Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BIT | |Member station = BIT | ||
|National selection event = Chiptune Championship | |National selection event = Chiptune Championship | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 126 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]], [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]], [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]], [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]], [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]], [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]], [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th <small>SF</small>: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] | |ESC worst = 27th <small>SF</small>: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.bit.bi/television/isc/ BIT page] | |Website = [http://www.bit.bi/television/isc/ BIT page] | ||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sh'maya | ||
|"Cocoon" | |"Cocoon" | ||
|style="text-align:center" |13 | |style="text-align:center" |13 | ||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} | |{{flagicon|Japan}} K.K. Slider | ||
|"Hey Ya" | |"Hey Ya" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Daniel Lentz | ||
|"Luminare" | |"Luminare" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|The Gambia}} Sona Jobarteh | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|The Gambia}} Sona Jobarteh | ||
|"Saya" | |"Saya" | ||
|style="text-align:center" |7 | |style="text-align:center" |7 | ||
| Line 660: | Line 660: | ||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | ||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|91 | |style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|91 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Plaid | |||
|"Eyen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |13 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Fur Voice | |||
|"Fantasía" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 17 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 106 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Printed Circuit | |||
|"Song for Europe" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Octopus Project | |||
|"Royal Trumpet" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |26 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |85 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Hinako Omori | |||
|"Heartplant (Revisited)" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |4 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |143 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |9 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} J. Ralph & Anohni | |||
|"Manta Ray" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |4 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |159 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |4 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |83 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith | |||
|"Is It Me or Is It You?" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} TESTSET | |||
|"Honeydew" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |19 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} YONA | |||
|"ONE" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cibo Matto | |||
|"Clouds" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Hendrik Lasure | |||
|"Fakkelkop" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |20 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Yasunori Nishiki | |||
|"The Crestlands" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |4 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |159 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}}{{flagicon|Germany}} Alice Phoebe Lou & Thor Rixon | |||
|"Xeno" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |20 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} John Maus | |||
|"My Whole World's Coming Apart" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |106 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hasfeldt | |||
|"Personal" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |16 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} The Books | |||
|"A Cold Freezin' Night" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |26 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Iran}} Ash Koosha | |||
|"Incomplete" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |130 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Cloud of I | |||
|"Sod" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |8 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |127 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#CC9966"|81 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Niño de Elche | |||
|"El muermo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Kiri-Uu | |||
|"Röntuska II" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |23 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |85 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor=#FE8080|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} GANNA | |||
|"Tuman" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |11 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |129 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |6 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |89 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} 8 Bit Weapon | |||
|"Bits with Byte" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |15 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Oklou | |||
|"Silicium" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |18 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hatis Noit | |||
|"Jomon" | |||
|style="text-align:center" |21 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |99 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#EEDC82"|24 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="#EEDC82"|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} L'Rain | |||
|"Two Face" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |23 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Telex | |||
|"Peanuts" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Yuka Tsujiyoko & Yoshito Hirano | |||
|"X-Naut Fortress" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |19 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} BIT.AI | |||
|"Bitland Will Win the Internatia Song Contest" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 25 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 74 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|DR Congo}} Zaïko Langa Langa | |||
|"Maman akoma kotekisa" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |22 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australian Art Orchestra | |||
|"Star Song" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |20 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Gordan | |||
|"Šara" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 25 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 90 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Rose City Band | |||
|"Slow Burn" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 16 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 103 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Fursaxa | |||
|"Alone in the Dark Wood" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |19 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |35 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Angela Bofill | |||
|"Under the Moon and Over the Sky" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 136 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |6 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} psidie | |||
|"Mr. Patch" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |13 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Jean-Jacques Perrey | |||
|"Brazilian Flower" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 6 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 144 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |83 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Sei | |||
|"Metroma" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 122 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |5 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Old Fire feat. Bill Callahan | |||
|"Don't You Go" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 128 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |5 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Hilke | |||
|"slack" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |15 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Toby Fox | |||
|"The Legend" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Oopus | |||
|"Liugu laugu" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 136 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |9 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Tara Nome Doyle | |||
|"Bad Days" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center" |13 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Moyka | |||
|"24/7" | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="gold"|229 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|style="text-align:center" ; bgcolor="silver"|101 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Memória de Peixe | |||
|"Good Morning" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 7 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 136 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |9 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center" | | |||
|style="text-align:center" | | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 16 November 2025
| Bitland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BIT |
| National selection events | Chiptune Championship |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 126 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 8, ISC 46, ISC 84, ISC 93, ISC 117, ISC 160 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 67, ISC 74 |
| External links | |
| BIT page | |
Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Bitland won on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and hosted the 10th edition of the contest with a couple of technical difficulties around the transmission, but in the end they managed to be solved somehow, even if they were there for years.
