Kosma in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
→Contests: ISC 134 correction WL vote |
No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KBC | |Member station = KBC | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 159 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]], [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]], [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 140|ISC 140]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,077: | Line 1,077: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
|Sheryfa Luna | |||
|"Il avait les mots" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
|Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | |||
|"In the Stars" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
|Sofia Ellar | |||
|"C'EST LA VIE" | |||
|5 | |||
|135 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
|Leony | |||
|"Simple Life" | |||
|5 | |||
|147 | |||
|5 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
|Shania Twain | |||
|"Any Man of Mine" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Matkalla" | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
|Selma | |||
|"Let's Stay Up" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
|Vincent Gross | |||
|"MALLEdiven" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
|Benjamin | |||
|"Kuollut liekki" | |||
|6 | |||
|134 | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|AIDAN | |||
|"Sorry" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|Jeck & Carla | |||
|"M'envoler" | |||
|17 | |||
|102 | |||
|11 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|Cœur de Pirate | |||
|"Place de la République" | |||
|4 | |||
|150 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
|Marianne Faithfull | |||
|"The Ballad of Lucy Jordan" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
|Boulevard des Airs | |||
|"Bruxelles" | |||
|22 | |||
|86 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
|Cœur de Pirate | |||
|"Adieu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
|Julien Doré | |||
|"Ah les crocodiles" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|Kendji Girac | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|"J'ai changé" | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|56 | |||
|9 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
|Itaca Band | |||
|"Temerario" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
|Vitaa ft. Julien Doré | |||
|"Viens on essaie" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |||
|22 | |||
|81 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
|Retropop | |||
|"Tää ilta" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
|The Carpenters | |||
|"Merry Christmas Darling" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:52, 6 December 2025
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KBC |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 159 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 16, ISC 27, ISC 56, ISC 57, ISC 79 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 140 |
Kosma has been participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Katya Ryabova | "Chunga changa" | 14 | 51 | ||
| 3rd | Soraya | "Sólo por ti" | 15 | 55 | ||
| 4th | Chisu | "Yksinäisen keijun tarina" | 4 | 84 | ||
| 5th | Celine Dion | "Parler à mon père" | 4 | 90 | ||
| 6th | Miguel Bosé ft. Ximena Sariñana | "Aire soy" | 15 | 43 | ||
| 7th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | 5 | 91 | ||
| 8th | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | 16 | 71 | 10 | 54 |
| 9th | Yuridia | "Enamorada y herida" | 25 | 48 | 8 | 67 |
| 10th | Mia Diekow | "Black Beauty" | 8 | 99 | 2 | 89 |
| 11th | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Entre deux taxis" | 15 | 72 | 3 | 81 |
