Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
No edit summary |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | |Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 111 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]], [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 82|ISC 82]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} {{flagicon|Sweden}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Röyksopp & {{flagicon|Sweden}} Robyn | ||
| Do It Again | | Do It Again | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey vs {{flagicon|France}} Cedric Gervais | ||
| Summetime Sadness | | Summetime Sadness | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}}{{flagicon|Albania}} Era Istrefi ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Felix Snow | ||
| Redrum | | Redrum | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 89 | | 89 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} Jelena Karleuša ft. {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Azis | ||
| Ostavljam Te | | Ostavljam Te | ||
| Serbian | | Serbian | ||
| Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Srbuk | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} Srbuk | ||
| Half | | Half A Goddess | ||
| English | | English | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=silver | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Iveta Mukuchyan | |||
| Armenian Girls | |||
| Armenian | |||
| 2 | |||
| 184 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 91 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio Dantys | ||
| Į Venesuelą | | Į Venesuelą | ||
| Lithuanian | | Lithuanian | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Argentina}} Floricienta | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} Floricienta | ||
| Mi | | Mi Vestido Azul | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Ramin Djawadi | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Ramin Djawadi | ||
| Blood | | Blood Of My Blood | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Rebecca & Fiona ft. Parham | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Rebecca & Fiona ft. {{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Iran}} Parham | ||
| Different | | Different | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Ashley O | |||
| On A Roll | |||
| English | |||
| 12 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 73 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tiësto, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue & {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Rita Ora | |||
| Ritual | |||
| English | |||
| 1 | |||
| 200 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |81 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jax Jones, {{flagicon|France}} Martin Solveig & {{flagicon|United States}} Madison Beer | |||
| All Day And Night | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | {{flagicon|Russia}} Leningrad | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | i_$uss | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | Russian | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 155 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Marcin Przybyłowicz ft. Percival | |||
| Sword Of Destiny | |||
| Vocalization | |||
|14 | |||
|110 | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Zlata Ognevich | |||
| Tantsyuvaty | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|26 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Harry Styles | |||
| Lights Up | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | |||
| Ne Gėda Jaust | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Zemela | |||
| Chichovite Konje | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Olivier Deriviere | |||
| Beyond The Horizon | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Meduza, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Becky Hill, {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Goodboys | |||
| Lose Control | |||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|116 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| Rain On Me | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| English | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|167 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Chloe x Halle | |||
| Do It | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Love Me Land | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Olialia Pupytės | |||
| Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix) | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} t.A.T.u. | |||
| Malchik-Gey | |||
| Russian | |||
|18 | |||
|101 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|South Korea}} K/DA | |||
| More | |||
| English, Korean | |||
|23 | |||
|87 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Hurricane | |||
| Folir'o | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Aistė Pilvelytė | |||
| Sapnai | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|21 | |||
|97 | |||
|bgcolor=silver |2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver |96 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Beissoul & Einius | |||
| A Song To Live | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} SOPHIE | |||
| Is It Cold In The Water? | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Bebe Rexha | |||
| Sacrifice | |||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|122 | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} John Bringwolves | |||
| Feel | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Nina Nikolina | |||
| Son | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Iggy Azalea | |||
| I Am The Stripclub | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Lorde | |||
| Homemade Dynamite | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga | |||
| Babylon (Haus Labs Version) | |||
| English | |||
|16 | |||
|107 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Glass Animals | |||
| Heat Waves | |||
| English | |||
|14 | |||
|113 | |||
|12 | |||
|70 | |||
|-bgcolor="#cc9966" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Little Mix | |||
| Sweet Melody | |||
| English | |||
