Jump to content

Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = TVP
|Member station = TVP
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 55: Line 55:
|26
|26
|14
|14
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]'''
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów
| "Mała malusieńka"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:14, 5 August 2025

Polland
Flag
Member stationTVP
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 155
Best result9th: ISC 156
Worst result26th SF: ISC 155

Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
155th sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski "Eviva l'arte!" Failed to qualify 23 36
156th Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów "Oj dziewczyno!" 9 143 7 73
157th Ich Troje "Prawo" Failed to qualify 26 14
158th Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów "Mała malusieńka"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.