Jump to content

Radamede in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Member station = RRBC
|Member station = RRBC
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC best      = 23rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 162|ISC 162]]
|ESC worst      = 23rd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
|ESC worst      = 23rd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
}}
}}


'''[[Radamede]]''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.
'''Radamede''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.


==Results==
==Results==
Line 47: Line 47:
|23
|23
|28
|28
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]'''
|Nevin
|"Nonexistent Springs"
|23
|86
|11
|62
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]]'''
|Sara Bareilles ft. Brandi Carlile
|"Salt Then Sour Then Sweet"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:29, 9 January 2026

Radamede
Flag
Member stationRRBC
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 67
Best result23rd: ISC 162
Worst result23rd SF: ISC 68

Radamede made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.

Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song title Place Points Semi Points
67th Phebe Starr "Feel My Love" 26 67 12 56
68th Maria McKee "Show Me Heaven" Failed to qualify 23 28
162nd Nevin "Nonexistent Springs" 23 86 11 62
163rd Sara Bareilles ft. Brandi Carlile "Salt Then Sour Then Sweet"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.