Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | ||
|Member station = NTT | |Member station = NTT | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 111 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 118]], [[ISC 128]], [[ISC 143]], [[ISC 144]], [[ISC 151]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 59]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 59]], [[ISC 129]], [[ISC 136]], [[ISC 160]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Trešlend''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest]] on its [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st edition]] that was held in Zula, | '''Trešlend''' debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest]] on its [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st edition]] that was held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Maya | | {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Serbia}} Maya | ||
| Mama mama | | Mama mama | ||
| Bosnian | | Bosnian | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Lera | | {{flagicon|Russia}} Lera | ||
| Daj | | Daj daj | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#EEDC82;"|26 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#EEDC82;"|39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Daddy Yankee & Snow | | {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Daddy Yankee & {{flagicon|Canada}} Snow | ||
| Con | | Con calma | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |style="background:#FE8080;"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Trik FX | |style="background:#FE8080;"| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Trik FX | ||
| Mafioza | |style="background:#FE8080;"| Mafioza | ||
| Serbian | |style="background:#FE8080;"| Serbian | ||
|27 | |style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | ||
|73 | |style="background:#FE8080;"|73 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
| Kovid i seks | | Kovid i seks | ||
| Macedonian | | Macedonian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Sestre Santrač | |||
| Zaspo Janko | |||
| Bosnian | |||
|13 | |||
|121 | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Queens of Roses | |||
| Nakties negana | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} f(x) | |||
| Rum Pum Pum Pum | |||
| Korean{{ref|b|2}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Andriana | |||
| Boy | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|10 | |||
|122 | |||
|4 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Vietnam}} Ninh Dương Lan Ngọc X Trúc Nhân | |||
| Tết Hà Há Ha | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Eria | |||
| MAVKA | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|5 | |||
|147 | |||
|4 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Hurricane | |||
| 'Ajde bre | |||
| Serbian | |||
|10 | |||
|126 | |||
|7 | |||
|74 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Go_A | |||
| Kalyna | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|1 | |||
|245 | |||
|1 | |||
|121 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Alvan | |||
| Move On | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Galena | |||
| Euphoria | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|14 | |||
|115 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|U.S. Virgin Islands}} Cruz Rock, {{flagicon|United States}} Amara La Negra, {{flagicon|Jamaica}} Future Fambo, JonFX | |||
| Toa Toa | |||
| English, Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} BiBi | |||
| Shot de dragoste | |||
| Romanian | |||
|22 | |||
|84 | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Tobtok x {{flagicon|United States}} Oliver Nelson x The Flirtations | |||
| Nothing But a Heartache | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}}{{flagicon|Turkey}} Hadise | |||
| Şampiyon | |||
| Turkish | |||
|8 | |||
|126 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|13 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Nikolija | |||
| Dodole | |||
| Serbian | |||
|12 | |||
|125 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|88 | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc9966 | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Sanja Vučić | |||
| Omadjijan | |||
| Serbian | |||
|3 | |||
|157 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|108 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Joel Corry & Tom Grennan | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| Lionheart (Fearless) | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| English | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|158 | |||
|4 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=gold| {{flagicon|Denmark}} REISS | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Kanta | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Instrumental | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|170 | |||
|6 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Seychelles}} Nissa Seych | |||
| Outta Ya Mind | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Henny x Breskvica | |||
| Sava i Dunav | |||
| Serbian | |||
|20 | |||
|95 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Daria Zawiałow | |||
| Luz, blues, w niebie same dziury | |||
| Polish | |||
|22 | |||
|75 | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Suzana Jovanović | |||
| Blago za robiju | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Katažina | |||
| Trys karaliai | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Tiësto ft. {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Freya Ridings | |||
| Bet My Dollar | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Becky Hill, Chase & Status | |||
| Disconnect | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}}{{flagicon|Albania}} Fifi ft. {{flagicon|Albania}} Ronela Hajati | |||
| Hajde shpirti | |||
| Albanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#800000;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#800000;"|<del>77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Aleksandra Prijović | |||
| Prvi si počeo | |||
| Serbian | |||
|26 | |||
|74 | |||
|8 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} FIЇNKA | |||
| Koleda | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Dueti LeoNiii | |||
| Siq'varulit damatro | |||
