Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | |Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 132 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]], [[Internatia Song Contest 103|ISC 103]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]], [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]], [[Internatia Song Contest 126|ISC 126]], [[Internatia Song Contest 147|ISC 147]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | ||
| Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | | Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | ||
| "Valged | | "Valged ööd" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 141 | | 141 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | ||
| Nina Zilli | | Nina Zilli | ||
| "L'amore | | "L'amore verrà" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | ||
| 2NE1 | | 2NE1 | ||
| "I Am | | "I Am the Best" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 101 | | 101 | ||
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 84| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | ||
| JUS2 | | JUS2 | ||
| "Focus on Me" | | "Focus on Me" | ||
| Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 85| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | ||
| TRIPLE T ft. JYP | | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | ||
| "Born to | | "Born to Be Wild" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 86| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | ||
| Monsta X ft. French Montana | | Monsta X ft. French Montana | ||
| "Who Do U Love?" | | "Who Do U Love?" | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 87| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | ||
| MAMAMOO | | MAMAMOO | ||
| "Starry Night" | | "Starry Night" | ||
| Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 88| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | ||
| Brown Eyed Girls | | Brown Eyed Girls | ||
| "Warm Hole" | | "Warm Hole" | ||
| Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 89| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | ||
| K.A.R.D. | | K.A.R.D. | ||
| "Dumb Litty" | | "Dumb Litty" | ||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 90| | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | ||
| GOT7 | | GOT7 | ||
| "You Calling My Name" | | "You Calling My Name" | ||
| Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
| Red Velvet | |||
| "Psycho" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
| CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | |||
| "Rabbit Hole" | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
| DAY6 | |||
| "Sweet Chaos" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
| BTS | |||
| "Louder than Bombs" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| David Puentez & Albert Neve | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| "Superstar (ViP Extended Mix)" | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 57 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
| Disciples & Lee Foss ft. Anabel Englund | |||
| "Only the Gods" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
| SAINt JHN | |||
| "Roses (Imanbek Remix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
| Hwa Sa | |||
| "Maria" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
| Troye Sivan | |||
| "Stud" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
| Wonho | |||
| "Open Mind" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| Lee Hi | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| "Breathe" | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 28 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 47 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
| aespa | |||
| "Black Mamba" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=gold|Chung Ha & R3HAB | |||
|bgcolor=gold|"Dream of You" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|183 | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
| OH MY GIRL | |||
| "Nonstop" | |||
|21 | |||
|89 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| Dreamcatcher | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| "Odd Eye" | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 28 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080| 48 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
| TRI.BE | |||
| "DOOM DOOM TA" | |||
|21 | |||
|104 | |||
|12 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
| Vera Matović | |||
| "Miki Milane" | |||
|26 | |||
|88 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]]''' | |||
| Ahn Ye Eun | |||
| "Sailing" | |||
|19 | |||
|103 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]]''' | |||
| ITZY | |||
| "Mafia (In the Morning) [English Version]" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]]''' | |||
| AleXa | |||
| "Xtra" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]]''' | |||
| Red Velvet | |||
| "Queendom" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]]''' | |||
| HyunA&DAWN | |||
| "PING PONG" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]]''' | |||
| AKMU and IU | |||
| "Nakka" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]]''' | |||
| Jonghyun | |||
| "Y si fuera ella" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | |||
| Monolink | |||
| "Harlem River" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]]''' | |||
| Kep1er | |||
| "WA DA DA" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]]''' | |||
| Opposite Ways ft. John M | |||
| "Do Yourself" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | |||
| Tim Dian | |||
| "Want You" | |||
|22 | |||
|85 | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | |||
| Agents of Time | |||
| "The Mirage" | |||
|16 | |||
|108 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
| Astral Projection | |||
| "People Can Fly (Chaim Rework)" | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]]''' | |||
| REBRN | |||
| "Do De Te (Original Mix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
| Neşe Karaböcek | |||
| "Yali Yali (Todd Terje Edit)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
| Mees Salomé ft. Celine Cairo | |||
| "Fool's Paradise (Joris Voorn Remix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
| Eelke Kleijn | |||
| "Transmission" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
| Taylor Swift | |||
| "Karma" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
| Joe Goddard | |||
| "Music Is the Answer" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
| Fujii Kae | |||
| "Shinunoga E-Wa" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
| Fujii Kae | |||
| "Mo-Eh-Wa" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| Argy & Goom Gum | |||
