Internatia Song Contest 159: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Solais X}} SXTV | |host = {{flagicon|Solais X}} SXTV | ||
|venue = Dialann F, Solais X | |venue = Dialann F, Solais X | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{isc|Kimmystan}}'''<br>"Luukered" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
This contest saw the departure of one of the long-time continuously participating countries, {{isc|Pen Island}}, after 142 editions and 12 years. {{isc|Etorkia}} made its debut after a decent absence of HoD's previous ISC country, {{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}; and {{isc|Stelle}} entered ISC instead of {{isc|Gredst}} because their HoD had decided to simply switch countries right away. Meanwhile, {{isc|Noxus}} returned to ISC after their short 5 edition absence. | This contest saw the departure of one of the long-time continuously participating countries, {{isc|Pen Island}}, after 142 editions and 12 years. {{isc|Etorkia}} made its debut after a decent absence of HoD's previous ISC country, {{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}; and {{isc|Stelle}} entered ISC instead of {{isc|Gredst}} because their HoD had decided to simply switch countries right away. Meanwhile, {{isc|Noxus}} returned to ISC after their short 5 edition absence. | ||
{{ | ==Pots== | ||
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final. | |||
The host nation {{isc|Solais X}} (Pot 4) was exempt from the semifinal draw. | |||
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of {{isc|Percheron}}, A+. They are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:16%;" |Pot 1 | |||
! style="width:16%;" |Pot 2 | |||
! style="width:16%;" |Pot 3 | |||
! style="width:16%;" |Pot 4 | |||
! style="width:16%;" |Pot 5 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
*{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
*{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
*{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
*{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
*{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
*{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
*{{isc|Lahna}} | |||
*{{isc|Levië}} | |||
*{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
*{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
*{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
*{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
*{{isc|Etorkia}} | |||
*{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
*{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
*{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
*{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
*{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
*{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
*{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
*{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
*{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
*{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
*{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
*{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
*{{isc|Macroland}} | |||
*{{isc|Polland}} | |||
*{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
*{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
*{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
*{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
*{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
*{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
*{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
*{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
*{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
*{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
*{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
*{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
*{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
*{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
*{{isc|Haven}} | |||
*{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
*{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
*{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
*{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
*{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
*{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
*{{isc|Stelle}} | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | ===Semifinal 1=== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
|Miriana Conte | |Miriana Conte | ||
|"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 123: | ||
|BOBI ANDONOV | |BOBI ANDONOV | ||
|"Bad Decisions" | |"Bad Decisions" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
|Snow Wife | |Snow Wife | ||
|"YoYo" | |"YoYo" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 137: | ||
|Eartha Kitt | |Eartha Kitt | ||
|"Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | |"Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Ellinoora | |Ellinoora | ||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |"Kultainen sukupolvi" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Grace Power | |Grace Power | ||