| 12th | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" | 6 | 125 | 6 | 75 |
| 13th | Les Enfoirés | "Attention au départ" | 2 | 161 | 1 | 111 |
| 14th | Métisse | "Boom Boom Ba" | 9 | 106 | 10 | 56 |
| 15th | Leslie et Ivyrise | "Je te donne" | 7 | 123 | 10 | 77 |
| 16th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat ja naiset" | 1 | 162 | 5 | 82 |
| 17th | Fanny Bloom | "Shit" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |
| 18th | Emma-Lee | "Shadow of a Ghost" | 12 | 107 | Host country | |
| 19th | Katie Herzig | "Lost and Found" | 21 | 82 | 11 | 55 |
| 20th | Mother Mother | "Bit by Bit" | 14 | 104 | 12 | 65 |
| 21st | Serena Ryder | "Stompa" | 9 | 111 | 4 | 91 |
| 22nd | The Once | "Sail Away to the Sea" | 24 | 73 | 7 | 71 |
| 23rd | Mes Aïeux | "Les oies sauvages" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 43 | |
| 24th | Kandle | "Demon" | 21 | 81 | 8 | 65 |
| 25th | Kansalaiset ft. Medborgare | "Olen suomalainen" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
| 26th | Laura Närhi | "Viimeinen aamu" | 3 | 152 | 1 | 77 |
| 27th | Loituma | "Ievan polkka" | 1 | 181 | 1 | 118 |
| 28th | Anni B Sweet | "Missing a Stranger" | 12 | 124 | 5 | 82 |
| 29th | Bea Miller | "Open Your Eyes" | 8 | 137 | Host country | |
| 30th | Rachel Sermanni | "The Fog" | 16 | 110 | 5 | 75 |
| 31st | Maggie Chapman | "Graffiti" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | |
| 32nd | Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017 | "Lohtu" | 25 | 66 | 13 | 53 |
| 33rd | Siru | "Kaksi naista" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 48 | |
| 34th | B-A-B-E | "(Itsie Bitsie Boe) geef maar lekker toe" | 18 | 101 | 5 | 77 |
| 35th | Anna Eriksson | "Lintu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
| 36th | The Once | "The Town Where You Lived" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | |
| 37th | Mitra | "Jotain pysyvää" | 14 | 121 | 7 | 63 |
| 38th | Anna Puu | "Säännöt rakkaudelle" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
| 39th | Chisu | "Ihana" | 13 | 113 | 8 | 77 |
| 40th | Ariane Moffatt | "Mon corps" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
| 41st | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Bye Bye Lou" | 23 | 88 | 13 | 55 |
| 42nd | Frillan & Prillan | "Vi skall inte dö idag" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | |
| 43rd | Ellinoora | "Carrie" | 7 | 131 | 19 | 43 |
| 44th | Amanda Jenssen | "When We Dig for Gold in the USA" | 10 | 131 | 3 | 103 |
| 45th | Anna Puu | "Kohta vapaita" | 10 | 135 | 5 | 76 |
| 46th | Natasha St-Pier | "Tous les Acadiens" | 7 | 130 | 2 | 102 |
| 47th | Jannika B | "Niagara" | 23 | 85 | 16 | 54 |
| 48th | Anna Kokkonen | "Tuulen poika" | 22 | 94 | 12 | 58 |
| 49th | Hanna Pakarinen | "Stronger Without You" | 22 | 84 | 2 | 108 |
| 50th | Natalia y Maka | "Olvidarte hoy" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
| 51st | Cosmo Jarvis | "Gay Pirates" | 16 | 111 | 12 | 61 |
| 52nd | Ellinoora | "Elefantin paino" | 11 | 120 | 2 | 91 |
| 53rd | Franziska Wiese | "Ich bin frei" | 5 | 146 | 3 | 91 |
| 54th | Diandra | "Nadaa" | 3 | 166 | 2 | 105 |
| 55th | Pig With the Face of a Boy | "A Complete History of the Soviet Union, Through the Eyes of a Humble Worker" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | |
| 56th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Turvasana" | 1 | 166 | 2 | 99 |
| 57th | Ward Thomas | "Carry You Home" | 1 | 164 | 2 | 101 |
| 58th | Juha Tapio | "Rakastettu" | 22 | 91 | Host country | |
| 59th | Robin | "Rakkaus on lumivalkoinen" | 14 | 119 | Host country | |
| 60th | Péter Szabó Szilvia | "Egyszer még..." | 15 | 110 | 11 | 66 |
| 61st | SISTAR & Giorgio Moroder | "One More Day" | 10 | 113 | 2 | 100 |
| 62nd | A*Teens | "Upside Down" | 17 | 101 | 12 | 53 |
