Jump to content

Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = TVP
|Member station = TVP
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 24: Line 24:
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- bgcolor="#ccccff"
|- bgcolor="#ccccff"
! Edition
! Edition
Line 40: Line 40:
|23
|23
|36
|36
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]'''
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| "Oj dziewczyno!"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:43, 5 June 2025

Polland
Flag
Member stationTVP
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceISC 155
Best result23rd SF: ISC 155
Worst result23rd SF: ISC 155

Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
155th sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski "Eviva l'arte!" Failed to qualify 23 36
156th Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów "Oj dziewczyno!"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.