Luzze in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZZTV | |Member station = ZZTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 157 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 1,111: | Line 1,111: | ||
|PMMP | |PMMP | ||
|"Lapsuus loppui" | |"Lapsuus loppui" | ||
|10 | |||
|127 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|Ethan Bortnick | |||
|"engravings" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|Casapalma | |||
|"Con el rocío de la mañana" | |||
|11 | |||
|126 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|Business City | |||
|"Seppo Räty Berghainissa" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
|Austra | |||
|"Anywayz" | |||
|19 | |||
|100 | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
|Sineterra | |||
|"Ariele e Calibano" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
|Eini | |||
|"Yön selkään" | |||
|21 | |||
|106 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
|Debbii Dawson | |||
|"You Killed the Music" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
|Takykardia | |||
|"Brain Attack!" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
|Retropop | |||
|"Säkkijärven polkka" | |||
|7 | |||
|142 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
|Ikkimel | |||
|"DREI FOTZEN MIT NEM BOMBENARSCH" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|Laufey | |||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |||
|6 | |||
|153 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|21 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|49 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|Aizhan Sultan | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|"Näin on" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|187 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|92 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
|Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | |||
|"Thia Kane" | |||
|15 | |||
|103 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
|Chinese American Bear | |||
|"Take Me to Beijing" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 20:05, 8 December 2025
| Luzze | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZZTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 157 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 12, ISC 12, ISC 42, ISC 73, ISC 97, ISC 126 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 140 |
Luzze made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 2. Luzze withdrew from contest in 5th edition but decided to return in 8th.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Laura Närhi | "Kuutamolla (Se ei mee pois)" | 18 | 44 | ||
| 3rd | LAB | "Machine Girl" | 20 | 33 | ||
| 4th | Studio Killers | "Ode to the Bouncer" | 13 | 54 | ||
| 8th | Honey | "Sabotaż" | 18 | 63 | 6 | 64 |
| 9th | Saara Aalto | "Minne menee, mistä tulee" | 10 | 82 | 4 | 92 |
| 10th | Abney Park | "Sleep Isabella" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
| 11th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Vapaus käteen jää" | 17 | 66 | 7 | 62 |
| 12th | Bebe Black | "Never Forget" | 1 | 153 | 4 | 93 |
| 13th | Jannika B | "Seuraavaan elämään" | 5 | 127 | 3 | 102 |
| 14th | Sumio Shiratori | "River of Stars" | 14 | 93 | Host country | |
| 15th | Benjamin Biolay | "La superbe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
| 16th | Sanni | "Prinsessoja ja astronautteja" | 15 | 90 | 7 | 58 |
| 17th | Rachel Zeffira | "Break the Spell" | 22 | 67 | 12 | 55 |
| 18th | Sandhja | "Hold Me" | 15 | 98 | 7 | 73 |
| 19th | VAZ | "Miss Frost" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
| 20th | Jannika B | "Jääkausi" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
| 21st | Ace Wilder | "Bitches Like Fridays" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
| 22nd | Paula Vesala | "Satumaa" | 9 | 124 | 11 | 65 |
| 23rd | 6 Day Riot | "O Those Kids" | 19 | 90 | 7 | 63 |
| 24th | Ramin Djawadi | "Mhysa" | 19 | 92 | 6 | 75 |
| 25th | Kana | "Vesnianka" | 3 | 161 | 1 | 132 |
| 26th | Claire Diterzi | "Tableau de chasse" | 7 | 132 | 3 | 86 |
| 27th | Moulettes | "Uca's Dance" | 5 | 153 | 5 | 94 |
| 28th | Markéta Irglová | "The Leading Bird" | 11 | 131 | 2 | 98 |
| 29th | Dotter | "My Flower" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 30th | Jennifer Lawrence | "The Hanging Tree" | 1 | 156 | 1 | 93 |
| 31st | ||||||
| 32nd | Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" | 27 | 40 | Host country | |
| 33rd | Poom | "Les voiles" | 14 | 105 | 5 | 78 |
| 34th | Euzen | "The Great Escape" | 23 | 85 | 17 | 49 |
| 35th | Paperboys | "Lonesome Traveller" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | |
| 36th | The Golden Hippie | "Human Animal" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |
| 37th | Karina Zeviani | "Carta" | 21 | 96 | 10 | 55 |
