94 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | ||
| Isabelle Boulay | | Isabelle Boulay | ||
| "Perce | | "Perce les nuages" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | ||
| Alex Leon | | Alex Leon ft. Demy & Epsilon | ||
| "The Sun" | | "The Sun" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | ||
| Ariana Grande | | Ariana Grande ft. Iggy Azalea | ||
| "Problem" | | "Problem" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | ||
| Kristina Maria | | Kristina Maria | ||
| "Move Like | | "Move Like a Soldier" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | ||
| Nancy Ajram | | Nancy Ajram | ||
| "El | | "El donya helwa" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | ||
| Zedd ft. Selena Gomez | | Zedd ft. Selena Gomez | ||
| "I Want You | | "I Want You to Know" | ||
|25 | |||
|71 | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | ||
| Otto Knows | | Otto Knows ft. Lindsey Stirling and Alex Aris | ||
| "Dying | | "Dying for You" | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | ||
| Katy Perry | | Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley | ||
| "Chained | | "Chained to the Rhythm" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 108 | | 108 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]''' | ||
| Demet | | Demet Akalın | ||
| "Gölge" | | "Gölge" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | ||
| Arash | | Arash ft. Mohombi | ||
| "Se fue" | | "Se fue" | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 410: | Line 412: | ||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |bgcolor=silver| 2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver| 170 | |bgcolor=silver| 170 | ||
| 10 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |||
| Rhys | |||
| "Last Dance" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
| "Dancing" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 139 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 102 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
| Sigala ft. Paloma Faith | |||
| "Lullaby" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#800000|25 | |||
| bgcolor=#800000|<del>78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |||
| Charlotte Cardin | |||
| "California" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]''' | |||
| Sigrid | |||
| "High Five" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 96 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 23 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]''' | |||
| Smith & Thell | |||
| "Girl from the Sea" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |||
| 2Frères | |||
| "Au sommet" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]]''' | |||
| Girls' Generation-Oh!GG | |||
| "Lil' Touch" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 124 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]]''' | |||
| SUNMI | |||
| "Siren" | |||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | 121 | ||
| 7 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]]''' | |||
| Hyolyn | |||
| "Bae" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 22 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
| Charlotte Cardin | |||
| "Feel Good" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
| BESS & Käärijä | |||
| "Kaistaa" | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 189 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 114 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
| Music Travel Love ft. Dave Moffatt & Francis Greg | |||
| "This I Promise You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 26 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| Solar & DJ Harry | |||
| "Paradise" | |||
|22 | |||
|90 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| TAEYEON | |||
| "INVU" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 100 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 83 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| JO | |||
| "Fatata" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| HUNTR/X | |||
| "Golden" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 137 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 92 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| WENDY | |||
| "Sunkiss" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| BamBam ft. TIMETHAI | |||
| "Dancing By Myself" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 418: | Line 562: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Haven]] | [[Category:Haven]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:13, 16 November 2025
| Kingdom of Haven | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Haven Broadcasting Corporation (HBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 70 |
| First appearance | ISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 154 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 27, ISC 155 |
Haven debuted in the 17th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, held in Liechgrado, Yazminia. They joined with two other countries, Pen Island and Rata Sum. They took a 74 edition hiatus during their participation run, the longest time between ISC editions.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17th | Alex Nevsky | "On leur a fait croire" | 23 | 67 | 8 | 59 |
| 18th | Zedd ft. Hayley Williams | "Stay the Night" | 27 | 6 | 71 | |