Internatia Song Contest
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| # | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | "Showtime" | 16 | 39 | |||
| 8th | "Love Letter to Japan" | 1 | 177 | 3 | 83 | |
| 9th | "Sophia" | 16 | 69 | 10 | 62 | |
| 10th | "Stare into the Sun" | 18 | 68 | Host country | ||
| 11th | "England" | Failed to qualify | ||||
| Did not participate between the 12th and 40th editions | ||||||
| 41st | "Respawn" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | ||
| 42nd | "Porcelain" | 13 | 117 | 6 | 80 | |
| 43rd | "Clouds in Cloudless Skies" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 44th | "Wide Awake" | 5 | 159 | 2 | 107 | |
| 45th | "IM U" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | ||
| 46th | "Ōkamiden" | 1 | 237 | 1 | 141 | |
| 47th | "Breakfast" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | ||
| 48th | "SodaiSia" | 21 | 95 | Host country | ||
| 49th | "Return of the Ninja Droids" | 23 | 79 | 8 | 68 | |
| 50th | "Hell?" | 27 | 65 | 11 | 59 | |
| 51st | "Kokiriko Bushi" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 52nd | "Grizzly Man" | 7 | 135 | 6 | 67 | |
| 53rd | "Khrậng" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | ||
| 54th | "Dancing Star" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 55th | "Kijk, Jessica, kijk naar al die lege wegen" | 3 | 149 | 1 | 96 | |
| 56th | "Track 1" | 15 | 111 | 8 | 71 | |
| 57th | "Dagger Only Run" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | ||
| 58th | "Ruins" | 10 | 135 | 7 | 79 | |
| 59th | "My ne roboty" | 26 | 66 | 8 | 75 | |
| 60th | "Borrowing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| 61st | "Black Rainbows" | 24 | 87 | 7 | 65 | |
| 62nd | "Light of Nibel" | 5 | 144 | 2 | 100 | |
| 63rd | "Divebomber" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 44 | ||
| 64th | "Don't Speak Her Name" | 8 | 138 | 12 | 67 | |
| 65th | "Deeper" | 8 | 132 | 8 | 64 | |
| 66th | "Damascus" | 4 | 154 | 2 | 105 | |
| 67th | "Bumble" | Failed to qualify | ||||
| 68th | "Corazón de Rubi" | 9 | 134 | 4 | 83 | |
| 69th | "Great Headless Blank" | 20 | 103 | 14 | 59 | |
| 70th | "Binary" | 13 | 117 | 5 | 73 | |
| 71st | "Unreal Superhero 3" | 19 | 102 | 7 | 78 | |
| 72nd | "An Exit" | 10 | 124 | 10 | 59 | |
| 73rd | "Molfar" | 7 | 141 | 7 | 76 | |
| 74th | "I Am Free (The Weirdo Song)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 16 | ||
| 75th | "Ghosts" | Failed to qualify | ||||
| 76th | "Prism" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | ||
| 77th | "Amethyst Caverns" | 6 | 138 | 4 | 79 | |
| 78th | "Larele" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 48 | ||
| 79th | "Fall Into Me" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 80th | "Po vieną" | 13 | 120 | 10 | 68 | |
| 81st | "Cocoon" | 13 | 116 | 10 | 62 | |
| 82nd | "Waiting" | 3 | 155 | 2 | 88 | |
| 83rd | "Aria of the Soul" | 21 | 85 | 12 | 54 | |
| 84th | "L'escalier" | 1 | 210 | 3 | 94 | |
| 85th | "Poly's Dollhouse" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | ||
| 86th | "Bitland" | 13 | 114 | Host country | ||
| 87th | "Hey Ya" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | ||
| 88th | "Ganz Berlin" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | ||
| 89th | "Yōkai" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | ||
| 90th | "Detransitioning" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 91st | "Luminare" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
| 92nd | "Iskarka-pryhaŭka" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | ||
| 93th | "Bird Song" | 1 | 168 | 3 | 87 | |
| 94th | "Santoshi Mata" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 95th | "Rainbow Castle" | 18 | 103 | Host country | ||
| 96th | "Į dieną einam" | 3 | 164 | 3 | 88 | |
| 97th | "Triggernometry" | 23 | 92 | 12 | 51 | |
| 98th | "soft, softer" | 23 | 92 | 20 | 43 | |
| 99th | "Why" | 25 | 74 | 13 | 59 | |
| 100th | "Nyika" | 2 | 181 | 3 | 94 | |
| 101st | "Orqod" | 15 | 105 | 2 | 91 | |
| 102nd | "Town Veiled in White" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | ||
| 103rd | "Scared Song" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 104th | "Fluid" | 15 | 106 | 8 | 59 | |
| 105th | "Passepied" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 60 | ||
| 106th | "Tameiki no Hashi" | 6 | 139 | 12 | 60 | |
| 107th | "Rainbow Dance" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | ||
| 108th | "El oso de la guarda" | 21 | 93 | 9 | 65 | |
| 109th | "Sericum" | 17 | 100 | 8 | 71 | |