|"Witching Hour" | |"Witching Hour" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
|Paramore | |Paramore | ||
|"Decode" | |"Decode" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 165: | ||
|Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | |Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | ||
|"SERENATA" | |"SERENATA" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 172: | ||
|Tara Nome Doyle | |Tara Nome Doyle | ||
|"Bad Days" | |"Bad Days" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 179: | ||
|Fattú Djakité | |Fattú Djakité | ||
|"Badja Tina" | |"Badja Tina" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
|Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | |Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | ||
|"Ya ptitsa" | |"Ya ptitsa" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Jerry Heil | |Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 200: | ||
|Zoë Më | |Zoë Më | ||
|"Durch die Nacht" | |"Durch die Nacht" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 207: | ||
|Seeing Double | |Seeing Double | ||
|"Leah" | |"Leah" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|After | |After | ||
|"300 dreams" | |"300 dreams" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 221: | ||
|Bonander | |Bonander | ||
|"Apathy" | |"Apathy" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 228: | ||
|Klavdia Petrivna | |Klavdia Petrivna | ||
|"Zhurba" | |"Zhurba" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 235: | ||
|Rebecca Sugar | |Rebecca Sugar | ||
|"Ice Water" | |"Ice Water" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 242: | ||
|Pierre de Maere | |Pierre de Maere | ||
|"Un jour je marierai un ange" | |"Un jour je marierai un ange" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Dasha | |Dasha | ||
|"Like It Like That" | |"Like It Like That" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|Ashmute | |Ashmute | ||
|"Summer's Gone" | |"Summer's Gone" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | |A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | ||
|"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Etorkia}} | |{{isc|Etorkia}} | ||
|Faraualla | |Faraualla | ||
|"Ci lu patiscisti" | |"Ci lu patiscisti" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
|KOYOTE | |KOYOTE | ||
|"Call Me" | |"Call Me" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 284: | ||
|IV OF SPADES | |IV OF SPADES | ||
|"Come Inside of My Heart" | |"Come Inside of My Heart" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 291: | ||
|Dleo | |Dleo | ||
|"ascension" | |"ascension" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 298: | ||
|Girls Aloud | |Girls Aloud | ||
|"Biology" | |"Biology" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Meira Omar | |Meira Omar | ||
|"Meri Jaan" | |"Meri Jaan" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 320: | ||
|Saja Boys | |Saja Boys | ||
|"Soda Pop" | |"Soda Pop" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 327: | ||
|Melody Gardot | |Melody Gardot | ||
|"Once I Was Loved" | |"Once I Was Loved" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Stelle}} | |{{isc|Stelle}} | ||
|Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | |Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | ||
|"Askund" | |"Askund" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 341: | ||
|Jennifer Lopez | |Jennifer Lopez | ||
|"Hold It Don't Drop It" | |"Hold It Don't Drop It" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 348: | ||
|Conan Gray | |Conan Gray | ||
|"This Song" | |"This Song" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|ARTBAT & JOA | |ARTBAT & JOA | ||
|"The Spot" | |"The Spot" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Laufey | |Laufey | ||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |"Forget-Me-Not" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 369: | ||
|FolkBeat | |FolkBeat | ||
|"Vinograd" | |"Vinograd" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 376: | ||
|sombr | |sombr | ||
|"undressed" | |"undressed" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Demi Lovato | |Demi Lovato | ||
|"Fast" | |"Fast" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 390: | ||
|Tennis | |Tennis | ||
|"12 Blown Tires" | |"12 Blown Tires" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|Bartky | |Bartky | ||
|"Kolomyika" | |"Kolomyika" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|Paichit Aksornnarong | |Paichit Aksornnarong | ||
|"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 411: | ||
|KNOWER | |KNOWER | ||
|"Worlds Upon Worlds" | |"Worlds Upon Worlds" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
|HUNTR/X | |HUNTR/X | ||
|"Golden" | |"Golden" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 425: | ||
|Sinéad O'Connor | |Sinéad O'Connor | ||
|"You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | |"You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|Sigrid | |Sigrid | ||
