Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(87 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = | |Name = Auspikitan | ||
|Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | |Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = ABC | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 52 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]], [[Internatia Song Contest 70|ISC 70]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 60|ISC 60]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]], [[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Auspikitan''' | '''Auspikitan''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]], hosted in Ción, Lacrea. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | ||
| | | Ingrid Michaelson | ||
| | | "Girls Chase Boys" | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 93 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 83 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
| Tom Odell | |||
| "Another Love" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 99 | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
| Sigma ft. Labrinth | |||
| "Higher" | |||
|26 | |||
|78 | |||
|11 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
| Bianca | |||
| "Chained" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
| Molly Sandén | |||
| "Like No One's Watching" | |||
|25 | |||
|82 | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
| Beau | |||
| "One Wing" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
|Halsey | |||
|"Colors" | |||
|14 | |||
|117 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|Red | |||
|"Pieces" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|Against the Current | |||
|"Outsiders" | |||
|25 | |||
|66 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
|Lucy Mason | |||
|"Seas of Grey" | |||
|22 | |||
|84 | |||
|11 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|Ida LaFontaine | |||
|"Go Again" | |||
|16 | |||
|108 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|Coska | |||
|"Jupiter" | |||
|24 | |||
|79 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
|Angus & Julia Stone | |||
|"For You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
|Jessica Lowndes | |||
|"Deja Vu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
|Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson | |||
|"Hundred Miles" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
|April Ivy | |||
|"Be OK" | |||
|20 | |||
|91 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |||
|style="background:gold"|Dotter | |||
|style="background:gold"|"Creatures of the Sun" | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 | |||
|style="background:gold"|163 | |||
|style="background:silver"|2 | |||
|style="background:silver"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]''' | |||
|Dúné | |||
|"Never Be Alone" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
|Medina | |||
|"We Survive" | |||
|24 | |||
|70 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
|Ida Hallquist | |||
|"Hideout" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |||
|Louisa Johnson | |||
|"So Good" | |||
|14 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]''' | |||
|New Hope Oahu | |||
|"Never Gonna Stop" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]''' | |||
|Dagny ft. BØRNS | |||
|"Fool's Gold" | |||
|12 | |||
|115 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 96 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|"Thumbs" | |||
|17 | |||
|96 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]''' | |||
|Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca | |||
|"Wicked Game" | |||
|12 | |||
|126 | |||
|9 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]]''' | |||
|Oh Wonder | |||
|"Ultralife" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]]''' | |||
|Halsey | |||
|"Eyes Closed" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|21 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]]''' | |||
|Against the Current | |||
|"Fireproof" | |||
|9 | |||
|114 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]]''' | |||
|Highasakite | |||
|"5 Million Miles" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]]''' | |||
|Jada Facer | |||
|"Experiment 626" | |||
|11 | |||
|128 | |||
|11 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]]''' | |||
|Christina Perri | |||
|"One Night" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]]''' | |||
|Anine Stang | |||
|"Dominoes" | |||
|21 | |||
|90 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]''' | |||
|ZAYDE WØLF | |||
|"Heroes" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
|Joshua Micah | |||
|"Who Says?" | |||
|25 | |||
|80 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |||
|Mononoke | |||
|"Barefoot and Broken" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>37</del> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
|SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | |||
|"Komanda" | |||
|25 | |||
|84 | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
|style="background:gold"|Story of Dakota | |||
|style="background:gold"|"Feuer" | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 | |||
|style="background:gold"|192 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|3 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |||
|Parade of Lights | |||
|"Feeling Electric" | |||
|6 | |||
|136 | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]''' | |||
|Against the Current | |||
|"Strangers Again" | |||
|19 | |||
|102 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]''' | |||
|Nerv | |||
|"Bad Habits" | |||
