Laranjeirian Confederation in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = | |Name = Laranjeirian Confederation | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Laranjeiras.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Laranjeiras.png | ||
|Member station = EEL | |Member station = EEL | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection (31-38; 40-41; 43- | |National selection event = Internal Selection (31-38; 40-41; 43-48)<br>LAPH Festival (39)<br>Melodeehfesteehval (42) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | ||
|ESC best = 6th [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |ESC best = 6th [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th (SF) [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]]}} | |ESC worst = 26th (SF) [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]]}} | ||
The '''Laranjeirian Confederation''' (formerly República Confederada de Laranjeiras) debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 31]] in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea. | |||
==Contestants== | |||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} League of Legends | |{{flagicon|United States}} League of Legends | ||
|''The Curse of | |''The Curse of the Sad Mummy'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
|''Golden Rays'' | |''Golden Rays'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|colspan | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
|''Higher'' | |''Higher'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 77: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Carrie Underwood | |{{flagicon|United States}} Carrie Underwood | ||
|''Something | |''Something in the Water'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgio Moroder | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgio Moroder | ||
|''74 | |''74 is the New 24'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Queen | |{{flagicon|United States}} Queen | ||
|''Who Wants | |''Who Wants to Live Forever'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Albin ft. Kristin Amparo | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Albin ft. Kristin Amparo | ||
|''Vilken | |''Vilken jävla smäll'' | ||
|Swedish | |Swedish | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Donkeyboy | ||
|''Triggerfinger'' | |''Triggerfinger'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Disclosure ft. Eliza Doolittle | |||
|''You & Me (Flume Remix)'' | |||
|English | |||
|17 | |||
|100 | |||
|11 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} David Guetta ft. {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
|''This One's for You'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|25 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|<del>90 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 210: | ||
[[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | [[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:55, 12 August 2021
| Laranjeirian Confederation | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (31-38; 40-41; 43-48) LAPH Festival (39) Melodeehfesteehval (42) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 20 |
| First appearance | ISC 31 |
| Last appearance | ISC 50 |
| Best result | 6th ISC 42 |
| Worst result | 26th (SF) ISC 35, ISC 37 |
The Laranjeirian Confederation (formerly República Confederada de Laranjeiras) debuted in Internatia Song Contest 31 in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Good Lovin | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | ||
| 32 | Sybille Kill | French | 11 | 114 | 12 | 61 | |
| 33 | The Curse of the Sad Mummy | English | 16 | 105 | 12 | 57 | |
| 34 | Golden Rays | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | ||
| 35 | Higher | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | ||
| 36 | Something in the Water | English | 13 | 124 | 1 | 98 | |
| 37 | 74 is the New 24 | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | ||
| 38 | Gin and Cigarettes | English | 18 | 46 | |||
| 39 | What You Know | English | 12 | 114 | 7 | 80 | |
| 40 | Who Wants to Live Forever | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| 41 | Welcome to the Black Parade | English | 22 | 89 | 8 | 69 | |
| 42 | For Bitter or Worse | English | 6 | 145 | 1 | 114 | |
| 43 | No Ordinary Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 44 | Stolen Car | English/French | 20 | 97 | 13* | 54 | |
| 45 | Sax | English | 17 | 113 | 9 | 67 | |
| 46 | Vilken jävla smäll | Swedish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 47 | Rannamaja | Estonian | 20 | 96 | 3 | 79 | |
| 48 | Triggerfinger | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 39 | ||
| 49 | You & Me (Flume Remix) | English | 17 | 100 | 11 | 67 | |
| 50 | This One's for You | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | |||
* - qualified because of the host mishap of Valdron giving 12 points to themselves in the semifinal. Originally the 12 went to Eriod, and they should've qualified in Laranjeiras's place.