| 110th | "You Can Be a Robot, Too" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 40 | ||
| 111th | "No More Bugs" | 14 | 116 | 1 | 91 | |
| 112th | "High! How Are You?" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| 113th | "Massifs of Me" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | ||
| 114th | "Disco-Nect" | 16 | 110 | 5 | 81 | |
| 115th | "Saya" | 7 | 137 | 3 | 97 | |
| 116th | "Rydeen" | 12 | 120 | 8 | 75 | |
| 117th | "volero.com" | 1 | 182 | 3 | 91 | |
| 118th | "Eyen" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | ||
| 119th | "Fantasía" | 17 | 106 | Automatic qualifier | ||
| 120th | "Song for Europe" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | ||
| 121st | "Royal Trumpet" | 26 | 85 | 12 | 64 | |
| 122nd | "Heartplant (Revisited)" | 4 | 143 | 9 | 69 | |
| 123rd | "Manta Ray" | 4 | 159 | 4 | 83 | |
| 124th | "Is It Me or Is It You?" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 50 | ||
| 125th | "Honeydew" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | ||
| 126th | "ONE" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | ||
| 127th | "Clouds" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | ||
| 128th | "Fakkelkop" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 129th | "The Crestlands" | 4 | 159 | 3 | 85 | |
| 130th | "Xeno" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 131st | "My Whole World's Coming Apart" | 18 | 106 | 12 | 60 | |
| 132nd | "Personal" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | ||
| 133nd | "A Cold Freezin' Night" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 31 | ||
| 134th | "Incomplete" | 10 | 130 | 7 | 66 | |
| 135th | "Sod" | 8 | 127 | 3 | 81 | |
| 136th | "El muermo" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 39 | ||
| 137th | "Röntuska II" | 23 | 85 | 26 | 31 | |
| 138th | "Tuman" | 11 | 129 | 6 | 89 | |
| 139th | "Bits with Byte" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| 140th | "Silicium" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 51 | ||
| 141st | "Jomon" | 21 | 99 | 24 | 32 | |
| 142nd | "Two Face" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | ||
| 143rd | "Peanuts" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | ||
| 144th | "X-Naut Fortress" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| 145th | "Bitland Will Win the Internatia Song Contest" | 25 | 74 | 12 | 64 | |
| 146th | "Maman akoma kotekisa" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | ||
| 147th | "Star Song" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 148th | "Šara" | 25 | 90 | 12 | 59 | |
| 149th | "Slow Burn" | 16 | 103 | 7 | 72 | |
| 150th | "Alone in the Dark Wood" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 35 | ||
| 151st | "Under the Moon and Over the Sky" | 7 | 136 | 6 | 78 | |
| 152nd | "Mr. Patch" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | ||
| 153rd | "Brazilian Flower" | 6 | 144 | 7 | 83 | |
| 154th | "Metroma" | 13 | 122 | 5 | 84 | |
| 155th | "Don't You Go" | 12 | 128 | 5 | 77 | |
| 156th | "slack" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 58 | ||
| 157th | "The Legend" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 59 | ||
| 158th | "Liugu laugu" | 7 | 136 | 9 | 62 | |
| 159th | "Bad Days" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | ||
| 160th | "24/7" | 1 | 229 | 2 | 101 | |
| 161st | "Good Morning" | 7 | 136 | 9 | 62 | |
| 162nd | Host country | |||||
Junior Internatia Song Contest
| # | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18th | "Potatoes and Molasses" | 12 | 55 | ||
| 19th | "The Rope" | 2 | 79 | ||
| 20th | "You Can Be A Robot, Too" | 10 | 49 | ||
| 21st | "Fed All My Days" | 9 | 57 | ||
| 22nd | "New Game" | 8 | 40 | ||
| 23rd | "Armour" | 9 | 42 | ||
| 24th | |||||
| 25th | "I Wrote a Song" | 7 | 47 | ||
| 26th | |||||
| 27th | "Treatment" | 8 | 48 | ||
| 28th | |||||
| 29th | "Ave Maria" | 6 | 57 | ||
| 30th | "Samyy klevyy anarho-kommunist" | 9 | 53 | ||
Internatia Song Contest -1
| # | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th | "Afterburner" | 3 | 94 | ||
| 14th | "What Are Years?" | 15 | 12 | ||
| 15th | "Popcorn" | 3 | 95 | ||
| 16th | "Nunun Wheh (Why Do You)" | 15 | 32 | ||
| 17th | "You're Standing On My Neck" | 13 | 50 | ||
| 18th | |||||
| 19th | "Fantasy" | 16 | 52 | ||
| 20th | |||||
Internatia Classical Music Contest
| # | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | "Klangstudie II" | 10 | 41 | |
| 5th | "The Observatory (Angelic Land)" | 5 | 50 |