| 63rd | Little Mix ft. Jason Derülo | "Secret Love Song" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
| 64th | Midnight Red | "Take Me Home" | 15 | 109 | 19 | 46 |
| 65th | Evelina | "Tornado" | 10 | 128 | 2 | 85 |
| 66th | Varya Maksima | "Sana dol" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 21 | |
| 67th | Maria Voskania | "Ich seh nur dich" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 46 | |
| 68th | Luca Hänni | "Powder" | 17 | 101 | 2 | 85 |
| 69th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Väärään suuntaan" | 23 | 91 | 5 | 79 |
| 70th | Luísa Sobral | "Cupido" | 25 | 76 | 12 | 55 |
| 71st | Shania Twain | "You're Still the One" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
| 72nd | Lichtblick | "Tausend und eine Nacht" | 26 | 90 | 8 | 74 |
| 73rd | Nassi | "Pas fatigué" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |
| 74th | Baby K ft. Andrés Dvicio | "Voglio ballare con te" | 21 | 92 | 11 | 71 |
| 75th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Kaksi ihmistä" | 4 | 142 | 4 | 77 |
| 76th | Ellinoora | "Funeral Song" | 22 | 87 | 10 | 60 |
| 77th | Ward Thomas | "Lie Like Me" | 26 | 75 | 12 | 57 |
| 78th | KAJ | "Taco hej (me. Gusta)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
| 79th | Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer | "Qanniuguma" | 1 | 165 | 10 | 62 |
| 80th | Claudio Capéo | "Un homme debout" | 7 | 129 | 16 | 58 |
| 81st | CajsaStina Åkerström | "Av längtan till dig" | 15 | 111 | Host country | |
| 82nd | Lidija Bačić | "Viski" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 63 | |
| 83rd | Chisu | "Artisti / Narsisti" | 19 | 87 | 5 | 79 |
| 84th | Atomic Kitten | "Whole Again" | 23 | 80 | 5 | 81 |
| 85th | Malou Prytz | "Left & Right" | 22 | 93 | 3 | 84 |
| 86th | Smith & Thell | "Hotel Walls" | 7 | 152 | 4 | 98 |
| 87th | Chisu | "Ikävä" | 4 | 155 | 4 | 93 |
| 88th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Ei suomalaiset tanssi" | 5 | 145 | 8 | 72 |
| 89th | Mariska | "Minä liityin sinuun" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
| 90th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Labyrintti" | 12 | 112 | 4 | 82 |
| 91st | Jon Henrik Fjällgren ft. Elin Oskal | "The Way You Make Me Feel" | 3 | 152 | 1 | 99 |
| 92nd | Andrija Jo | "Shtatelek" | 24 | 40 | 12 | 54 |
| 93rd | Sham Rock | "Tell Me Ma" | 14 | 116 | 12 | 67 |
| 94th | KEiiNO ft. Charlotte Qamaniq | "Black Leather" | 16 | 122 | 6 | 83 |
| 95th | Lord Est ft. Meiju Suvas | "Keski-Suomeen" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 41 | |
| 96th | Severina ft. Ministarke | "Uno Momento" | 26 | 91 | 11 | 65 |
| 97th | Klava Koka | "Baby" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
| 98th | Lili & Luna | "Kolme kaljaa ja kaupunkiin" | 8 | 131 | 11 | 69 |
| 99th | Anna Bergendahl | "Thelma and Louise" | 11 | 127 | 11 | 63 |
| 100th | Benjamin | "WWW" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
| 101st | Jenni Vartiainen | "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä" | 5 | 140 | 5 | 85 |
| 102nd | Ellinoora | "Dinosauruksii" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |
| 103rd | KEiiNO | "Colours" | 18 | 106 | 8 | 76 |
| 104th | Cascada | "Night Nurse" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 105th | Haloo Helsinki | "Piilotan mun kyyneleet" | 8 | 137 | 11 | 66 |
| 106th | Beatrice Egli | "Bunt" | 3 | 146 | 2 | 101 |
| 107th | Alanis Morissette | "Hands Clean" | 2 | 162 | 3 | 97 |
| 108th | Chisu | "Mysteeri" | 4 | 153 | 6 | 79 |
| 109th | Sarah Jane Scott | "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
| 110th | Kratae Rsiam | "Mera pyar" | 7 | 140 | 2 | 100 |
| 111th | ABBA | "I Still Have Faith in You" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
| 112th | Clara Klingenström | "Liv" | 6 | 147 | 7 | 77 |