| 3 | |||
| 166 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82 |17 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82 |50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Britney Spears | |||
| Gimme More | |||
| English | |||
|4 | |||
|167 | |||
|10 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jessica Shy | |||
| Dėl Tavęs | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}}{{flagicon|Albania}} Dhurata Dora x {{flagicon|Albania}} Elvana Gjata | |||
| GAJDE | |||
| Albanian<small>**</small> | |||
|5 | |||
|143 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} José González | |||
| Crosses | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} RAYE | |||
| Escapism. | |||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|113 | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Loreen | |||
| Neon Lights | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Mink Taką | |||
| Mink Taką | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Kim Petras | |||
| Feed The Beast | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Jelena Karleuša | |||
| KARLYB*TCH | |||
| Serbian | |||
|26 | |||
|79 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 69 Danguje | |||
| Aš Prašau | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|11 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}}{{flagicon|Greece}} Tamta | |||
| Autapati (High In The Afterparty) | |||
| Greek<small>***</small> | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Monique | |||
| Palauksiu Kol Užmigsi | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|25 | |||
|74 | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Hanni El Khatib | |||
| Two Brothers | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jessica Shy | |||
| Apkabink | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Chase Icon | |||
| Nancy | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Tea Tairović | |||
| Izrael I Palestina | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} AISEL | |||
| Game Of Chess | |||
| English, Azeri | |||
|24 | |||
|79 | |||
|7 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jessica Shy | |||
| Žvaigždės | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|23 | |||
|87 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Senny | |||
| Belaj BOY | |||
| Bosnian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Gabrielius Vagelis, gintė | |||
| Lūpų Saldumo | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|20 | |||
|92 | |||
|7 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Grant & Ash | |||
| Panera | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Addison Rae | |||
| Diet Pepsi | |||
| English | |||
|22 | |||
|109 | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Senhit | |||
| Dangerous | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|121 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Woodkid | |||
| Reactor | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|131 | |||
|9 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Justyna Steczkowska | |||
| Gaja | |||
| Polish | |||
|17 | |||
|110 | |||
|8 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Sanja Vučić x Nucci | |||
| Đerdan | |||
| Serbian | |||
|11 | |||
|125 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 |79 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Gabrielė Vilkickytė | |||
| Nuoširdžiai | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Seeing Double | |||
| Leah | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jovani x senjasa | |||
| Šokame Kartu | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lily Allen | |||
| Pussy Palace | |||
| English | |||
|17 | |||
|100 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | |||
| Juokas | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*</small> - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game ''The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim''. | |||
<small>*</small> - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game ''The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim''.<br> | |||
<small>**</small> - Contains two words in Spanish and two sentences in English.<br> | |||
<small>***</small> - Contains sentences in English. | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
| Line 475: | Line 987: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Noxus]] | [[Category:Noxus]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:02, 8 December 2025
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 111 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 41, ISC 65, ISC 86 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 82 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu Nami Kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 38th | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 | |
| 39th | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 40th | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 | |
| 41st | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 | |
| 42nd | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 43rd | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host country | ||
| 44th | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 | |
| 45th | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 | |
| 46th | Clap Your Hands | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 47th | Mezhdu Nas | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 48th | Alaus Alaus | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 49th | Za Litom, Za Vesnoyu | Ukrainian | 7 | 141 | 11 | 60 | |
| 50th | Drugstore Lovin’ | English | 21 | 84 | 12 | 56 | |
| 51st | Do It Again | English | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | |
| 52nd | Avocado | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
| 53rd | Dancin' In Circles | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 25 | ||
| 54th | Smell Yo Dick | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 55th | LGBT | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 56th | Obstacles | English | 4 | 149 | 5 | 84 | |
| 57th | Glitter & Gloss | English | 10 | 111 | 10 | 68 | |
