Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Javiera Mena | |Javiera Mena | ||
|"Espada" | |"Espada" | ||
|19 | |||
|91 | |||
|10 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
|Amor Electro | |||
|"Rosa Sangue" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 30 December 2015
| Federated States of Fierce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTFR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC 15 |
| Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
| Worst result | 19th in SF (ISC 22) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
| 16th | Lara Fabian | "Je T'aime" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
| 17th | Jula | "Za Każdym Razem" | 16 | 48 | ||
| 18th | Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
| 19th | Elisa | "L'Anima Vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
| 20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 106 |
| 21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle Mene" | 21 | 87 | 9 | 56 |
| 22nd | Delta Goodrem | "Sitting on Top of the World" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | |
| 42nd | Javiera Mena | "Espada" | 19 | 91 | 10 | 56 |
| 43rd | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | ||||