| "Pantheon (Extended Mix)" | |||
|10 | |||
|123 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|106 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| Catz 'n Dogz x myst milano. | |||
| "Feed My Hunger (No Shade) (Club Mix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| Amazingblaze | |||
| "Inner Fire (Original Mix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
| Vini Vici x Maddix x Shibui | |||
| "Spiritum" | |||
|4 | |||
|171 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|91 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
| Frost | |||
| "Acid Phase" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
| bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
| TH;EN | |||
| "Katania" | |||
|4 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|104 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
| Stereo Express | |||
| "Rise of the 2nd Sun" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
| Emei | |||
| "RABBITHOLE" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
| Twenty One Pilots | |||
| "The Line" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
| Eason Chan | |||
| "Isha's Song" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
| Vakabular | |||
| "Over My Life" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
| Elma | |||
| "Ah, tugo, tugo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
| Jana | |||
| "Lune lune" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| SAILORR | |||
| "BITCHES BREW" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| XLOV | |||
| "1&Only" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| ATEEZ | |||
| "In Your Fantasy" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| ARTBAT & JOA | |||
| "The Spot" | |||
|13 | |||
|116 | |||
|11 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| Tiga | |||
| "Mind Dimension (Ben Sterling Remix)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| Le Shuuk x B Stylezz | |||
| "Konje" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>26</del></span> | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>96</del></span> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| TH;EN | |||
| "Tria" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 8 December 2025
| Rata Sum | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 132 |
| First appearance | ISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 68, ISC 103 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 44, ISC 100, ISC 126, ISC 147 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
| 18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
| 19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
| 20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
| 21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
| 22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | |
| 23rd | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 27 | |
| 24th | Lim Kim ft. Swings | "Voice" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |
| 25th | Crayon Pop & Kim Jang Hoon | "Hero" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 21 | |
| 26th | FAR EAST MENTION MANNEQUINS | "Fxxk Boyz, Get Money" | 26 | 65 | 11 | 50 |
| 27th | HyunA | "Red" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 28th | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 | 138 | 9 | 75 |
| 29th | N-SONIC | "Lie" | 27 | 49 | 11 | 55 |
| 30th | NS Yoon-G | "Yasisi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
| 31st | Badkiz | "Babomba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
| 32nd | Getter Jaani and Koit Toome | "Valged ööd" | 5 | 141 | 5 | 80 |
| 33rd | Nina Zilli | "L'amore verrà" | 11 | 109 | 4 | 77 |
| 34th | Jolin Tsai | "Play" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 35th | 2NE1 | "I Am the Best" | 15 | 101 | 11 | 63 |
| 36th | Lim Kim | "Love Game" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
| 37th | Girls' Generation | "Galaxy Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
| 38th | 4Minute | "Muzik" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 36 | |
| 39th | Kan Mi Youn ft. Eric | "Paparazzi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 54 | |
| 40th | BoA | "Copy & Paste" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
| 41st | RaNia | "Dr. Feel Good" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 32 | |
| 42nd | Nasha & Sunny Hill | "Mamma Mia" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
| 43nd | Taemin ft. Kai | "Pretty Boy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
| 44th | Hyoseong | "Good-Night Kiss" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |
| 45th | BoA | "Lookbook" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 46th | Florrie | "Too Young to Remember" | 13 | 114 | 9 | 60 |
| 47th | Kygo ft. Kodaline | "Raging" | 9 | 131 | 4 | 71 |
| 48th | Jun Hyo Seong ft. D.Action | "Find Me" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
| 49th | Kim Bo Kyung | "Hurt" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
| 50th | Cosmic Girls (WJSN) | "Catch Me" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 14 | |
| 51st | Sistar | "I Like That" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
| 52nd | BLACKPINK | "Boombayah" | 8 | 129 | 10 | 65 |
| 53rd | David Guetta and Afrojack ft. Timbaland and DEV | "I Just Wanna F" | 27 | 62 | 25 | 22 |
| 54th | Hello Venus | "I'm Ill" | 18 | 105 | 16 | 52 |
| 55th | Dragana Mirković | "Opojni su zumbuli" | 15 | 114 | 8 | 66 |
| 56th | SHINee | "View" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
| 57th | BTS | "Blood Sweat & Tears" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 19 | |
| 58th | Gain | "Irreversible" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
| 59th | K.A.R.D. | "Don't Recall" | 16 | 112 | 6 | 79 |
| 60th | K.A.R.D. | "Oh NaNa" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
| 61st | YEZI | "Anck Su Namum" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
| 62nd | EXO | "Ko Ko Bop" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 27 | |
| 63rd | IU | "Twenty-Three" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 35 | |
| 64th | Jessi | "Gucci" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
| 65th | ALi ft. Cheetah | "Don't Speak" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
| 66th | So Hyang | "Arirang Alone" | 19 | 107 | 5 | 76 |
| 67th | HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 19 | |
| 68th | SUNMI | "Heroine" | 1 | 185 | 1 | 115 |
| 69th | Chungha | "Roller Coaster" | 10 | 127 | 10 | 59 |
| 70th | MOMOLAND | "BBoom BBoom" | 26 | 74 | Automatic qualifier | |
