Internatia Song Contest 138: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou | |Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou | ||
|"The Valley" | |"The Valley" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Bana Zahiti | |Bana Zahiti | ||
|"Edhe Një Dozë" | |"Edhe Një Dozë" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Calum Scott | |Calum Scott | ||
|"At Your Worst" | |"At Your Worst" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Rasmus Gozzi & Fröken Snusk | |Rasmus Gozzi & Fröken Snusk | ||
|"RID MIG SOM EN DALAHÄST" | |"RID MIG SOM EN DALAHÄST" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Hold Music | |Hold Music | ||
|"Six Four" | |"Six Four" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Lance & Linton | |Lance & Linton | ||
|"Sunshine" | |"Sunshine" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Einstürzende Neubauten | |Einstürzende Neubauten | ||
|"Nagorny Karabach" | |"Nagorny Karabach" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Diego Torres | |Diego Torres | ||
|"Color Esperanza" | |"Color Esperanza" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Children Of Bodom | |Children Of Bodom | ||
|"Oops I did it again!" | |"Oops I did it again!" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|FIЇNKA | |FIЇNKA | ||
|"Koleda" | |"Koleda" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Middle Kids | |Middle Kids | ||
|"Bend" | |"Bend" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|Kaoru Akimoto | |Kaoru Akimoto | ||
|"Dress Down" | |"Dress Down" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|Auringonliitto | |Auringonliitto | ||
|"Kaikki Jäljet" | |"Kaikki Jäljet" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Surl | |Surl | ||
|"Snow" | |"Snow" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|Benjamin | |Benjamin | ||
|"Uutta Exää" | |"Uutta Exää" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|Satomimagae | |Satomimagae | ||
|"Inu" | |"Inu" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|Wheatus | |Wheatus | ||
|"Christmas Dirtbag" | |"Christmas Dirtbag" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|GusGus | |GusGus | ||
|"Obnoxiously Sexual" | |"Obnoxiously Sexual" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|Rita Ora | |Rita Ora | ||
|"Don't Think Twice" | |"Don't Think Twice" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|Mara Sattei | |Mara Sattei | ||
|"Mare Aperto" | |"Mare Aperto" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|Fred Again.. | |Fred Again.. | ||
|"Delilah (pull me out of this)" | |"Delilah (pull me out of this)" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Nathy Peluso | |Nathy Peluso | ||
|"SALVAJE" | |"SALVAJE" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|Celtic Woman | |Celtic Woman | ||
|"Dúlamán" | |"Dúlamán" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
|Alban Skenderaj | |Alban Skenderaj | ||
|"Refuzoj" | |"Refuzoj" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|Chimène Badi | |Chimène Badi | ||
|"Les Trois Cloches" | |"Les Trois Cloches" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|Dennis Young | |Dennis Young | ||
|"No Control" | |"No Control" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Country!!Artist!!Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|Henry Moodie | |||
|"Orbit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|London Grammar & CamelPhat | |||
|"Higher" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|GANNA | |||
|"Tuman" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Gustaf Spetz & Gabi Frödén | |||
|"The North" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Go_A | |||
|"Dumala" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Buzz | |||
|"Different Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Rysy | |||
|"The Fib" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Dhafer Youssef | |||
|"Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|No Doubt | |||
|"Don't Speak" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Giorgia | |||
|"Il Mio Giorno Migliore" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|Diamante | |||
|"1987" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|S10 | |||
|"Hoor je Mij" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Anna Kaneelina | |||
|"Mother" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Pasha Parfeni x Dara | |||
|"Fetele" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Björk ft. Rosalía | |||
|"Oral" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|5MIINUST | |||
|"?mis sa tegid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|H & Claire | |||
|"All Out of Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Bronius Kutavičius | |||
|"Dzūkian Variations" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Monique | |||
|"Palauksiu kol užmigsi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Dua Lipa | |||
|"Houdini" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Les Frangines | |||
|"Donnez-moi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Belle Sisoski | |||
|"Hold On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Ho Ho Ho" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|Alizée | |||
|"J'en ai Marre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|"Since U Been Gone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Hypnotized" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:16, 20 December 2023
The Internatia Song Contest 138 is the 138th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Baus-Ia; all thanks to their fourth win in the 136th edition with Swedish House Mafia and the song "Ray of Solar".
