Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
|ESC worst = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC worst = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| Tamino | |||
| "You Don't Own Me" | |||
|21 | |||
|90 | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 2 December 2025
| Stelle | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 159, ISC 160 |
| Worst result | 8th: ISC 159, ISC 160 |
Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159th | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 8 | 144 | 5 | 76 |
| 160th | Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir | "Dimmuborgir" | 8 | 126 | 6 | 83 |
| 161st | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 21 | 90 | 4 | 75 |