| 19th | Cassadee Pope | "Wasting All These Tears" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 43 | |
| 20th | Isabelle Boulay | "Perce les nuages" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
| 21st | Alyssa Reid | "Alone Again" | 7 | 125 | 4 | 89 |
| 22nd | Lily Allen | "Hard Out Here" | 10 | 119 | 4 | 81 |
| 23rd | Alex Leon ft. Demy & Epsilon | "The Sun" | Failed to qualify | 24 | ||
| 24th | Ariana Grande ft. Iggy Azalea | "Problem" | 8 | 127 | 9 | 65 |
| 25th | Kristina Maria | "Move Like a Soldier" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
| 26th | Bobby Bazini | "Heavy Love" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
| 27th | Nancy Ajram | "El donya helwa" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
| 28th | Meghan Trainor | "All About That Bass" | 19 | 95 | 13 | 58 |
| 29th | The Piano Guys | "Arwen's Vigil" | 10 | 128 | 6 | 79 |
| 30th | Smith & Thell | "Hippie Van" | 18 | 105 | 8 | 62 |
| 31st | Fifth Harmony | "Sledgehammer" | 20 | 77 | 8 | 67 |
| 32nd | Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | 3 | 152 | 1 | 126 |
| 33rd | Zedd ft. Selena Gomez | "I Want You to Know" | 25 | 71 | 9 | 59 |
| 34th | Carly Rae Jepsen | "I Really Like You" | 9 | 129 | 9 | 63 |
| 35th | Tori Kelly | "Nobody Love" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |
| 36th | Years & Years | "King" | 8 | 134 | 5 | 84 |
| 37th | Sam Hunt | "Take Your Time" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |
| 38th | Andrea | "Nay-dobrata" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
| 39th | Alex Nevsky | "Fanny" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 40th | Molly Pettersson Hammar | "Something Right" | 21 | 92 | 11 | 67 |
| 41st | Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | 9 | 116 | 4 | 79 |
| 42nd | Ariana Grande | "Focus" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 50 | |
| 43rd | JoJo | "Say Love" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | |
| 44th | Vita Bandet ft. Niello | "Inga hinder" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |
| 45th | Otto Knows ft. Lindsey Stirling and Alex Aris | "Dying for You" | 22 | 80 | 7 | 73 |
| 46th | Oh Wonder | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | |
| 47th | Zedd & Kesha | "True Colors" | 14 | 117 | 5 | 70 |
| 48th | Justin Timberlake | "Can't Stop the Feeling!" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
| 49th | Calvin Harris ft. Rihanna | "This Is What You Came For" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
| 50th | Daya | "Sit Still, Look Pretty" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |
| 51st | Bastille | "Fake It" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 23 | |
| 52nd | Family of the Year | "Hero" | 10 | 120 | 3 | 84 |
| 53rd | Alessia Cara | "Scars to Your Beautiful" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |
| 54th | Smith & Thell | "Statue" | 4 | 165 | 6 | 90 |
| 55th | Anne-Marie | "Alarm" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
| 56th | Isle of You | "Mindcrime" | 23 | 97 | 3 | 85 |
| 57th | Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley | "Chained to the Rhythm" | 11 | 108 | 4 | 91 |
| 58th | Demet Akalın | "Gölge" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | |
| 59th | Rayna | "Printsessa" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
| 60th | Arash ft. Mohombi | "Se fue" | 24 | 87 | 10 | 64 |
| 61st | Frøder | "Define Me" | 26 | 77 | 8 | 64 |
| 62nd | Lights | "Skydiving" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
| 63rd | Jain | "Dynabeat" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
| 64th | Taylor Davis | "Fairy Tail Theme" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
| 65th | Portugal. The Man | "Feel It Still" | 3 | 150 | 6 | 69 |
| 66th | BLACKPINK | "As If It's Your Last" | 9 | 129 | 5 | 85 |
| 67th | Sigrid | "Strangers" | 2 | 170 | 10 | 59 |
| 68th | Rhys | "Last Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
| 69th | Kylie Minogue | "Dancing" | 5 | 139 | 1 | 102 |
| 70th | Sigala ft. Paloma Faith | "Lullaby" | Failed to qualify | 25 | ||
| 71st | Charlotte Cardin | "California" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
| 72nd | Sigrid | "High Five" | 22 | 96 | 23 | 31 |
| 73rd | Smith & Thell | "Girl from the Sea" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |
| 74th | 2Frères | "Au sommet" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
| 76th | Girls' Generation-Oh!GG | "Lil' Touch" | 10 | 124 | 8 | 73 |
| 77th | SUNMI | "Siren" | 9 | 121 | 7 | 70 |
| 78th | Hyolyn | "Bae" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
| 153rd | Charlotte Cardin | "Feel Good" | 19 | 96 | 9 | 73 |
| 154th | BESS & Käärijä | "Kaistaa" | 1 | 189 | 1 | 114 |
| 155th | Music Travel Love ft. Dave Moffatt & Francis Greg | "This I Promise You" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | |
| 156th | Solar & DJ Harry | "Paradise" | 22 | 90 | Host country | |
| 157th | TAEYEON | "INVU" | 21 | 100 | 3 | 83 |
| 158th | JO | "Fatata" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
| 159th | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | 10 | 137 | 2 | 92 |
| 160th | WENDY | "Sunkiss" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
| 161st | BamBam ft. TIMETHAI | "Dancing By Myself" | ||||