|"Fort Knox" | |"Fort Knox" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 358: | Line 439: | ||
|Booty Luv | |Booty Luv | ||
|"Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | |"Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 365: | Line 446: | ||
|Hakkûhbar | |Hakkûhbar | ||
|"Gabbersaurus" | |"Gabbersaurus" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|SADU | |SADU | ||
|"Luukered" | |"Luukered" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 379: | Line 460: | ||
|Moddi | |Moddi | ||
|"A Matter of Habit" | |"A Matter of Habit" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 386: | Line 467: | ||
|Selena Gomez & the Scene | |Selena Gomez & the Scene | ||
|"Naturally" | |"Naturally" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |{{isc|Polland}} | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
|"Błękit" | |"Błękit" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
|LA NIÑA | |LA NIÑA | ||
|"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | |"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 407: | Line 488: | ||
|Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | |Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | ||
|"samoloty" | |"samoloty" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|MIACH | |MIACH | ||
|"FAZA" | |"FAZA" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 504: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|KOYOTE | |||
|"Call Me" | |||
|25 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Paramore | |||
|"Decode" | |||
|11 | |||
|132 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|After | |||
|"300 dreams" | |||
|21 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Paichit Aksornnarong | |||
|"Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | |||
|18 | |||
|104 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Demi Lovato | |||
|"Fast" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Etorkia}} | |||
|Faraualla | |||
|"Ci lu patiscisti" | |||
|15 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Polland}} | |||
|Roxie | |||
|"Błękit" | |||
|20 | |||
|86 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|SADU | |||
|"Luukered" | |||
|1 | |||
|193 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Ashmute | |||
|"Summer's Gone" | |||
|12 | |||
|125 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Dasha | |||
|"Like It Like That" | |||
|23 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Grace Power | |||
|"Witching Hour" | |||
|24 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|"Fort Knox" | |||
|16 | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|MIACH | |||
|"FAZA" | |||
|9 | |||
|138 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | |||
|"Ya ptitsa" | |||
|14 | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|HUNTR/X | |||
|"Golden" | |||
|10 | |||
|137 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Kultainen sukupolvi" | |||
|22 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|LA NIÑA | |||
|"FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | |||
|5 | |||
|154 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Jerry Heil | |||
|"Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | |||
|2 | |||
|178 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Stelle}} | |||
|Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | |||
|"Askund" | |||
|8 | |||
|144 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Walk off the Earth | ||
| | |"Please Don't Go" | ||
|26 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|ARTBAT & JOA | |||
|"The Spot" | |||
|13 | |||
|116 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Snow Wife | |||
|"YoYo" | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Miriana Conte | |||
|"GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | |||
|27 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | |||
|"Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | |||
|7 | |||
|145 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Laufey | |||
|"Forget-Me-Not" | |||
|6 | |||
|153 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Meira Omar | |||
|"Meri Jaan" | |||
|3 | |||
|173 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Bartky | |||
|"Kolomyika" | |||
|4 | |||
|161 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:48, 12 December 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 159 | |
|---|---|
| Viewfinder Diaries | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2025 |
| Final | September / October 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Dialann F, Solais X |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Luukered" |
The Internatia Song Contest 159 is the 159th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Dialann F, Solais X; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 157th edition with Agnes and her song "BALENCIAGA COVERED EYES".
This contest saw the departure of one of the long-time continuously participating countries,