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaledonii | S10 | "Hoor je Mij" | ||
2 | Valdron | Emma Ruth Rundle & Thou | "The Valley" | 15 | 50 |
3 | Alma Livre | Bana Zahiti | "Edhe Një Dozë" | 17 | 49 |
4 | Irdminia | Giorgia | "Il Mio Giorno Migliore" | ||
5 | Tikata | Calum Scott | "At Your Worst" | 16 | 50 |
6 | Blomsterhaven | Gustaf Spetz & Gabi Frödén | "The North" | ||
7 | Kharó | Anna Kaneelina | "Mother" | ||
8 | Pen Island | Dua Lipa | "Houdini" | ||
9 | Kimmystan | Rasmus Gozzi & Fröken Snusk | "RID MIG SOM EN DALAHÄST" | 20 | 40 |
10 | Aurävaan | Hold Music | "Six Four" | 22 | 38 |
11 | Chruno | Buzz | "Different Sun" | ||
12 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Lance & Linton | "Sunshine" | 14 | 54 |
13 | Isbseiro | Diamante | "1987" | ||
14 | Percheron | Les Frangines | "Donnez-moi" | ||
15 | Aevis | Einstürzende Neubauten | "Nagorny Karabach" | 21 | 39 |
16 | Zephyrus | Diego Torres | "Color Esperanza" | 23 | 31 |
17 | Mărium | H & Claire | "All Out of Love" | ||
18 | Enot'ebia | Children Of Bodom | "Oops I did it again!" | 25 | 23 |
19 | Trešlend | FIЇNKA | "Koleda" | 18 | 47 |
20 | Thorway | Middle Kids | "Bend" | 26 | 16 |
21 | Men̈́sa | Bronius Kutavičius | "Dzūkian Variations" | ||
22 | Bubblique | Go_A | "Dumala" | ||
23 | Koalatopolous | Pasha Parfeni x Dara | "Fetele" | ||
24 | Dulcet Ebullience | Kaoru Akimoto | "Dress Down" | 19 | 46 |
25 | Lahna | Auringonliitto | "Kaikki Jäljet" | 24 | 31 |
26 | Spitzenbergen | Kelly Clarkson | "Since U Been Gone" |
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oravania | Surl | "Snow" | 23 | 35 |
2 | Raingate | Benjamin | "Uutta Exää" | 17 | 48 |
3 | Levië | Satomimagae | "Inu" | 15 | 52 |
4 | Eriod | Wheatus | "Christmas Dirtbag" | 24 | 33 |
5 | Bartlett | London Grammar & CamelPhat | "Higher" | ||
6 | Halleloo | GusGus | "Obnoxiously Sexual" | 13 | 54 |
7 | Noxus | Monique | "Palauksiu kol užmigsi" | ||
8 | Daǔlska | Rita Ora | "Don't Think Twice" | 16 | 48 |
9 | Solais X | Alizée | "J'en ai Marre" | ||
10 | Kaministiquia | Kylie Minogue | "Things We Do For Love" | ||
11 | Lacrea | Björk ft. Rosalía | "Oral" | ||
12 | Tashkveny | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Hypnotized" | ||
13 | Bitland | GANNA | "Tuman" | ||
14 | Luzze | 5MIINUST | "?mis sa tegid" | ||
15 | Pinnipedia | Mara Sattei | "Mare Aperto" | 18 | 44 |
16 | Sunetti | Fred Again.. | "Delilah (pull me out of this)" | 27 | 8 |
17 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Nathy Peluso | "SALVAJE" | 21 | 37 |
18 | Territrius | Celtic Woman | "Dúlamán" | 22 | 35 |
19 | Pönö | Belle Sisoski | "Hold On" | ||
20 | Darkria | Rysy | "The Fib" | ||
21 | Gredst | Alban Skenderaj | "Refuzoj" | 26 | 13 |
22 | Kosma | Chimène Badi | "Les Trois Cloches" | 25 | 30 |
23 | Evergreen Lands | Dhafer Youssef | "Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | ||
24 | Asankon | Henry Moodie | "Orbit" | ||
25 | Grolskira | No Doubt | "Don't Speak" | ||
26 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Teya & Salena | "Ho Ho Ho" | ||
27 | Uubell | Dennis Young | "No Control" | 20 | 42 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asankon | Henry Moodie | "Orbit" | |||
Bartlett | London Grammar & CamelPhat | "Higher" | |||
Bitland | GANNA | "Tuman" | |||
Blomsterhaven | Gustaf Spetz & Gabi Frödén | "The North" | |||
Bubblique | Go_A | "Dumala" | |||
Chruno | Buzz | "Different Sun" | |||
Darkria | Rysy | "The Fib" | |||
Evergreen Lands | Dhafer Youssef | "Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | |||
Grolskira | No Doubt | "Don't Speak" | |||
Irdminia | Giorgia | "Il Mio Giorno Migliore" | |||
Isbseiro | Diamante | "1987" | |||
Kaledonii | S10 | "Hoor je Mij" | |||
Kharó | Anna Kaneelina | "Mother" | |||
Koalatopolous | Pasha Parfeni x Dara | "Fetele" | |||
Lacrea | Björk ft. Rosalía | "Oral" | |||
Luzze | 5MIINUST | "?mis sa tegid" | |||
Mărium | H & Claire | "All Out of Love" | |||
Men̈́sa | Bronius Kutavičius | "Dzūkian Variations" | |||
Nicolas' Neighbour | |||||
Noxus | Monique | "Palauksiu kol užmigsi" | |||
Pen Island | Dua Lipa | "Houdini" | |||
Percheron | Les Frangines | "Donnez-moi" | |||
Pönö | Belle Sisoski | "Hold On" | |||
Saint Eva & Lepland | Teya & Salena | "Ho Ho Ho" | |||
Solais X | Alizée | "J'en ai Marre" | |||
Spitzenbergen | Kelly Clarkson | "Since U Been Gone" | |||
Tashkveny | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Hypnotized" |