Isbseiro in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ISBS-TV | |Member station = ISBS-TV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 48 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#B80000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| Six Sex | | Six Sex | ||
| "How to Make Your Ass Bigger" | | "How to Make Your Ass Bigger" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
| Lexie Liu | |||
| "POP GIRL" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 22 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| Beast in Black | |||
| "Enter the Behelit" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| Tanzer | |||
| "Maximum Glamour" | |||
|20 | |||
|101 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| SOULFÍA | |||
| "acaramelada" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| KOYOTE | |||
| "Call Me" | |||
|25 | |||
|73 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| hell raven | |||
| "IS THIS TRUE?" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 26 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| Melissa Bonny ft. yu umehara | |||
| "Snake Bite" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| Equilibrium | |||
| "Borrowed Waters" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 16:58, 8 December 2025
| Isbseiro | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ISBS-TV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 48 |
| First appearance | ISC 115 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 138 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 123 |
Isbseiro made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115th | Fairies | "Metropolis" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 116th | WJSN Chocome | "Super Yuppers!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
| 117th | Gang Gang Dance | "Egowar" | 17 | 108 | 10 | 59 |
| 118th | Imperio | "Atlantis" | 14 | 105 | 7 | 73 |
| 119th | Dolley | "Chi Sem Chi Lu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
| 120th | Ibaraki ft. Gerard Way & Ihsahn | "Rōnin" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |
| 121st | Mitsuko Horie | "Golden Queen Galaxia" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
| 122nd | Buscabulla | "Nydia" | 9 | 130 | 4 | 79 |
| 123rd | Ibtissam Tiskat | "Mubashara" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 5 | |
| 124th | Ami Suzuki | "Potential Breakup Song" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 26 | |
| 125th | Kim Wan Sun | "Shall We Dance" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
| 126th | Arquelano ft. Emischramm | "N N S Ns" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 127th | Go Go Girls | "I Wanna Be Fat" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 128th | Turkmen singers | "Ýaşasyn parahat durmuş!" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 129th | Luna Aura | "Babydoll" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | |
| 130th | Night Tapes | "Selene" | 19 | 96 | 12 | 57 |
| 131st | Ladaniva | "Shakar" | 10 | 139 | 7 | 66 |
| 132nd | Isabella Lovestory | "Latina" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 48 | |
| 133rd | Phyu Phyu Kyaw Thein | "A Shone Htet Po Thaw (Remix)" | 14 | 113 | 5 | 77 |
| 134th | Wândalo | "Bote Arca pra tocar" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
| 135th | Kraken | "Hombre mito, hombre leyenda" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 43 | |
| 136th | Kyle Gordon ft. DJ Crazy Times & Ms. Biljana Electronica | "Planet of the Bass" | 22 | 91 | 17 | 42 |
| 137th | mondorium | "Abyss" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 138th | DIAMANTE | "1987" | 4 | 162 | 1 | 105 |
| 139th | Namie Amuro | "In the Spotlight (Tokyo)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
| 140th | Yusor Hamed & Maysa Daw | "TUFFAH" | 20 | 105 | 6 | 73 |
| 141st | Hubo Bosss | "Angel" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 142nd | MASS OF THE FERMENTING DREGS | "1960" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 143rd | Pabllo Vittar | "Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | |
| 144th | BABYMETAL & Electric Callboy | "RATATATA" | 17 | 109 | 7 | 78 |
| 145th | Rumia | "Desfado" | 22 | 93 | 11 | 64 |
| 146th | Nana Mizuki | "Blue Moon" | 27 | 71 | 9 | 60 |
| 147th | Beatričė Martyšiūtė | "palieku viską praeity" | 20 | 107 | 10 | 60 |
| 148th | LEXXE | "Santa Sangre" | 13 | 120 | 10 | 63 |
| 149th | HiiT FACTORY | "Fifth Element" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 32 | |
| 150th | SIMA | "Tvoje ruže" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 53 | |
| 151st | moistbreezy | "Inferno" | 15 | 116 | 15 | 49 |
| 152nd | The Bombay Royale | "The River" | 20 | 99 | 8 | 64 |
| 153rd | hyangni | "Already Here" | 8 | 125 | 13 | 61 |
| 154th | Six Sex | "How to Make Your Ass Bigger" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
| 155th | Lexie Liu | "POP GIRL" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 156th | Beast in Black | "Enter the Behelit" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 55 | |
| 157th | Tanzer | "Maximum Glamour" | 20 | 101 | 8 | 66 |
| 158th | SOULFÍA | "acaramelada" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
| 159th | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | 25 | 73 | 7 | 66 |
| 160th | hell raven | "IS THIS TRUE?" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |
| 161st | Melissa Bonny ft. yu umehara | "Snake Bite" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
| 162nd | Equilibrium | "Borrowed Waters" | ||||