| 58th | My Neck, My Back x Work From Home | English | 17 | 106 | 22 | 32 | |
| 59th | Fout Ventje | Dutch | 5 | 152 | 8 | 62 | |
| 60th | Summetime Sadness | English | 9 | 129 | 4 | 95 | |
| 61st | Redrum | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 62nd | 3 | English | 24 | 74 | 17 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Meteorite | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | ||
| 64th | Kels | Samogitian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 65th | Dragonborn | Dragon* | 1 | 163 | 1 | 105 | |
| 66th | XXPEN$IVE | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | ||
| 67th | Cumshot | English | 21 | 89 | Host country | ||
| 68th | Fearless | Bulgarian | 6 | 145 | 14 | 56 | |
| 69th | Ostavljam Te | Serbian | 14 | 120 | 8 | 69 | |
| 70th | Svyata | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | ||
| 71st | Nevazmozhni Sme Sami | Bulgarian | 12 | 122 | 5 | 74 | |
| 72nd | Pereputala | Russian | 25 | 90 | 11 | 67 | |
| 73rd | Depi Nor Irakanutyun | Armenian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 29 | ||
| 74th | Ludača | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| 75th | Ty Moy Chelovek | Russian | 2 | 164 | 11 | 70 | |
| 76th | The Children | Instrumental | 21 | 99 | 7 | 68 | |
| 77th | Always Remember Us This Way | English | 21 | 92 | 5 | 81 | |
| 78th | POP/STARS | English, Korean | 7 | 131 | 12 | 61 | |
| 79th | Half A Goddess | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | ||
| 80th | Armenian Girls | Armenian | 2 | 184 | 2 | 91 | |
| 81st | Į Venesuelą | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
| 82nd | Mi Vestido Azul | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | ||
| 83rd | Blood Of My Blood | Instrumental | 20 | 85 | 10 | 59 | |
| 84th | Different | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 85th | On A Roll | English | 12 | 113 | 7 | 73 | |
| 86th | Ritual | English | 1 | 200 | 3 | 81 | |
| 87th | All Day And Night | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | ||
| 88th | i_$uss | Russian | 3 | 155 | Host country | ||
| 89th | Sword Of Destiny | Vocalization | 14 | 110 | 7 | 77 | |
| 90th | Tantsyuvaty | Ukrainian | 26 | 83 | 4 | 82 | |
| 91st | Lights Up | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 92nd | Ne Gėda Jaust | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 45 | ||
| 93rd | Chichovite Konje | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 60 | ||
| 94th | Beyond The Horizon | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 25 | 37 | ||
| 95th | Lose Control | English | 15 | 116 | 6 | 72 | |
| 96th | Rain On Me | English | 2 | 167 | 4 | 87 | |
| 97th | Do It | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
| 98th | Love Me Land | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 66 | ||
| 99th | Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix) | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| 100th | Malchik-Gey | Russian | 18 | 101 | 10 | 63 | |
| 101st | More | English, Korean | 23 | 87 | 6 | 74 | |
| 102nd | Folir'o | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
| 103rd | Sapnai | Lithuanian | 21 | 97 | 2 | 96 | |
| 104th | A Song To Live | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | ||
| 105th | Is It Cold In The Water? | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | ||
| 106th | Sacrifice | English | 13 | 122 | 8 | 72 | |
| 107th | Feel | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
| 108th | Son | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | ||
| 109th | I Am The Stripclub | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | ||
| 110th | Homemade Dynamite | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 30 | ||
| 111th | Babylon (Haus Labs Version) | English | 16 | 107 | 7 | 68 | |
| 112th | Heat Waves | English | 14 | 113 | 12 | 70 | |
| 113th | Sweet Melody | English | 3 | 166 | 17 | 50 | |
| 114th | Gimme More | English | 4 | 167 | 10 | 65 | |
| 128th | Dėl Tavęs | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 129th | GAJDE | Albanian** | 5 | 143 | 4 | 84 | |
| 130th | Crosses | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 131st | Escapism. | English | 15 | 113 | 9 | 65 | |
| 132nd | Neon Lights | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | ||
| 133rd | Mink Taką | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
| 134th | Feed The Beast | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 45 | ||
| 135th | KARLYB*TCH | Serbian | 26 | 79 | 11 | 60 | |
| 136th | Aš Prašau | Lithuanian | 19 | 101 | 11 | 58 | |
| 137th | Autapati (High In The Afterparty) | Greek*** | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | ||
| 138th | Palauksiu Kol Užmigsi | Lithuanian | 25 | 74 | 10 | 55 | |
| 139th | Two Brothers | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 140th | Apkabink | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 141st | Nancy | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| 142nd | Izrael I Palestina | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | ||
| 143rd | Game Of Chess | English, Azeri | 24 | 79 | 7 | 78 | |
| 144th | Žvaigždės | Lithuanian | 23 | 87 | 4 | 84 | |
| 145th | Belaj BOY | Bosnian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | ||
| 146th | Lūpų Saldumo | Lithuanian | 20 | 92 | 7 | 65 | |
| 147th | Panera | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | ||
| 148th | Diet Pepsi | English | 22 | 109 | 7 | 71 | |
| 149th | Dangerous | English | 9 | 121 | 3 | 86 | |
| 150th | Reactor | English | 9 | 131 | 9 | 71 | |
| 151st | Gaja | Polish | 17 | 110 | 8 | 75 | |
| 152nd | Đerdan | Serbian | 11 | 125 | 3 | 79 | |
| 153rd | Nuoširdžiai | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 159th | Leah | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 160th | Šokame Kartu | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | ||
| 161st | Pussy Palace | English | 17 | 100 | 10 | 60 | |
| 162nd | Juokas | Lithuanian | |||||
* - "Dragonborn": This language is an invented language for the purposes of a video game The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.
** - Contains two words in Spanish and two sentences in English.
*** - Contains sentences in English.