Pen Island, after 142 editions and 12 years.
Etorkia made its debut after a decent absence of HoD's previous ISC country,
Ħanei Čaravāz; and
Stelle entered ISC instead of
Gredst because their HoD had decided to simply switch countries right away. Meanwhile,
Noxus returned to ISC after their short 5 edition absence.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation
Solais X (Pot 4) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Percheron, A+. They are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | 10 | 61 | |
| 2 | BOBI ANDONOV | "Bad Decisions" | 27 | 25 | |
| 3 | Snow Wife | "YoYo" | 8 | 66 | |
| 4 | Eartha Kitt | "Just an Old Fashioned Girl" | 22 | 37 | |
| 5 | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | 11 | 60 | |
| 6 | Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | 9 | 63 | |
| 7 | Paramore | "Decode" | 2 | 107 | |
| 8 | Serena Brancale & Alessandra Amoroso | "SERENATA" | 19 | 42 | |
| 9 | Tara Nome Doyle | "Bad Days" | 13 | 59 | |
| 10 | Fattú Djakité | "Badja Tina" | 17 | 46 | |
| 11 | Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | 6 | 72 | |
| 12 | Jerry Heil | "Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | 1 | 120 | |
| 13 | Zoë Më | "Durch die Nacht" | 15 | 55 | |
| 14 | Seeing Double | "Leah" | 14 | 57 | |
| 15 | After | "300 dreams" | 12 | 59 | |
| 16 | Bonander | "Apathy" | 24 | 33 | |
| 17 | Klavdia Petrivna | "Zhurba" | 21 | 38 | |
| 18 | Rebecca Sugar | "Ice Water" | 23 | 35 | |
| 19 | Pierre de Maere | "Un jour je marierai un ange" | 25 | 29 | |
| 20 | Dasha | "Like It Like That" | 26 | 27 | |
| 21 | Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | 5 | 84 | |
| 22 | A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 3 | 103 | |
| 23 | Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | 4 | 92 | |
| 24 | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | 7 | 66 | |
| 25 | IV OF SPADES | "Come Inside of My Heart" | 16 | 46 | |
| 26 | Dleo | "ascension" | 18 | 45 | |
| 27 | Girls Aloud | "Biology" | 20 | 41 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | 1 | 109 | |
| 2 | Saja Boys | "Soda Pop" | 18 | 52 | |
| 3 | Melody Gardot | "Once I Was Loved" | 15 | 53 | |
| 4 | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 5 | 76 | |
| 5 | Jennifer Lopez | "Hold It Don't Drop It" | 27 | 13 | |
| 6 | Conan Gray | "This Song" | 26 | 26 | |
| 7 | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | 11 | 56 | |
| 8 | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | 21 | 49 | |
| 9 | FolkBeat | "Vinograd" | 17 | 52 | |
| 10 | sombr | "undressed" | 19 | 51 | |
| 11 | Demi Lovato | "Fast" | 9 | 57 | |
| 12 | Tennis | "12 Blown Tires" | 24 | 43 | |
| 13 | Bartky | "Kolomyika" | 6 | 73 | |
| 14 | Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | 12 | 56 | |
| 15 | KNOWER | "Worlds Upon Worlds" | 20 | 50 | |
| 16 | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | 2 | 92 | |
| 17 | Sinéad O'Connor | "You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart" | 13 | 56 | |
| 18 | Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | 7 | 63 | |
| 19 | Booty Luv | "Some Kinda Rush (Radio Edit)" | 23 | 44 | |
| 20 | Hakkûhbar | "Gabbersaurus" | 25 | 42 | |
| 21 | SADU | "Luukered" | 3 | 91 | |
| 22 | Moddi | "A Matter of Habit" | 16 | 53 | |
| 23 | Selena Gomez & the Scene | "Naturally" | 14 | 55 | |
| 24 | Roxie | "Błękit" | 10 | 56 | |
| 25 | LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | 4 | 87 | |
| 26 | Dawid Podsiadło & Kaśka Sochacka | "samoloty" | 22 | 48 | |
| 27 | MIACH | "FAZA" | 8 | 63 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOYOTE | "Call Me" | 25 | 73 | |
| 2 | Paramore | "Decode" | 11 | 132 | |
| 3 | After | "300 dreams" | 21 | 84 | |
| 4 | Paichit Aksornnarong | "Very True, But Will Give (Disco Mix)" | 18 | 104 | |
| 5 | Demi Lovato | "Fast" | 17 | 106 | |
| 6 | Faraualla | "Ci lu patiscisti" | 15 | 111 | |
| 7 | Roxie | "Błękit" | 20 | 86 | |
| 8 | SADU | "Luukered" | 1 | 193 | |
| 9 | Ashmute | "Summer's Gone" | 12 | 125 | |
| 10 | Dasha | "Like It Like That" | 23 | 77 | |
| 11 | Grace Power | "Witching Hour" | 24 | 76 | |
| 12 | Sigrid | "Fort Knox" | 16 | 107 | |
| 13 | MIACH | "FAZA" | 9 | 138 | |
| 14 | Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | "Ya ptitsa" | 14 | 112 | |
| 15 | HUNTR/X | "Golden" | 10 | 137 | |
| 16 | Ellinoora | "Kultainen sukupolvi" | 22 | 81 | |
| 17 | LA NIÑA | "FIGLIA D' 'A TEMPESTA" | 5 | 154 | |
| 18 | Jerry Heil | "Dodai huchnosti (12 Points)" | 2 | 178 | |
| 19 | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 8 | 144 | |
| 20 | Walk off the Earth | "Please Don't Go" | 26 | 68 | |
| 21 | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | 13 | 116 | |
| 22 | Snow Wife | "YoYo" | 19 | 101 | |
| 23 | Miriana Conte | "GĦAJJEJT (i8)" | 27 | 55 | |
| 24 | A. R. Rahman & The Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 7 | 145 | |
| 25 | Laufey | "Forget-Me-Not" | 6 | 153 | |
| 26 | Meira Omar | "Meri Jaan" | 3 | 173 | |
| 27 | Bartky | "Kolomyika" | 4 | 161 |