| 113th | Haloo Helsinki | "Kerran kuussa" | 13 | 119 | 10 | 64 |
| 114th | VIIVI | "Hyväuskoinen" | 11 | 120 | 16 | 42 |
| 115th | Ilta | "Taivas maan päällä" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
| 116th | Sarek | "Som om inget annat fanns" | 18 | 114 | 4 | 80 |
| 117th | Malena Ernman & Helen Sjöholm | "Sankta Klara klocka" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 39 | |
| 118th | AIDAN | "Naħseb fik" | 4 | 144 | 11 | 65 |
| 119th | The Chicks | "Travelin' Soldier" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 59 | |
| 120th | Chisu | "Mun kulta" | 8 | 146 | 2 | 109 |
| 121st | Anna Bergendahl | "Demons and Dreams" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 60 | |
| 122nd | Beyoncé | "Radio" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
| 123rd | Real McCoy | "Another Night" | 11 | 118 | 10 | 69 |
| 124th | Fefe Dobson | "FCKN IN LOVE" | 26 | 89 | 12 | 63 |
| 125th | Atomic Kitten | "The Tide Is High (Get the Feeling)" | 5 | 150 | 10 | 70 |
| 126th | Mentissa | "Et bam" | 25 | 82 | 20 | 41 |
| 127th | Cœur de Pirate | "On s'aimera toujours" | 4 | 157 | 4 | 78 |
| 128th | Camélia Jordana | "Je te suis" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
| 129th | Samu Haber | "Syödään sieniä" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 53 | |
| 130th | Trois Cafés Gourmands | "À nos souvenirs" | 17 | 106 | 10 | 59 |
| 131st | Saint Levant | "From Gaza, with Love" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
| 132nd | Anne-Marie ft. Shania Twain | "UNHEALTHY" | 14 | 108 | 12 | 56 |
| 133rd | Claudio Capéo | "C'est une chanson" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |
| 134th | TAL | "Rien n'est parfait" | 5 | 151 | 4 | 86 |
| 135th | Martina McBride | "Independence Day" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
| 136th | Anisha Jo | "Automne" | Failed to qualify | |||
| 137th | Grégoire | "Rue des étoiles" | 21 | 92 | 8 | 67 |
| 138th | Chimène Badi | "Les trois cloches" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 140th | Sheryfa Luna | "Il avait les mots" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 22 | |
| 141st | Benson Boone & Philippine Lavrey | "In the Stars" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 142nd | Sofia Ellar | "C'EST LA VIE" | 5 | 135 | 17 | 53 |
| 143rd | Leony | "Simple Life" | 5 | 147 | 5 | 85 |
| 144th | Shania Twain | "Any Man of Mine" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
| 145th | Ellinoora | "Matkalla" | 17 | 107 | 10 | 67 |
| 146th | Selma | "Let's Stay Up" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 22 | |
| 147th | Vincent Gross | "MALLEdiven" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 34 | |
| 148th | Benjamin | "Kuollut liekki" | 6 | 134 | 5 | 80 |
| 149th | AIDAN | "Sorry" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
| 150th | Jeck & Carla | "M'envoler" | 17 | 102 | 11 | 69 |
| 151st | Cœur de Pirate | "Place de la République" | 4 | 150 | 3 | 86 |
| 152nd | Marianne Faithfull | "The Ballad of Lucy Jordan" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
| 153rd | Boulevard des Airs | "Bruxelles" | 22 | 86 | 12 | 57 |
| 154th | Cœur de Pirate | "Adieu" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
| 155th | Julien Doré | "Ah les crocodiles" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
| 156th | Kendji Girac | "J'ai changé" | 27 | 56 | 9 | 67 |
| 157th | Itaca Band | "Temerario" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 60 | |
| 158th | Vitaa ft. Julien Doré | "Viens on essaie" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
| 159th | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | 22 | 81 | 11 | 60 |
| 160th | Retropop | "Tää ilta" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
| 162nd | The Carpenters | "Merry Christmas Darling" | ||||