Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = TBA
| Entrant                = TBA
| Song                  = TBA
| Song                  = TBA
| SF result              = TBA
| SF result              = Host
| Final result          = TBA
| Final result          = TBA
}}
}}


==At Internatia Song Contest 65==
==At Internatia Song Contest 66==


Kimmystan competed in and hosted the [[ISC 66|66th edition]] after winning the 64th edition with the song Devil performed by The Wandering Hearts. The contest took place in Nordfjord.
Kimmystan competed in and hosted the [[ISC 66|66th edition]] after winning the 64th edition with the song Devil performed by The Wandering Hearts. The contest took place in Hyggenes.


===Points awarded by Kimmystan ===
===Points awarded by Kimmystan ===
Line 21: Line 21:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-  
|-  
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''6 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''5 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"| {{isc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''4 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"| {{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''1 point'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"| {{isc|Bubblique}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 48: Line 48:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"| {{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Tikata}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''7 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Leshia}}
|-  
|-  
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''6 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''3 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"|  {{isc|Haven}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 74: Line 74:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| style="font-weight:bold; background:Silver;"| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"|  {{isc|Tikata}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}}
|-  
|-  
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|None}}
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Haven}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Haven}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Raingate}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
*{{isc|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Alteus}}
*{{isc|Kosma}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Chruno}}
*{{isc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|5 points
Line 121: Line 129:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Huania}}
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
*{{isc|Zephyrus}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Gandhara}}
*{{isc|Tikata}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Fierce}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Ova Anova}}
*{{isc|Rata Sum}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Waiting List'''
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
! colspan=5|Points awarded to Kimmystan (Waiting List)
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Dagon-Azuria}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Kernow}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|EdvinOla}}
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Baabutia}}
*{{flagu|Pinnipedia}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}}
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}}
| valign="top" |
*{{flagu|Bartlett}}
|-
|}


==See also==
==See also==
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}

Latest revision as of 08:31, 30 December 2017

Internatia Song Contest 66
Country  Kimmystan
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selection date(s) November 2017
Selected entrant TBA
Selected song "TBA"
Finals performance
Semi-final result Host
Final result TBA
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
◄65 67►

At Internatia Song Contest 66

Kimmystan competed in and hosted the 66th edition after winning the 64th edition with the song Devil performed by The Wandering Hearts. The contest took place in Hyggenes.

Points awarded by Kimmystan

Points awarded to Kimmystan

Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Waiting List

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.