Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | ||
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | ||
| "Mała malusieńka" | | "Mała malusieńka" | ||
| 2 | |||
|186 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|115 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| Roxie | |||
| "Błękit" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 4 September 2025
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 9th: ISC 156 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 155 |
Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski | "Eviva l'arte!" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
| 156th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | 9 | 143 | 7 | 73 |
| 157th | Ich Troje | "Prawo" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
| 158th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Mała malusieńka" | 2 | 186 | 1 | 115 |
| 159th | Roxie | "Błękit" | ||||