Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>27</del></span> | |bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>27</del></span> | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>63</del></span> | |bgcolor=#800000|<span style="color:white;"><del>63</del></span> | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| Lunaria x W. Krajewski | |||
| "Rzeka" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:03, 8 December 2025
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 158 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 161 |
Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski | "Eviva l'arte!" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
| 156th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | 9 | 143 | 7 | 73 |
| 157th | Ich Troje | "Prawo" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
| 158th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Mała malusieńka" | 2 | 186 | 1 | 115 |
| 159th | Roxie | "Błękit" | 20 | 86 | 10 | 56 |
| 160th | Nastya Kravchenko | "Motylok" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 15 | |
| 161st | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Po blady świt" | Failed to qualify | |||
| 162nd | Lunaria x W. Krajewski | "Rzeka" | ||||