Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | |||
| "Oj dziewczyno!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 5 June 2025
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 23rd SF: ISC 155 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 155 |
Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski | "Eviva l'arte!" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
| 156th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | ||||