| Georgian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Saška Jankovic ft. Struka | |||
| Betmen | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Portion Boys | |||
| Käärinliinat | |||
| Finnish | |||
|24 | |||
|90 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Ceca x {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Serbia}} Maya Berović | |||
| Ne računaj na mene | |||
| Serbian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Lena | |||
| Loyal to Myself | |||
| English | |||
|1 | |||
|169 | |||
|1 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor=gold| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Zerb ft. {{flagicon|Kenya}} Sofiya Nzau | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Mwaki | |||
|bgcolor=gold| Kikuyu | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|167 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|-style="background:#FE8080;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Tea Tairović x Nucci | |||
| TeaNucci | |||
| Serbian | |||
|27 | |||
|62 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jovani x Petunija | |||
| Perkūnas | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|2 | |||
|187 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} FRÖKEN SNUSK x Daddy D | |||
| SKEVA BIL | |||
| Swedish | |||
|25 | |||
|88 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"| 17 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Carol In A Club | |||
| Milijonas mylių | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Little Big | |||
| Kurwa | |||
| Various{{ref|b|3}} | |||
|13 | |||
|110 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Vesna ft. Ego | |||
| Moravo | |||
| Czech | |||
|2 | |||
|178 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|122 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} DEEP ZONE Project x Bisera & Lidia | |||
| HUBAVA BILYANA | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
|1 | |||
|192 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|102 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Democratic Republic of Congo}} GIMS | |||
| CIEL | |||
| French | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|-style="background:#FE8080;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Taiwan}} NiNi Music ft. K-roww | |||
| GĀN BĒI | |||
| Mandarin | |||
|28 | |||
|43 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Dhurata Dora | |||
| Pa mu | |||
| Albanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} F.Charm ft. Paula Dancă | |||
| Baba Vanga | |||
| Romanian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} A Little Sound | |||
| Override | |||
| English | |||
|23 | |||
|90 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|88 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Tea Tairović | |||
| Çok güzel | |||
| Serbian, Turkish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Vesna | |||
| Láska | |||
| Czech | |||
|22 | |||
|98 | |||
|6 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"| {{flagicon|Malta}} Miriana Conte | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"| GĦAJJEJT (i8) | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"| English | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|27 | |||
|style="background:#FE8080;"|55 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|-style="background:#FE8080;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|India}} Ram Sampath | |||
| Bhaag D.K. Bose, Aandhi Aayi | |||
| Hindi | |||
|27 | |||
|60 | |||
|27 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"| 26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} DARA | |||
| Nito zvuk | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 549: | Line 981: | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Contains one line in English repeated eight times throughout the song. | : 1.{{note|a}}Contains one line in English repeated eight times throughout the song. | ||
: 2.{{note|b}}Contains one line in English. | |||
: 3.{{note|c}}Contains prominent buzzwords from Polish, Portuguese, Sanskrit, Spanish, German, Russian, French, Italian and Hebrew languages; nonsensical phrase(s) in Italian and Japanese; a few pop culture/trademark references (Teletubbies names, Terminator, Coca-Cola) and one line in English. | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:19, 16 November 2025
| Trešlend | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 111 |
| First appearance | ISC 51 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 118, ISC 128, ISC 143, ISC 144, ISC 151 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59, ISC 129, ISC 136, ISC 160 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest on its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51st | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 | |
| 52nd | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 53rd | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 | |
| 54th | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 | |
| 55th | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 | |
| 56th | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 | |
| 57th | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 58th | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 | |
| 59th | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 60th | Ya lyublyu | Ukrainian | 10 | 128 | 4 | 83 | |
| 61st | Broliams | Lithuanian | 2 | 168 | 1 | 93 | |
| 62nd | Haide | Greek | 9 | 129 | 16 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Little White Church | English | 14 | 116 | 12 | 61 | |
| 64th | Kuda za vikend | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 65th | Praise You | English | 23 | 82 | 11 | 61 | |
| 66th | Suduruka | English, Shona | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 67th | Katchi | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | ||
| 68th | Mo ghile mear | Irish | 16 | 107 | 6 | 73 | |
| 69th | Anoj pusėj ežero | Lithuanian | 7 | 130 | 11 | 62 | |
| 70th | Balkana Mama | Romanian | 23 | 87 | 13 | 53 | |
| 71st | Mkhedruli | Georgian | 23 | 88 | 12 | 65 | |
| 72nd | Take You Over | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 73rd | #Cookie Jar | Korean, English | 23 | 90 | 10 | 61 | |
| 74th | Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | Bengali | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | ||