| 38th | Nina Kraljić | "Zaljuljali smo svijet" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | |
| 39th | Nik Ammar | "Glass Walls" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |
| 40th | Korkeintotuus | "Mörkö" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 41st | Mariska | "Sotilaat" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
| 42nd | Vesala | "Tequila" | 1 | 221 | 5 | 81 |
| 43rd | Bovska | "Kaktus" | 6 | 135 | 2 | 91 |
| 44th | David Bowie | "Space Oddity" | 15 | 110 | Host country | |
| 45th | Lovisa Negga | "Mihá ja gievrra" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 46th | Fiordmoss | "Madstone" | 14 | 114 | 11 | 56 |
| 47th | Giangrande | "Paper Plane" | 11 | 126 | 7 | 63 |
| 48th | Mikael Saari | "Storms" | 16 | 105 | 6 | 76 |
| 49th | Pertti ft. Alexandra | "Waves" | 25 | 66 | 12 | 59 |
| 50th | Okra Playground | "Kaunokieli" | 11 | 129 | 4 | 93 |
| 51st | LUPA | "Frog" | 24 | 83 | 18 | 38 |
| 52nd | Aino Venna | "Murder Island" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |
| 53rd | Jelena Radan | "Kad nas ne bude" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
| 54th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Rakas" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
| 55th | Sumio Shiratori | "Mahou no shirukuhatto" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
| 56th | Carlos Sadness | "Bikini" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 40 | |
| 57th | Mantra Gora | "Kevad" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 58th | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 18 | 105 | 10 | 65 |
| 59th | Okra Playground | "Rautasuu (Steed of Sorrow)" | 19 | 102 | 9 | 74 |
| 60th | Graeme James | "Alive" | 22 | 89 | 12 | 60 |
| 61st | Arcade Fire | "Everything Now" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | |
| 62nd | Catch-Pop String-Strong | "Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 29 | |
| 63rd | Laura Närhi | "Joo joo äiti" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | |
| 64th | Flo Morrissey | "Pages of Gold" | 24 | 80 | 12 | 63 |
| 65th | INAIA | "Moya milaya" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 53 | |
| 66th | Eric Whitacre | "Fly to Paradise" | 3 | 157 | 7 | 74 |
| 67th | Nassi | "La vie est belle" | 5 | 157 | 2 | 93 |
| 68th | Bishop Briggs | "Dream" | 21 | 93 | 10 | 66 |
| 69th | Boat Beam | "Sirens" | 18 | 105 | 3 | 87 |
| 70th | Simply Three | "Heart's Harmony" | 18 | 95 | 11 | 56 |
| 71st | Barry Manilow | "Copacabana (At the Copa) (1993 Remix)" | 26 | 71 | 11 | 68 |
| 72nd | Iisa | "Kun olit nuori" | 17 | 108 | 17 | 53 |
| 73rd | KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army | "SHIVA" | 1 | 180 | 1 | 100 |
| 74th | Sanni | "Jacuzzi" | 22 | 89 | 10 | 73 |
| 75th | Kensuke Ushio | "Night Hawk" | 23 | 92 | Host country | |
| 76th | Wilsen | "Garden" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
| 77th | Kim Petras | "Close Your Eyes" | 11 | 114 | 4 | 85 |
| 78th | Arja Saijonmaa | "Minä en kadu mitään" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | |
| 79th | Suzane | "L'insatisfait" | 16 | 114 | 12 | 61 |
| 80th | FAKE TYPE. | "Urban Caravan" | 20 | 103 | 8 | 74 |
| 81st | Vesala | "Mul ei oo lapsuudensankarii" | 3 | 169 | 1 | 133 |
| 82nd | Fol Chen | "Boys in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 58 | |
| 83rd | Through Juniper Vale ft. Vian Izak | "Will I Find My Home" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 48 | |
| 84th | Mercedes Sosa | "Misa Criolla (Señora Edit)" | 9 | 140 | 6 | 83 |
| 85th | Mr. Jazzek | "Alla Turca" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
| 86th | Theodor Bastard | "Oikoumene" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
| 87th | Jaded | "In the Morning" | 7 | 134 | 6 | 85 |
| 88th | Ralph Kaminski | "Morze" | 7 | 134 | 12 | 59 |
| 89th | Monterrosa | "Fauna" | 8 | 123 | 1 | 93 |
| 90th | Julia Parshoota | "Ameli" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
| 91st | Juniore | "Panique" | 9 | 130 | 9 | 73 |
| 92nd | BUDAYA ft. Baldomero Azuela | "Gotas de vinagre" | 13 | 116 | 5 | 83 |
| 93rd | Anna Puu & Olavi Uusivirta | "2020" | 21 | 90 | 6 | 82 |
| 94th | Hermanos Inglesos ft. I Am Harlequin | "Side Effects" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
| 95th | UPSAHL | "12345SEX" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 43 | |
| 96th | Santa Esmeralda | "Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | |
| 97th | Olox | "Aan Alaxchyn" | 1 | 177 | 1 | 142 |
| 98th | BVNDIT | "Jungle" | 12 | 119 | 6 | 76 |
| 99th | Erika Vikman | "Syntisten pöytä" | 2 | 188 | Host country | |
| 100th | Japanese Breakfast | "Machinist" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 50 | |
| 101st | Vaarin | "Bitter Taste of Goodbye" | 12 | 122 | 10 | 65 |