|21 | |||
|95 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |||
|BLV | |||
|"Badunkadunk" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]''' | |||
|Daya | |||
|"Safe" | |||
|13 | |||
|118 | |||
|7 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]]''' | |||
|Andie Duquette | |||
|"Vis ton histoire" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]]''' | |||
|Tonight Alive | |||
|"Lonely Girl" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|25 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>74</del> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]]''' | |||
|Anna Känzig | |||
|"Young at Heart" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]''' | |||
|Human Touch | |||
|"Promise Not to Fall" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]]''' | |||
|Skylar Grey | |||
|"Everything I Need" | |||
|22 | |||
|100 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |||
|Alexiane | |||
|"A Million on My Soul" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | |||
|Eden XO | |||
|"Have It All" | |||
|20 | |||
|98 | |||
|10 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | |||
|bülow | |||
|"Sweet Little Lies" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | |||
|Jada Facer | |||
|"7 Minutes in Heaven" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | |||
|Madison Beer | |||
|"Dear Society" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 427: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Auspikitan]] | [[Category:Auspikitan]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:35, 14 August 2021
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Member station | ABC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 52 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Last appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 50, ISC 70 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 60, ISC 68, ISC 74 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
36th | Sigma ft. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
37th | Bianca | "Chained" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
38th | Molly Sandén | "Like No One's Watching" | 25 | 82 | 7 | 63 |
39th | Beau | "One Wing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 50 | |
40th | Halsey | "Colors" | 14 | 117 | 8 | 70 |
41st | Red | "Pieces" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
42nd | Against the Current | "Outsiders" | 25 | 66 | 8 | 68 |
43rd | Lucy Mason | "Seas of Grey" | 22 | 84 | 11 | 68 |
44th | Ida LaFontaine | "Go Again" | 16 | 108 | 10 | 58 |
45th | Coska | "Jupiter" | 24 | 79 | 17 | 45 |
46th | Angus & Julia Stone | "For You" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
47th | Jessica Lowndes | "Deja Vu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
48th | Yall ft. Gabriela Richardson | "Hundred Miles" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
49th | April Ivy | "Be OK" | 20 | 91 | 9 | 66 |
50th | Dotter | "Creatures of the Sun" | 1 | 163 | 2 | 87 |
51st | Dúné | "Never Be Alone" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
52nd | Medina | "We Survive" | 24 | 70 | Host country | |
53rd | Ida Hallquist | "Hideout" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
54th | Louisa Johnson | "So Good" | 14 | 115 | 12 | 57 |
55th | New Hope Oahu | "Never Gonna Stop" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
56th | Dagny ft. BØRNS | "Fool's Gold" | 12 | 115 | 3 | 96 |
57th | Sabrina Carpenter | "Thumbs" | 17 | 96 | 11 | 60 |
58th | Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca | "Wicked Game" | 12 | 126 | 9 | 71 |
59th | Oh Wonder | "Ultralife" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
60th | Halsey | "Eyes Closed" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |
61st | Against the Current | "Fireproof" | 9 | 114 | 10 | 60 |
62nd | Highasakite | "5 Million Miles" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | |
63rd | Jada Facer | "Experiment 626" | 11 | 128 | 11 | 61 |
64th | Christina Perri | "One Night" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
65th | Anine Stang | "Dominoes" | 21 | 90 | 7 | 69 |
66th | ZAYDE WØLF | "Heroes" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
67th | Joshua Micah | "Who Says?" | 25 | 80 | 9 | 64 |
68th | Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | Failed to qualify | 27 | ||
69th | SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | "Komanda" | 25 | 84 | 7 | 70 |
70th | Story of Dakota | "Feuer" | 1 | 192 | 3 | 86 |
71st | Parade of Lights | "Feeling Electric" | 6 | 136 | 12 | 60 |
72nd | Against the Current | "Strangers Again" | 19 | 102 | Host country | |
73rd | Nerv | "Bad Habits" | 21 | 95 | 8 | 71 |
74th | BLV | "Badunkadunk" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
75th | Daya | "Safe" | 13 | 118 | 7 | 74 |
76th | Andie Duquette | "Vis ton histoire" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 45 | |
77th | Tonight Alive | "Lonely Girl" | Failed to qualify | 25 | ||
78th | Anna Känzig | "Young at Heart" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
79th | Human Touch | "Promise Not to Fall" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | |
80th | Skylar Grey | "Everything I Need" | 22 | 100 | 4 | 87 |
81st | Alexiane | "A Million on My Soul" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |
82nd | Eden XO | "Have It All" | 20 | 98 | 10 | 65 |
83rd | bülow | "Sweet Little Lies" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
84th | Jada Facer | "7 Minutes in Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
85th | Madison Beer | "Dear Society" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 |