| 75th | Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa | Latvian | 6 | 139 | 3 | 87 | |
| 76th | Satrpialo | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 77th | Skibidi | English | 22 | 89 | 10 | 59 | |
| 78th | New Me | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | ||
| 79th | Taki Taki | Spanish, English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 80th | Brisé | French | 19 | 108 | 4 | 84 | |
| 81st | SuperSTAR | Russian | 9 | 126 | 11 | 61 | |
| 82nd | Lovator | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 83rd | Ruf mich Angela | English, German | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 84th | Alabanica | Armenian1 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 85th | Bomba | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| 86th | Cuna dhe goca | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | ||
| 87th | Pchelovod | Russian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | ||
| 88th | Dzīvot citādāk | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 89th | Million | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | ||
| 90th | True Disaster | English | 22 | 95 | 9 | 66 | |
| 91st | Jackpot | Ukrainian | 23 | 96 | 13 | 66 | |
| 92nd | Melem | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 47 | ||
| 93rd | Mocna k'o Rusija | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | ||
| 94th | Majka balkanska | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 95th | Daj daj | Russian | 11 | 127 | 26 | 39 | |
| 96th | Con calma | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| 97th | Husavik | English | 7 | 141 | 2 | 98 | |
| 98th | Na stile | Ukrainian | 10 | 122 | 10 | 70 | |
| 99th | Tacos | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | ||
| 100th | Zartonk | Armenian | 22 | 83 | 11 | 62 | |
| 101st | Multivitamīnu multipaka | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||
| 102nd | Why Not? | Korean | 15 | 112 | 4 | 76 | |
| 103rd | Mafioza | Serbian | 27 | 73 | 11 | 70 | |
| 104th | Du-te dorule | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 105th | Arms of Gold | English | 9 | 133 | 8 | 77 | |
| 106th | Ca un strugure de poamă | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||
| 107th | Taranta | Sicilian | 11 | 115 | 12 | 61 | |
| 108th | Let's Have a Kiki | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 109th | Kalyna malyna | Ukrainian | 25 | 78 | 5 | 75 | |
| 110th | Kovid i seks | Macedonian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 46 | ||
| 111th | Zaspo Janko | Bosnian | 13 | 121 | 5 | 80 | |
| 112th | Nakties negana | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | ||
| 113th | Rum Pum Pum Pum | Korean2 | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | ||
| 114th | Boy | Ukrainian | 10 | 122 | 4 | 88 | |
| 115th | Tết Hà Há Ha | Vietnamese | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | ||
| 116th | MAVKA | Ukrainian | 5 | 147 | 4 | 83 | |
| 117th | 'Ajde bre | Serbian | 10 | 126 | 7 | 74 | |
| 118th | Kalyna | Ukrainian | 1 | 245 | 1 | 121 | |
| 119th | Move On | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | ||
| 120th | Euphoria | Bulgarian | 14 | 115 | Host country | ||
| 121st | Toa Toa | English, Spanish | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
| 122nd | Shot de dragoste | Romanian | 22 | 84 | 12 | 60 | |
| 123rd | Nothing But a Heartache | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | ||
| 124th | Şampiyon | Turkish | 8 | 126 | 13 | 52 | |
| 125th | Dodole | Serbian | 12 | 125 | 1 | 88 | |
| 126th | Omadjijan | Serbian | 3 | 157 | 1 | 108 | |
| 127th | Lionheart (Fearless) | English | 3 | 158 | 4 | 83 | |
| 128th | Kanta | Instrumental | 1 | 170 | 6 | 79 | |
| 129th | Outta Ya Mind | English | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | ||
| 130th | Sava i Dunav | Serbian | 20 | 95 | Host country | ||
| 131st | Luz, blues, w niebie same dziury | Polish | 22 | 75 | 6 | 71 | |
| 132nd | Blago za robiju | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 133rd | Trys karaliai | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | ||
| 134th | Bet My Dollar | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 135th | Disconnect | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | ||
| 136th | Hajde shpirti | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | |||
| 137th | Prvi si počeo | Serbian | 26 | 74 | 8 | 69 | |
| 138th | Koleda | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | ||
| 139th | Siq'varulit damatro | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 31 | ||
| 140th | Betmen | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 141st | Käärinliinat | Finnish | 24 | 90 | 9 | 64 | |
| 142nd | Ne računaj na mene | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 143rd | Loyal to Myself | English | 1 | 169 | 1 | 111 | |
| 144th | Mwaki | Kikuyu | 1 | 167 | 11 | 64 | |
| 145th | TeaNucci | Serbian | 27 | 62 | Host country | ||
| 146th | Perkūnas | Lithuanian | 2 | 187 | Host country | ||
| 147th | SKEVA BIL | Swedish | 25 | 88 | 17 | 54 | |
| 148th | Milijonas mylių | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 149th | Kurwa | Various3 | 13 | 110 | 9 | 64 | |
| 150th | Moravo | Czech | 2 | 178 | 1 | 122 | |
| 151st | HUBAVA BILYANA | Bulgarian | 1 | 192 | 2 | 102 | |
| 152nd | CIEL | French | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 153rd | GĀN BĒI | Mandarin | 28 | 43 | Automatic qualifier | ||
| 154th | Pa mu | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | ||
| 155th | Baba Vanga | Romanian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | ||
| 156th | Override | English | 23 | 90 | 3 | 88 | |
| 157th | Çok güzel | Serbian, Turkish | Failed to qualify | 19 | 50 | ||
| 158th | Láska | Czech | 22 | 98 | 6 | 81 | |
| 159th | GĦAJJEJT (i8) | English | 27 | 55 | 10 | 61 | |
| 160th | Bhaag D.K. Bose, Aandhi Aayi | Hindi | 27 | 60 | 27 | 26 | |
| 161st | Nito zvuk | Bulgarian | |||||
Notes
- 1.^ Contains one line in English repeated eight times throughout the song.
- 2.^ Contains one line in English.
- 3.^ Contains prominent buzzwords from Polish, Portuguese, Sanskrit, Spanish, German, Russian, French, Italian and Hebrew languages; nonsensical phrase(s) in Italian and Japanese; a few pop culture/trademark references (Teletubbies names, Terminator, Coca-Cola) and one line in English.