Macroland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = MCL RTV | |Member station = MCL RTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | | Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | ||
| "Dance to This" | | "Dance to This" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| Kiril Džajkovski | |||
| "Primitive Science" | |||
|22 | |||
|86 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|59 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| Muse | |||
| "Supermassive Black Hole" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 02:39, 6 December 2025
| Macroland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | MCL RTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 21st: ISC 155 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 155, ISC 159 |
Macroland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, having waited for only one edition in the Waiting List to be admitted, thanks to Tashkveny's removal from the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | Britney Spears | "Touch of My Hand" | 21 | 93 | 27 | 24 |
| 156th | Ewa Farna | "Na ostří nože" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 53 | |
| 157th | BLACKPINK | "How You Like That (JP Ver.)" | 24 | 85 | 6 | 71 |
| 158th | HANA | "ROSE" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 49 | |
| 159th | BOBI ANDONOV | "Bad Decisions" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |
| 160th | Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | "Dance to This" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
| 161st | Kiril Džajkovski | "Primitive Science" | 22 | 86 | 14 | 59 |
| 162nd | Muse | "Supermassive Black Hole" | ||||