| 71st | Kim Yong Im | "You My Beloved" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
| 72nd | NCT U | "Boss" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
| 73rd | EXID | "DDD" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
| 74th | MAMAMOO | "Egotistic" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |
| 75th | iKON | "Killing Me" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | |
| 76th | BTS | "Idol" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 77th | Tiffany Young | "Teach You" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 31 | |
| 78th | Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK | "Kiss and Make Up" | 10 | 125 | 5 | 82 |
| 79th | EXO | "Love Shot" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 80th | (G) I-DLE | "Latata" | 25 | 97 | 8 | 74 |
| 81st | ITZY | "Dalla Dalla" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 33 | |
| 82nd | SHAUN | "Bad Habits" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
| 83rd | BLACKPINK | "Kill This Love" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 84th | JUS2 | "Focus on Me" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | |
| 85th | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to Be Wild" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | |
| 86th | Monsta X ft. French Montana | "Who Do U Love?" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
| 87th | MAMAMOO | "Starry Night" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
| 88th | Brown Eyed Girls | "Warm Hole" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 21 | |
| 89th | K.A.R.D. | "Dumb Litty" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 90th | GOT7 | "You Calling My Name" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 32 | |
| 91st | Red Velvet | "Psycho" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 44 | |
| 92nd | CamelPhat & Jem Cooke | "Rabbit Hole" | 19 | 101 | 7 | 67 |
| 93rd | DAY6 | "Sweet Chaos" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 23 | |
| 94th | BTS | "Louder than Bombs" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
| 95th | David Puentez & Albert Neve | "Superstar (ViP Extended Mix)" | 27 | 57 | 7 | 72 |
| 96th | Disciples & Lee Foss ft. Anabel Englund | "Only the Gods" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | |
| 97th | SAINt JHN | "Roses (Imanbek Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 49 | |
| 98th | Hwa Sa | "Maria" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 19 | |
| 99th | Troye Sivan | "Stud" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | |
| 100th | Wonho | "Open Mind" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 15 | |
| 101st | Lee Hi | "Breathe" | 28 | 47 | 12 | 53 |
| 102nd | aespa | "Black Mamba" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
| 103rd | Chung Ha & R3HAB | "Dream of You" | 1 | 183 | 7 | 84 |
| 104th | OH MY GIRL | "Nonstop" | 21 | 89 | 6 | 72 |
| 105th | Dreamcatcher | "Odd Eye" | 28 | 48 | Automatic qualifier | |
| 106th | TRI.BE | "DOOM DOOM TA" | 21 | 104 | 12 | 64 |
| 107th | Vera Matović | "Miki Milane" | 26 | 88 | 9 | 63 |
| 108th | Ahn Ye Eun | "Sailing" | 19 | 103 | 9 | 64 |
| 109th | ITZY | "Mafia (In the Morning) [English Version]" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | |
| 110th | AleXa | "Xtra" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
| 111th | Red Velvet | "Queendom" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 34 | |
| 112th | HyunA&DAWN | "PING PONG" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |
| 113th | AKMU and IU | "Nakka" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
| 114th | Jonghyun | "Y si fuera ella" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | |
| 115th | Monolink | "Harlem River" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
| 116th | Kep1er | "WA DA DA" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
| 117th | Opposite Ways ft. John M | "Do Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | |
| 118th | Tim Dian | "Want You" | 22 | 85 | 5 | 74 |
| 119th | Agents of Time | "The Mirage" | 16 | 108 | 8 | 68 |
| 120th | Astral Projection | "People Can Fly (Chaim Rework)" | 17 | 107 | 10 | 61 |
| 121st | REBRN | "Do De Te (Original Mix)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 122nd | Neşe Karaböcek | "Yali Yali (Todd Terje Edit)" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
| 123rd | Mees Salomé ft. Celine Cairo | "Fool's Paradise (Joris Voorn Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 59 | |
| 124th | Eelke Kleijn | "Transmission" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
| 125th | Taylor Swift | "Karma" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 67 | |
| 126th | Joe Goddard | "Music Is the Answer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 14 | |
| 127th | Fujii Kae | "Shinunoga E-Wa" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 23 | |
| 128th | Fujii Kae | "Mo-Eh-Wa" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
| 129th | Argy & Goom Gum | "Pantheon (Extended Mix)" | 10 | 123 | 2 | 106 |
| 130th | Catz 'n Dogz x myst milano. | "Feed My Hunger (No Shade) (Club Mix)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 30 | |
| 131st | Amazingblaze | "Inner Fire (Original Mix)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
| 146th | Vini Vici x Maddix x Shibui | "Spiritum" | 4 | 171 | 2 | 91 |
| 147th | Frost | "Acid Phase" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 27 | |
| 148th | TH;EN | "Katania" | 4 | 145 | 1 | 104 |
| 149th | Stereo Express | "Rise of the 2nd Sun" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
| 150th | Emei | "RABBITHOLE" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 54 | |
| 151st | Twenty One Pilots | "The Line" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | |
| 152nd | Eason Chan | "Isha's Song" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
| 153rd | Vakabular | "Over My Life" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
| 154th | Elma | "Ah, tugo, tugo" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 48 | |
| 155th | Jana | "Lune lune" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
| 156th | SAILORR | "BITCHES BREW" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
| 157th | XLOV | "1&Only" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 158th | ATEEZ | "In Your Fantasy" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
| 159th | ARTBAT & JOA | "The Spot" | 13 | 116 | 11 | 56 |
| 160th | Tiga | "Mind Dimension (Ben Sterling Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 161st | Le Shuuk x B Stylezz | "Konje" | Failed to qualify | |||
| 162nd | TH;EN | "Tria" | ||||