| 102nd | Zbigniew Preisner | "Conceto en mi mineur (SBI 152 - Version de 1798)" | 14 | 116 | 19 | 52 |
| 103rd | Jannika B | "Matkalla manalaan" | 4 | 136 | 14 | 59 |
| 104th | MINSEO | "Is Who" | 3 | 161 | 2 | 91 |
| 105th | Pháo | "2 Phút Hơn (KAIZ Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 61 | |
| 106th | Corine | "Pourquoi pourquoi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
| 107th | Junna | "Et sinä huomannu" | 10 | 118 | 11 | 62 |
| 108th | Sanni | "Pettäjä" | 24 | 77 | 12 | 57 |
| 109th | Portion Boys ft. Matti ja Teppo | "Vauhti kiihtyy" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
| 110th | IDLES | "Never Fight a Man with a Perm" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 56 | |
| 111th | Marie | "Zero Calorie Cookie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
| 112th | Kitri | "Mujunritsu" | 9 | 136 | 2 | 93 |
| 113th | BiSH | "NON TiE-UP" | 27 | 63 | 12 | 61 |
| 114th | Wet Leg | "Wet Dream" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 115th | Kim Petras | "Future Starts Now" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 34 | |
| 116th | The BearFox | "To Brighter Days" | 16 | 114 | 5 | 78 |
| 117th | Otyken | "Fashion Day (Remake)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
| 118th | Tamada | "Piramde" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
| 119th | Vesta ft. Biolapset | "Kaikki muuttuu" | 19 | 103 | 9 | 60 |
| 120th | Sotomayor | "Tu cuerpo y el mío" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 32 | |
| 121st | Kiki | "Rodeo" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 122nd | ABREU ft. Averagekidluke | "Paholainen (querido)" | 21 | 93 | 2 | 91 |
| 123rd | BewhY | "GOTTASADAE" | 7 | 152 | 7 | 71 |
| 124th | nublu | "kastehein" | 15 | 109 | 8 | 72 |
| 125th | Penelope Scott | "American Healthcare (Glitzy)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 126th | Yeah Yeah Yeahs | "Wolf" | 1 | 205 | 1 | 113 |
| 127th | Claude Fontaine | "I'll Play the Fool" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |
| 128th | Residente | "Somos anormales" | 17 | 107 | Host country | |
| 129th | Sudan Archives | "Selfish Soul" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
| 130th | Yoa | "Diabolo menthe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
| 131st | Natia Todua | "Magnolia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
| 132nd | VIIVI ft. JVG | "Mitä näil korteil saa?" | 17 | 103 | 6 | 77 |
| 133rd | Krista Papista ft. Jan Vervoert & Nikos Chassirtis | "Bouzouki for Sale" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 32 | |
| 134th | Bachar Mar-Khalifé | "Insomnia" | 12 | 122 | 2 | 82 |
| 135th | Eva de Marce | "Rúmbala" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 51 | |
| 136th | Temples | "Cicada" | 2 | 177 | 2 | 83 |
| 137th | Anjimile | "The King" | 7 | 134 | 10 | 65 |
| 138th | 5MIINUST | "?mis sa tegid" | 22 | 75 | 8 | 63 |
| 139th | Orvokki | "Oletko kokeillut joogaa tai meditointia?" | 20 | 99 | 9 | 59 |
| 140th | Sadistik | "The Moon Smiled Back at Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 27 | |
| 141st | Yousef Kekhia | "Al Fajer Al Kazeb" | 10 | 130 | 6 | 75 |
| 142nd | Fat Dog | "King of the Slugs" | 7 | 130 | 2 | 98 |
| 143rd | Cabiria | "Gelato dell'inferno" | 23 | 84 | 11 | 68 |
| 144th | Texas | "Summer Son" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
| 145th | Mirella | "Timanttei" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
| 146th | Palyrria | "Kyma" | 15 | 103 | 15 | 52 |
| 147th | PMMP | "Lautturi" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
| 148th | PMMP | "Lapsuus loppui" | 10 | 127 | 8 | 70 |
| 149th | Ethan Bortnick | "engravings" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
| 150th | Casapalma | "Con el rocío de la mañana" | 11 | 126 | 3 | 80 |
| 151st | Business City | "Seppo Räty Berghainissa" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
| 152nd | Austra | "Anywayz" | 19 | 100 | 12 | 63 |
| 153rd | Sineterra | "Ariele e Calibano" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
| 154th | Eini | "Yön selkään" | 21 | 106 | 10 | 63 |
| 155th | Debbii Dawson | "You Killed the Music" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | |
| 156th | Takykardia | "Brain Attack!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
| 157th | Retropop | "Säkkijärven polkka" | 7 | 142 | 3 | 100 |
| 158th | Ikkimel | "DREI FOTZEN MIT NEM BOMBENARSCH" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
| 159th | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | 6 | 153 | 21 | 49 |
| 160th | Aizhan Sultan | "Näin on" | 2 | 187 | 3 | 92 |
| 161st | Emerson Woolf & the Wishbones | "Thia Kane" | 15 | 103 | 3 | 86 |
| 162nd | Chinese American Bear | "Take Me to Beijing" | ||||